Licensed to Klein High School Bearkats
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/29/2015 07:31 PM
                        2015 Monster Dash - 10/29/2015                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saenz Del Villar, Renata  16 HUKI                      NP     144.45    8  
  2 Goemans, Makaia              Klein                 128.05     143.45    6  
  3 Beckstead, Maddie            Klein                 114.55     136.55    5  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scherzer, Seth               Klein                 128.70     140.05    8  
  2 Weber, Brian J            16 HUKI                      NP     137.10    6  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kingwood High School  'A'                         1:53.05    1:52.98   10  
     1) Whiteside, Caitlin M 15         2) Bocock, Emily E 17             
     3) Schmude, Katie A 16             4) Shimel, Aley S 16              
  2 Kingwood High School  'B'                         1:59.99    1:57.82    5  
     1) Armel, Anna R 16                2) Neel, Kara N 16                
     3) Saenz Del Villar, Renata R 16   4) Shimel, Arianna G 16           
  3 Klein High School  'A'                            2:00.07    1:58.92    3  
     1) Wallace, Kella                  2) Steele, Jessie                 
     3) Black, Taneal                   4) Hennig, Jordan                 
  4 Klein High School  'B'                            2:04.98    2:03.93  
     1) Decker, Sarah                   2) Estay, Zoie                    
     3) Luk, Alaia                      4) Akins, Emily                   
  5 Kingwood High School  'D'                         2:10.10   x2:06.71  
     1) Farnie, Ashley R 16             2) Leal, Briana 14                
     3) McCall, Maggie L 15             4) Laursen, Erika M 16            
  6 Klein High School  'C'                            2:08.30   x2:11.35  
     1) Rodriguez, Meredith             2) Mikel, Gracie                  
     3) Couch, Rachel                   4) Ponce, Ashton                  
 -- Kingwood High School  'C'                         2:04.60         DQ  
     1) Surles, Allie N 16              2) Dowd, Val N 16                 
     3) Duplantis, Angela G 14          4) Ferguson, Grace E 14           
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kingwood High School  'A'                         1:43.08    1:40.09   10  
     1) Anderson, Jordan P 15           2) Bass, Jacob C 14               
     3) Morejon, David 17               4) Morejon, Eric 15               
                  25.83       54.09 (28.26)     1:17.53 (23.44)     1:40.09 (22.56)
  2 Kingwood High School  'B'                         1:44.95    1:41.75    5  
     1) Puckett, Scout A 14             2) Richmond, Connor A 15          
     3) Boase, Nicholas C 16            4) Pennington, Jonah C 16         
                  25.58       53.81 (28.23)     1:18.69 (24.88)     1:41.75 (23.06)
  3 Klein High School  'A'                            1:48.56    1:41.80    3  
     1) Powell, Jacob                   2) Duncan, Caleb                  
     3) Akins, Eric R 17                4) Ber, Todd A 18                 
                  25.81       55.58 (29.77)     1:19.44 (23.86)     1:41.80 (22.36)
  4 Kingwood High School  'C'                         1:48.19   x1:43.95  
     1) Unalmis, Bora A 15              2) Carter, Alex G 17              
     3) Rushing, Ethan G 17             4) Monk, Alec N 15                
                  26.90       55.88 (28.98)     1:21.30 (25.42)     1:43.95 (22.65)
  5 Kingwood High School  'D'                         1:51.95   x1:47.52  
     1) Santilena, Ryan D 16            2) Ingle, Dylan M 17              
     3) McGuffey, Alex A 17             4) Monk, Michael O 17             
                  27.08       58.51 (31.43)     1:24.57 (26.06)     1:47.52 (22.95)
  6 Klein High School  'B'                            1:55.17    1:47.91  
     1) Doolittle, Avery                2) Van Vranken, Robert            
     3) Marchese, Garrett G             4) Barrett, Zach                  
                  29.84       58.94 (29.10)     1:25.05 (26.11)     1:47.91 (22.86)
  7 Klein High School  'C'                            2:09.13   x1:49.76  
     1) Deacon, Bobby                   2) Viteri, Leo                    
     3) Tips, Levi                      4) Cramer, Patrick                
                  29.23       59.74 (30.51)     1:25.07 (25.33)     1:49.76 (24.69)
