•  
    Swim & Dive
      

     

     

  •  

    2020-21 TRYOUT INFORMATION

    (Divers must try out as well.)

    Due to the Covid-19 Shutdow, ALL TRYOUTS ARE BEING MOVED TO JULY

    July 15th, 22nd & 29th at 8:00 am

    (all dates are Wednesdays)

    Prospective athletes (including divers) need only attend one of the days

    but can use the 2nd & 3rd days for multiple attempts if needed.

     

    PHYSICALS & RANK ONE

    MUST BE UPDATED AND ON FILE WITH THE ISD PRIOR TO TRYOUTS - NO EXCEPTIONS!

     

    HISD Athletic Physicals

    EVERYONE MUST HAVE A PHYSICAL PRIOR TO TRYOUTS.

    PHYSICALS MUST BE SUBMITTED TO THE AHS ATHLETIC TRAINER

    (COACHES CAN NOT TAKE PHYSICALS)

    Visit https://www.humbleisd.net/athletics for a physical form

     

    RANK ONE

    All athletes at AHS MUST complete Rank One Online Paperwork

    prior to any participation - including tryouts

    Online Paperwork Here

     

     
     

    2020-21 Schedule

     
     
    Please note that this is subject to change, especially around homecoming & the championship meets at the end of the season. It will be updated here periodically.
     
     
      
      
     
     
    =================================================================================================
     
     
     
     
     

    19/20 Results

    Girls                  Boys

    2nd   Districts     2nd

    2nd    Regionals    4th

    17th      State        55th

      
     

       

    State championships

    6A State Qualifiers

     
    Tristen Fant - 50 & 100 Freestyles
    Madison Grafmiller - 500 Freestyle
    Lexi Green -  100 Butterfly
    Gabe Weikel - 100 Backstroke
     
     
    Girls 200 Free Relay
    Adisyn Belaire, Madison Grafmiller,
    Belle Caldwell & Tristen Fant
     
    400 Freestyle Relay  
    Madison Grafmiller, Lexi Green, 
    Belle Caldwell & Tristen Fant
     
     
     
     
     

      2020   

    ALL-STATE TEAM

    First Team ALL-STATE

    Madison Grafmiller - 500 Freestyle

    Second Team ALL-STATE

    Tristen Fant - 50 Freestyle

    Gabriel Weikel - 100 Backstroke

    Honorable Mention

    Lexie Green - 100 Butterfly

    Girls 200 Freestyle Relay - Adisyn Belaire, Madison Grafmiller Belle Caldwell & Tristen Fant

    Girls 400 Freestyle Relay - Madison Grafmiller, Belle Caldwell, Lexie Green & Tristen Fant

    Boys 200 Medley Relay - Gabriel Weikel, Darin Johnson, Pharis Musleh & Curtis Kimble 

    Boys 400 Freestyle Relay - Gabriel Weikel, Darin Johnson, Pharis Musleh & Curtis Kimble

     

     

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

       2019   

    ALL-AMERICANS

     
     

    Madison Grafmiller - 500 Freestyle

     

     

     

    Academic

    All-State & All-Americans

     coming soon

     

     
     
     
    ============================================================================================
     
     
    AHS ALL SPORTS BOOSTERS
     
    Please consider joining this outstanding organization. 
    =================================================================================================