• Career and Technical Education

    Agriculture Food & Natural Resources

    Dustin Carnahan- Principles of Agri. Food & Natural Resources, Agri. Facilities Design & Fabrication, Ag. Mechanics & Metal Technology, Wildlife Fisheries and Ecology, Food Technology and Safety.

    Valerie Hirsch - Principles and Elements of Floral Design, Small Animal Mgmt., Wildlife Fisheries and Ecology.
    Andrea Snapp - Advanced Animal Science

     

    Architecture and Construction

    Shellie Dick - Principles of Architecture & Construction, Construction Technology, Advanced Construction Technology, Practicum in Construction Management  

    Jannette Rondem -  Architectural Design, Engineering Design, Interior Design.

     

    Arts, Audiovisual Technology and Communication

    Bryan Whitworth - Audio/Video Production, Digital Graphics

    Anisha Razo - Advanced Audio/ Video Production, Practicum in Audio/Video Prod.

    Pres Holcomb - Graphic Design & Illustration, Animation.

     

    Business Management & Administration

    Sabrina Chapman - Global Business, Money Matters,  Business Information Management

    Lauren Hendrix - Money Matters
     

    Education and Training

    Monica Carnahan - Principles of Ed. and Training
     

    Finance

    Laura Abel - Accounting I Honors, Accounting II Honors

    Kristin Chavira - Accounting 1, Business Information Management
     

    Government

    Terri Lee. Master Chief- Navy JROTC

    Brandon Lechthaler - Captain, Navy JROTC

     

    Health Science

    Charles Bardwell - Anatomy & Physiology

    Pam Lard - Principles of Health Science,  Health Science

    Kelly Tingle - Medical Terminology, Principles of HealthScience

    Gracie Henderson - Medical Terminology

    Shirley Revels - CNA

    Bridget Wargolet - Pharm Tech

    Hospitality and Tourism

    Daniella Jenkins - Culinary Arts, Practicum in Culinary Arts @ SCHS

     

    Human Services

    Monica Carnahan -  Child Development

    Teresa Hand - Cosmetology I @ HHS 

     

    Information Technology

    Pres HolcombDigital Graphics, Animation

    Brad Quindt - Computer Programming-1&2, Mobile Applications

    Kelssem Quintal - Computer Maintenance, Telecommunications and Networking, Cisco I, II @ CATE

     

    Law, Public Safety & Security

    Janet Collins - Prin. of Law, Public Safety, Corrections & Security, Law Enforcement

    Russell Traylor - Forensic Science, Criminal Investigation

     

    Manufacturing
    William Dobbins - Welding, Advanced Welding   @ AHS

     

    Marketing

    Monica Carnahan - Principles of Business, Fashion Marketing, Social Media Marketing

    Marketing and Finance

    Scott Bryant - Marketing and Advertising

     

    Real Estate

    Laura Vote

    Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
    Louis Mascolo - Aeroscience and Principles of Physics
    Allen Akins - Robotics

     

    Transportation, Distribution and Logistics

    Brett Jolley - Energy Power and Transportation Systems, Auto Technology, Advanced Auto Technology

    Jeff Wilson - Collision Repair and Refinishing, Advanced Collision Repair and Refinishing @ KPHS