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bocock, Emily E           17 HUKI                 1:08.88    1:06.56    8  
                  31.32     1:06.56 (35.24)                                        
  2 Shimel, Aley S            16 HUKI                 1:08.35    1:08.47    6  
                  32.76     1:08.47 (35.71)                                        
  3 Neel, Kara N              16 HUKI                 1:13.46    1:12.89    5  
                  34.64     1:12.89 (38.25)                                        
  4 Estay, Zoie                  Klein                1:17.57    1:19.70    4  
                  37.74     1:19.70 (41.96)                                        
  5 Ponce, Ashton                Klein                1:19.81    1:21.52    3  
                  38.40     1:21.52 (43.12)                                        
  6 Mikel, Gracie                Klein                1:20.28    1:25.10    2  
                  40.07     1:25.10 (45.03)                                        
  7 Laursen, Erika M          16 HUKI                 1:25.43    1:26.31    1  
                  41.69     1:26.31 (44.62)                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Jacob C             14 HUKI                 1:03.04    1:02.04    8  
                  29.30     1:02.04 (32.74)                                        
  2 Van Vranken, Robert          Klein                1:02.39    1:04.32    6  
                  30.73     1:04.32 (33.59)                                        
  3 Viteri, Leo                  Klein                1:03.75    1:04.98    5  
                  31.09     1:04.98 (33.89)                                        
  4 Morejon, Eric             15 HUKI                 1:09.45    1:05.82    4  
                  31.54     1:05.82 (34.28)                                        
  5 Carter, Alex G            17 HUKI                 1:06.96    1:05.92    3  
                  30.62     1:05.92 (35.30)                                        
  6 Tips, Levi                   Klein                1:05.02    1:09.12    2  
                  32.13     1:09.12 (36.99)                                        
  7 Deacon, Bobby                Klein                1:09.47    1:09.21    1  
                  32.98     1:09.21 (36.23)                                        
  8 Ingle, Dylan M            17 HUKI                 1:12.84    1:10.98  
                  32.96     1:10.98 (38.02)                                        
  9 Santilena, Ryan D         16 HUKI                 1:14.44   x1:10.99  
                  33.76     1:10.99 (37.23)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmude, Katie A          16 HUKI                   28.35      27.83    8  
  2 Saenz Del Villar, Renata  16 HUKI                   28.74      28.20    6  
  3 Duplantis, Angela G       14 HUKI                   29.97      28.37    5  
  4 Black, Taneal                Klein                  29.77      29.49    4  
  5 Leal, Briana              14 HUKI                   30.54      29.58    3  
  6 Dowd, Val N               16 HUKI                   29.55     x29.66  
  7 Dugas, Julianne M         17 HUKI                   30.65     x30.05  
  8 Surles, Allie N           16 HUKI                   31.85     x30.13  
  9 Luk, Alaia                   Klein                  30.82      30.90    2  
 10 Couch, Rachel                Klein                  31.12      31.71    1  
 11 Hoenshel, Emeri              Klein                  32.39      31.86  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morejon, David            17 HUKI                   24.85      23.95    8  
  2 Duncan, Caleb                Klein                  25.34      25.02    6  
  3 Boase, Nicholas C         16 HUKI                   26.02      25.69    5  
  4 Richmond, Connor A        15 HUKI                   25.99      25.76    4  
  5 Ber, Todd A               18 Klein                  26.18      25.85    3  
  6 Marchese, Garrett G          Klein                  26.51      26.37    2  
  7 McGuffey, Alex A          17 HUKI                   27.61      26.82    1  
  8 Unalmis, Bora A           15 HUKI                   27.79     x27.26  
  9 Puckett, Scout A          14 HUKI                   27.15     x27.35  
 10 Munoz, Christian             Klein                  27.36      27.37  
 11 Monk, Michael O           17 HUKI                   27.92     x27.83  
 12 Gray, Kaden                  Klein                  29.91     x28.66  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shimel, Aley S            16 HUKI                   55.29      55.19    8  
