Return to Headlines

Character Café - December

 

Congratulations to our December Character Award winners for demonstrating the character trait of fairness! These students were invited to a special lunch at MBE's Character Café.

 

Kindergarten 

   

Ms. King’s class      

Alayna Allman

Gerardo Moreno

Ms. Sonnier’s class

Dylan McFarrin

Jacob Bragg

Ms. Cooper’s class

Brayden Williams

Hannah Afyounizadeh

Ms. Torrico’s class  

Barrett McCullough

Mila Lozano

Ms. Clancy’s class

Ben Switzer

Amauri Burns

 

First Grade

   

Ms. Baker’s class

Alejandro Romero

Olivia Colom

Ms. Conry’s class

Aubrey McElmurray

Luke Freitag

Ms.Purrazzella’s class  

Jonah Strickland

Nova Carranza

Ms. Walker’s class

Ileana Munoz

Brayden Burns

Ms. Cruz’s class

Bailee Rodgers

Liam Sandberg

 

Second Grade

   

Ms. Anderson’s class

Chloe Valenzuela

Iliana Leal

Ms. Martinez’s class

Haylee Clark

Carlo Coleman

Ms. Gifford’s class

Arabella Farley

Makeya Beaubrun

Ms. Paul’s class

Sophie Sehat

Avontae Lowe

Ms. Ermis’ class

Jordan Lomax

Nathan Patel

 

Third Grade

   

Ms. Schmidt’s class         

Asia Hawkins

Max Crick

Ms. Gamboa’s class   

Selma Cousin

Arthur Botello

Ms. Nazarko’s class      

Ella Jo Hazlett

Adrienne Alvarez

Ms. Wittman’s class         

Amelia Bell

Desairay Exom

Mr. Erigan’s class           

Anabelle Ramos

Harley Roy

Ms. King’s class

Carsyn Hathorn

Pride Jones

 

Fourth Grade

   

Ms. Chamberlain’s class        

Sebastion Sekol

Sophia Wells

Ms. Hurley’s class          

Mia Magnin

Lucas Benavides

Ms. Christiansen’s class  

Dev Barad

Nicolette Allyn

Ms. Huberty’s class            

Ronald Stagger

Cailyn Eureste

Ms. Arnold’s class           

Dylan Matherne

Emily Suggit

 

Fifth Grade

   

Ms. Norris’ class     

Ananya Anup

Nic Breeden

Ms. Tuthill’s class         

Anaeya Jones

Nathan Talley

Ms. Bell’s class           

Mia Nguyen

Alex Salazar

Ms. Brown’s class      

Lily Bowden

Mason Jones

Ms. Howard’s class  

Tyler Jeffcoat

Isabella Araniva