                  26.76       55.19 (28.43)                                        
  2 Steele, Jessie               Klein                  54.10      55.57    6  
                  26.87       55.57 (28.70)                                        
  3 Hennig, Jordan               Klein                  55.28      55.77    5  
                  27.28       55.77 (28.49)                                        
  4 Akins, Emily                 Klein                  57.13      57.27    4  
                  27.30       57.27 (29.97)                                        
  5 Shimel, Arianna G         16 HUKI                   58.32      57.82    3  
                  27.67       57.82 (30.15)                                        
  6 McCall, Maggie L          15 HUKI                 1:00.89      58.12    2  
                  27.99       58.12 (30.13)                                        
  7 Wallace, Kella               Klein                  57.73      58.19    1  
                  28.10       58.19 (30.09)                                        
  8 Ferguson, Grace E         14 HUKI                   59.91      58.69  
                  28.13       58.69 (30.56)                                        
  9 Galvan, Lillian              Klein                1:00.67     x59.96  
                  28.84       59.96 (31.12)                                        
 10 Berkstresser, Megan L     16 HUKI                 1:02.00   x1:01.05  
                  29.70     1:01.05 (31.35)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akins, Eric R             17 Klein                  47.20      48.34    8  
                  23.58       48.34 (24.76)                                        
  2 Powell, Jacob                Klein                  49.82      48.98    6  
                  24.08       48.98 (24.90)                                        
  3 Pennington, Jonah C       16 HUKI                   49.24      49.03    5  
                  23.63       49.03 (25.40)                                        
  4 Monk, Alec N              15 HUKI                   51.30      50.47    4  
                  24.03       50.47 (26.44)                                        
  5 Rushing, Ethan G          17 HUKI                   51.63      52.95    3  
                  24.71       52.95 (28.24)                                        
  6 Barrett, Zach                Klein                  50.41      53.22    2  
                  25.68       53.22 (27.54)                                        
  7 Cramer, Patrick              Klein                     NT      53.58    1  
                  24.84       53.58 (28.74)                                        
  8 Carter, Alex G            17 HUKI                   52.79      54.04  
                  25.77       54.04 (28.27)                                        
  9 Doolittle, Avery             Klein                  57.59     x55.33  
                  27.21       55.33 (28.12)                                        
 10 Patten, Timothy              Klein                  56.48     x55.86  
                  26.72       55.86 (29.14)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whiteside, Caitlin M      15 HUKI                   27.75      28.76    8  
  2 Armel, Anna R             16 HUKI                   29.67      29.29    6  
  3 Wallace, Kella               Klein                  30.54      31.19    5  
  4 Rodriguez, Meredith          Klein                  31.98      31.24    4  
  5 Surles, Allie N           16 HUKI                   31.64      31.56    3  
  6 Decker, Sarah                Klein                  31.78      31.60    2  
  7 Farnie, Ashley R          16 HUKI                   32.97      32.68    1  
  8 Dugas, Julianne M         17 HUKI                   32.44     x32.86  
  9 Couch, Rachel                Klein                  32.78      33.09  
 10 Laursen, Erika M          16 HUKI                   34.63     x33.21  
 11 Neciosup, Katie              Klein                  33.90     x33.49  
 12 Luk, Alaia                   Klein                  33.65     x35.24  
 
Event 12  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Puckett, Scout A          14 HUKI                   26.07      25.87    8  
  2 Anderson, Jordan P        15 HUKI                   26.03      26.18    6  
  3 Ber, Todd A               18 Klein                  24.26      26.48    5  
  4 Pennington, Jonah C       16 HUKI                   26.81      27.57    4  
  5 Santilena, Ryan D         16 HUKI                   27.78      27.84    3  
  6 Doolittle, Avery             Klein                  31.37      30.51    2  
  7 McGuffey, Alex A          17 HUKI                   30.41     x30.85  
  8 Munoz, Christian             Klein                  31.94      31.71    1  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neel, Kara N              16 HUKI                 2:04.86    2:04.96    8  
                  29.98     1:02.09 (32.11)     1:34.23 (32.14)     2:04.96 (30.73)
  2 McCall, Maggie L          15 HUKI                 2:03.17    2:05.13    6  
                  29.64     1:00.88 (31.24)     1:33.18 (32.30)     2:05.13 (31.95)
  3 Schmude, Katie A          16 HUKI                 2:06.43    2:05.31    5  
                  29.63     1:01.65 (32.02)     1:33.85 (32.20)     2:05.31 (31.46)
  4 Dowd, Val N               16 HUKI                 2:07.54    2:07.42    4  
                  30.37     1:02.28 (31.91)     1:34.84 (32.56)     2:07.42 (32.58)
  5 Steele, Jessie               Klein                1:58.93    2:15.94    3  
                  30.95     1:04.44 (33.49)     1:39.58 (35.14)     2:15.94 (36.36)
  6 Galvan, Lillian              Klein                2:08.52    2:17.69    2  
                  31.61     1:06.88 (35.27)     1:42.52 (35.64)     2:17.69 (35.17)
  7 Hoenshel, Emeri              Klein                2:17.64    2:18.68    1  
                  31.47     1:06.77 (35.30)     1:43.34 (36.57)     2:18.68 (35.34)
  8 Mikel, Gracie                Klein                2:09.64    2:29.24  
                  33.86     1:11.38 (37.52)     1:50.46 (39.08)     2:29.24 (38.78)
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morejon, David            17 HUKI                 1:43.23    1:47.79    8  
                  25.03       51.95 (26.92)     1:19.50 (27.55)     1:47.79 (28.29)
  2 Duncan, Caleb                Klein                1:50.72    1:50.49    6  
                  25.84       53.32 (27.48)     1:21.69 (28.37)     1:50.49 (28.80)
  3 Monk, Michael O           17 HUKI                 1:52.46    1:51.48    5  
                  26.10       53.79 (27.69)     1:22.52 (28.73)     1:51.48 (28.96)
  4 Unalmis, Bora A           15 HUKI                 1:54.54    1:56.07    4  
                  26.25       55.19 (28.94)     1:25.71 (30.52)     1:56.07 (30.36)
  5 Viteri, Leo                  Klein                1:59.84    1:57.58    3  
                  27.98       58.14 (30.16)     1:27.94 (29.80)     1:57.58 (29.64)
  6 Monk, Alec N              15 HUKI                 1:57.73    1:59.54    2  
                  27.08       56.83 (29.75)     1:27.81 (30.98)     1:59.54 (31.73)
  7 Marchese, Garrett G          Klein                1:53.86    2:00.22    1  
                  27.29       57.07 (29.78)     1:28.63 (31.56)     2:00.22 (31.59)
  8 Deacon, Bobby                Klein                2:00.00    2:08.90  
                  29.21     1:01.95 (32.74)     1:35.71 (33.76)     2:08.90 (33.19)
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hennig, Jordan               Klein                1:04.82    1:03.16    8  
                  30.19     1:03.16 (32.97)                                        
  2 Armel, Anna R             16 HUKI                 1:04.71    1:03.68    6  
                  29.78     1:03.68 (33.90)                                        
  3 Duplantis, Angela G       14 HUKI                 1:04.72    1:06.50    5  
                  31.52     1:06.50 (34.98)                                        
  4 Berkstresser, Megan L     16 HUKI                 1:12.00    1:09.46    4  
                  32.70     1:09.46 (36.76)                                        
  5 Decker, Sarah                Klein                1:15.26    1:10.37    3  
                  31.43     1:10.37 (38.94)                                        
  6 Ferguson, Grace E         14 HUKI                 1:08.50    1:11.18    2  
                  32.86     1:11.18 (38.32)                                        
  7 Black, Taneal                Klein                1:10.94    1:11.39    1  
                  33.12     1:11.39 (38.27)                                        
  8 Estay, Zoie                  Klein                1:12.86    1:13.31  
                  35.07     1:13.31 (38.24)                                        
  9 Ponce, Ashton                Klein                1:12.22   x1:13.40  
                  33.55     1:13.40 (39.85)                                        
 10 Vazquez, Jennifer            Klein                1:15.03   x1:13.59  
                  34.44     1:13.59 (39.15)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akins, Eric R             17 Klein                  56.53      54.53    8  
                  25.45       54.53 (29.08)                                        
  2 Richmond, Connor A        15 HUKI                   57.58      56.52    6  
                  25.66       56.52 (30.86)                                        
  3 Powell, Jacob                Klein                  57.83      57.36    5  
                  26.32       57.36 (31.04)                                        
  4 Anderson, Jordan P        15 HUKI                   58.58      58.36    4  
                  27.25       58.36 (31.11)                                        
  5 Boase, Nicholas C         16 HUKI                   59.58    1:00.17    3  
                  27.73     1:00.17 (32.44)                                        
  6 Santilena, Ryan D         16 HUKI                 1:00.58    1:01.42    2  
                  28.51     1:01.42 (32.91)                                        
  7 Barrett, Zach                Klein                1:05.20    1:05.08    1  
                  29.07     1:05.08 (36.01)                                        
  8 Patten, Timothy              Klein                1:07.87    1:06.77  
                  31.28     1:06.77 (35.49)                                        
  9 Gray, Kaden                  Klein                1:07.78   x1:06.83  
                  31.08     1:06.83 (35.75)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bocock, Emily E           17 HUKI                   31.76      31.01    8  
  2 Neel, Kara N              16 HUKI                   34.47      34.16    6  
  3 Shimel, Arianna G         16 HUKI                   35.98      34.95    5  
  4 Whiteside, Caitlin M      15 HUKI                   36.74      35.75    4  
  5 Leal, Briana              14 HUKI                   37.14     x35.98  
  6 Akins, Emily                 Klein                  37.71      36.09    3  
  7 Rodriguez, Meredith          Klein                  38.27      36.90    2  
  8 Estay, Zoie                  Klein                  36.08      37.91    1  
  9 Vazquez, Jennifer            Klein                  40.42      40.06  
 10 Farnie, Ashley R          16 HUKI                   41.07     x40.18  
 
Event 18  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Connor A        15 HUKI                   29.65      28.88    8  
  2 Bass, Jacob C             14 HUKI                   29.06      29.34    6  
  3 Van Vranken, Robert          Klein                  29.94      29.85    5  
  4 Carter, Alex G            17 HUKI                   30.76      30.20    4  
  5 Viteri, Leo                  Klein                  30.85      30.40    3  
  6 Rushing, Ethan G          17 HUKI                   31.16      30.68    2  
  7 Tips, Levi                   Klein                  31.34      30.77    1  
  8 Ingle, Dylan M            17 HUKI                   32.70     x33.02  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shimel, Aley S            16 HUKI                 1:01.35    1:01.48    8  
                  29.14     1:01.48 (32.34)                                        
  2 Duplantis, Angela G       14 HUKI                 1:03.54    1:02.30    6  
                  29.53     1:02.30 (32.77)                                        
  3 Black, Taneal                Klein                1:06.08    1:07.62    5  
                  31.73     1:07.62 (35.89)                                        
  4 Dugas, Julianne M         17 HUKI                 1:06.67    1:07.88    4  
                  31.70     1:07.88 (36.18)                                        
  5 Ferguson, Grace E         14 HUKI                 1:12.61    1:10.26    3  
                  32.27     1:10.26 (37.99)                                        
  6 Luk, Alaia                   Klein                1:10.21    1:12.02    2  
                  32.39     1:12.02 (39.63)                                        
  7 Neciosup, Katie              Klein                1:12.11    1:16.17    1  
                  34.97     1:16.17 (41.20)                                        
  8 Hoenshel, Emeri              Klein                1:12.21    1:22.07  
                  37.95     1:22.07 (44.12)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akins, Eric R             17 Klein                  52.81      53.66    8  
                  25.39       53.66 (28.27)                                        
  2 Boase, Nicholas C         16 HUKI                   56.97      58.28    6  
                  27.21       58.28 (31.07)                                        
  3 Morejon, Eric             15 HUKI                   58.74      59.70    5  
                  28.43       59.70 (31.27)                                        
  4 McGuffey, Alex A          17 HUKI                   59.34      59.85    4  
                  28.28       59.85 (31.57)                                        
  5 Marchese, Garrett G          Klein                  58.15      59.91    3  
                  28.24       59.91 (31.67)                                        
  6 Munoz, Christian             Klein                  58.93    1:00.95    2  
                  29.27     1:00.95 (31.68)                                        
  7 Cramer, Patrick              Klein                     NT    1:01.47    1  
                  28.65     1:01.47 (32.82)                                        
  8 Monk, Michael O           17 HUKI                 1:01.37    1:02.29  
                  29.16     1:02.29 (33.13)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bocock, Emily E           17 HUKI                   25.42      24.98    8  
  2 Hennig, Jordan               Klein                  25.23      25.51    6  
  3 Akins, Emily                 Klein                  26.30      26.31    5  
  4 Wallace, Kella               Klein                  25.98      26.78    4  
  5 Saenz Del Villar, Renata  16 HUKI                   26.80      26.91    3  
  6 Schmude, Katie A          16 HUKI                   28.50      26.92    2  
  7 McCall, Maggie L          15 HUKI                   27.75      27.38    1  
  8 Shimel, Arianna G         16 HUKI                   27.11     x27.40  
  9 Dowd, Val N               16 HUKI                   27.74     x27.52  
 10 Leal, Briana              14 HUKI                   28.73     x27.62  
 11 Ponce, Ashton                Klein                  27.27      28.10  
 12 Steele, Jessie               Klein                  25.27     x28.12  
 13 Surles, Allie N           16 HUKI                   29.36     x28.38  
 14 Vazquez, Jennifer            Klein                  29.09     x28.92  
 15 Berkstresser, Megan L     16 HUKI                   29.38     x29.31  
 
Event 22  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morejon, David            17 HUKI                   22.14      21.69    8  
  2 Powell, Jacob                Klein                  22.64      22.46    6  
  3 Duncan, Caleb                Klein                  22.78      23.01    5  
  4 Monk, Alec N              15 HUKI                   23.59      23.34    4  
  5 Rushing, Ethan G          17 HUKI                   23.58      23.87    3  
  6 Barrett, Zach                Klein                  22.88      24.01    2  
  7 Tips, Levi                   Klein                  24.13      24.02    1  
  8 Unalmis, Bora A           15 HUKI                   24.92      24.31  
  9 Bass, Jacob C             14 HUKI                   24.76     x24.36  
 10 Van Vranken, Robert          Klein                  25.88     x25.81  
 11 Doolittle, Avery             Klein                  25.40     x25.90  
 12 Gray, Kaden                  Klein                  26.42     x26.46  
 13 Patten, Timothy              Klein                  25.87     x27.01  
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armel, Anna R             16 HUKI                 1:01.35    1:01.45    8  
                  29.97     1:01.45 (31.48)                                        
  2 Whiteside, Caitlin M      15 HUKI                 1:02.48    1:01.91    6  
                  30.21     1:01.91 (31.70)                                        
  3 Galvan, Lillian              Klein                1:07.44    1:08.51    5  
                  33.56     1:08.51 (34.95)                                        
  4 Farnie, Ashley R          16 HUKI                 1:09.24    1:09.48    4  
                  34.10     1:09.48 (35.38)                                        
  5 Decker, Sarah                Klein                1:07.01    1:09.52    3  
                  33.50     1:09.52 (36.02)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Meredith          Klein                1:13.84    1:10.42    2  
                  33.64     1:10.42 (36.78)                                        
  7 Laursen, Erika M          16 HUKI                 1:12.36    1:12.98    1  
                  35.08     1:12.98 (37.90)                                        
  8 Neciosup, Katie              Klein                1:10.76    1:13.83  
                  35.86     1:13.83 (37.97)                                        
  9 Couch, Rachel                Klein                1:06.91   x1:17.25  
                  37.21     1:17.25 (40.04)                                        
 10 Mikel, Gracie                Klein                1:08.46   x1:18.81  
                  38.05     1:18.81 (40.76)                                        
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Puckett, Scout A          14 HUKI                   56.11      55.83    8  
                  27.57       55.83 (28.26)                                        
  2 Anderson, Jordan P        15 HUKI                   56.18      56.74    6  
                  27.77       56.74 (28.97)                                        
  3 Pennington, Jonah C       16 HUKI                   59.62      57.39    5  
                  27.90       57.39 (29.49)                                        
  4 Morejon, Eric             15 HUKI                   59.46      58.96    4  
                  28.78       58.96 (30.18)                                        
  5 Ber, Todd A               18 Klein                  51.86    1:02.41    3  
                  29.83     1:02.41 (32.58)                                        
  6 Deacon, Bobby                Klein                1:01.85    1:03.18    2  
                  30.51     1:03.18 (32.67)                                        
  7 Cramer, Patrick              Klein                1:06.62    1:03.83    1  
                  30.65     1:03.83 (33.18)                                        
  8 Ingle, Dylan M            17 HUKI                 1:08.15   x1:08.93  
                  33.23     1:08.93 (35.70)                                        
 
Event 25  Mixed 8x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kingwood High School  'A'                              NT    3:13.11   10  
     1) Carter, Alex G M17              2) Morejon, Eric M15              
     3) Saenz Del Villar, Renata R W16  4) Whiteside, Caitlin M W15       
                  23.55       46.47 (22.92)     1:12.92 (26.45)     1:38.78 (25.86)
        2:00.43 (21.65)     2:25.10 (24.67)     2:48.17 (23.07)     3:13.11 (24.94)
  2 Klein High School  'A'                            5:02.34    3:16.59    5  
     1) Powell, Jacob M                 2) Steele, Jessie W               
     3) Hennig, Jordan W                4) Ber, Todd A M18                
                  23.22       49.25 (26.03)     1:14.33 (25.08)     1:38.53 (24.20)
        2:05.32 (26.79)     2:28.20 (22.88)     2:54.57 (26.37)     3:16.59 (22.02)
  3 Kingwood High School  'C'                              NT    3:25.85    3  
     1) Bass, Jacob C M14               2) Anderson, Jordan P M15         
     3) McCall, Maggie L W15            4) Richmond, Connor A M15         
                  24.33       49.09 (24.76)     1:16.11 (27.02)     1:40.20 (24.09)
        2:08.13 (27.93)     2:34.97 (26.84)     3:02.80 (27.83)     3:25.85 (23.05)
  4 Klein High School  'B'                            6:13.25    3:28.81  
     1) Marchese, Garrett G M           2) Ponce, Ashton W                
     3) Galvan, Lillian W               4) Barrett, Zach M                
                  24.51       52.79 (28.28)     1:20.47 (27.68)     1:44.29 (23.82)
        2:12.66 (28.37)     2:36.18 (23.52)     3:03.69 (27.51)     3:28.81 (25.12)
  5 Kingwood High School  'D'                              NT   x3:33.61  
     1) McGuffey, Alex A M17            2) Ingle, Dylan M M17             
     3) Berkstresser, Megan L W16       4) Surles, Allie N W16            
                  25.99       52.31 (26.32)     1:21.98 (29.67)     1:49.85 (27.87)
        2:16.82 (26.97)     2:41.62 (24.80)     3:09.14 (27.52)     3:33.61 (24.47)
  6 Klein High School  'C'                            7:30.57   x3:39.98  
     1) Viteri, Leo M                   2) Black, Taneal W                
     3) Couch, Rachel W                 4) Patten, Timothy M              
                  25.92       54.26 (28.34)     1:24.82 (30.56)     1:50.64 (25.82)
        2:20.22 (29.58)     2:45.91 (25.69)     3:14.95 (29.04)     3:39.98 (25.03)
 -- Kingwood High School  'B'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Ferguson, Grace E W14           2) Shimel, Arianna G W16          
     3) Rushing, Ethan G M17            4) Santilena, Ryan D M16          
                  26.56       53.78 (27.22)     1:17.04 (23.26)     1:41.79 (24.75)
        2:08.88 (27.09)     2:32.88 (24.00)     2:59.61 (26.73)          DQ (23.24)