Licensed to Kingwood H. S. Swimming
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/28/2015 03:30 PM
                   2015 Klein JV vs Kingwood JV - 10/27/2015                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kingwood High School  'A'                         2:14.95    2:09.21   10  
     1) Durkee, Mary E 09               2) LeBlanc, Taylor J 10           
     3) Armitage, Kayla I 10            4) Pennington, Gigi M 09          
                  32.48     1:10.38 (37.90)     1:40.37 (29.99)     2:09.21 (28.84)
  2 Klein High School  'A'                            2:08.94    2:10.55    5  
     1) Davis, Peyton 10                2) Salazar, Sara 09               
     3) Waite, Emmy 11                  4) D'Anna, Gabriellle 11          
                  33.77     1:10.33 (36.56)     1:41.40 (31.07)     2:10.55 (29.15)
  3 Klein High School  'B'                            2:14.31    2:18.24    3  
     1) Le, Katie 09                    2) Khan, Asiyah 10                
     3) Hepworth, Kaylee 10             4) Marriner, Sydney 10            
                  39.59     1:13.82 (34.23)     1:46.08 (32.26)     2:18.24 (32.16)
  4 Kingwood High School  'B'                         2:21.03    2:21.71  
     1) Studer, Regan A 09              2) George, Isabella A 09          
     3) Henson, Taylor K 09             4) Parnham, Tristan W 10          
                  37.60     1:18.01 (40.41)     1:50.97 (32.96)     2:21.71 (30.74)
  5 Kingwood High School  'C'                         2:33.07   x2:36.29  
     1) Shanahan, Audrey L 09           2) Gupta, Bhavya 10               
     3) Trapp, Temple C 09              4) Carruth, Aimee C 09            
                  41.21     1:25.15 (43.94)     2:00.58 (35.43)     2:36.29 (35.71)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein High School  'A'                            1:53.45    1:58.21   10  
     1) Porter, Ben 09                  2) Foreman, Tanner 11             
     3) De La O, Oscar 09               4) Smith-Sanders, Jaylen 12       
                  32.73     1:05.02 (32.29)     1:32.19 (27.17)     1:58.21 (26.02)
  2 Klein High School  'B'                            2:00.47    1:58.76    5  
     1) Patten, Joshua 12               2) Holzem, Zachary 11             
     3) McDonald, John 11               4) Trinh, Brian 10                
                  32.64     1:04.89 (32.25)     1:32.52 (27.63)     1:58.76 (26.24)
  3 Kingwood High School  'A'                         2:10.68    2:09.02    3  
     1) Laursen, Jacob B 10             2) Ford, Caleb M 11               
     3) Stults, Brady L 10              4) Schlosser, Austin C 10         
                  36.55     1:11.82 (35.27)     1:44.05 (32.23)     2:09.02 (24.97)
  4 Kingwood High School  'B'                         2:35.44    2:29.52  
     1) Kristoff, Trevor D 09           2) Byrd, Garrett C 09             
     3) Avard, Jake D 09                4) Buxton, Toby S 09              
                  37.27     1:20.74 (43.47)     1:56.36 (35.62)     2:29.52 (33.16)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Katie                 09 Klein                2:29.20    2:24.58    8  
                  33.40     1:10.46 (37.06)     1:47.78 (37.32)     2:24.58 (36.80)
  2 Khan, Asiyah              10 Klein                2:27.87    2:28.48    6  
                  34.14     1:12.13 (37.99)     1:51.37 (39.24)     2:28.48 (37.11)
  3 Lleras, Ana P             10 HUKI                 2:36.25    2:29.87    5  
                  34.75   2:29.87 (1:55.12)                                        
  4 Trapp, Temple C           09 HUKI                 2:32.68    2:30.80    4  
                  34.60     1:13.05 (38.45)     1:52.10 (39.05)     2:30.80 (38.70)
  5 D'Anna, Gabriellle        11 Klein                2:28.43    2:32.28    3  
                  35.48     1:14.55 (39.07)     1:55.44 (40.89)     2:32.28 (36.84)
  6 LeBlanc, Taylor J         10 HUKI                 2:45.13    2:33.01    2  
                  36.19     1:14.82 (38.63)     1:55.16 (40.34)     2:33.01 (37.85)
  7 Gupta, Bhavya             10 HUKI                 2:55.00    2:50.97    1  
                  38.10     1:21.53 (43.43)     2:07.58 (46.05)     2:50.97 (43.39)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kam, Parker               10 Klein                2:05.21    2:06.82    8  
                  28.24     1:01.14 (32.90)     1:34.81 (33.67)     2:06.82 (32.01)
  2 Woolfolk, Michael         11 Klein                2:09.20    2:07.63    6  
                  29.42     1:02.19 (32.77)     1:35.92 (33.73)     2:07.63 (31.71)
  3 Baird, Logan              12 Klein                2:09.56    2:12.51    5  
                  30.24     1:03.07 (32.83)     1:38.15 (35.08)     2:12.51 (34.36)
  4 Laursen, Jacob B          10 HUKI                 2:35.50    2:31.67    4  
                  32.94     1:10.80 (37.86)     1:52.04 (41.24)     2:31.67 (39.63)
  5 She, Kevin                10 Klein                2:22.03    2:32.49    3  
                                                    1:52.66 ( )     2:32.49 (39.83)
  6 Avard, Jake D             09 HUKI                 2:40.14    2:36.16    1.5
                  32.74     1:12.23 (39.49)     1:54.43 (42.20)     2:36.16 (41.73)
  6 Ford, Caleb M             11 HUKI                 2:44.46    2:36.16    1.5
                  33.46     1:11.89 (38.43)     1:54.02 (42.13)     2:36.16 (42.14)
  8 Buxton, Toby S            09 HUKI                 2:54.38    2:52.26  
                  37.31     1:21.57 (44.26)     2:07.46 (45.89)     2:52.26 (44.80)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennington, Gigi M        09 HUKI                 2:51.53    2:37.69    7  
                  37.45     1:18.30 (40.85)     2:05.11 (46.81)     2:37.69 (32.58)
  1 Davis, Peyton             10 Klein                2:39.06    2:37.69    7  
                  36.90     1:18.30 (41.40)     2:04.89 (46.59)     2:37.69 (32.80)
  3 Salazar, Sara             09 Klein                2:44.90    2:42.09    5  
                  37.02     1:21.03 (44.01)     2:07.64 (46.61)     2:42.09 (34.45)
  4 Khan, Aliyah              10 Klein                2:45.67    2:45.33    4  
                  38.93     1:20.02 (41.09)     2:08.36 (48.34)     2:45.33 (36.97)
  5 George, Isabella A        09 HUKI                 3:01.16    2:58.91    3  
                  42.64     1:29.47 (46.83)     2:19.57 (50.10)     2:58.91 (39.34)
  6 Holliday, Heather N       10 HUKI                 3:03.32    3:02.22    2  
                  37.41     1:22.33 (44.92)     2:22.16 (59.83)     3:02.22 (40.06)
  7 LaFlamme, Ashlynn B       10 HUKI                 4:10.62    3:21.29    1  
                  36.44     1:29.58 (53.14)   2:33.40 (1:03.82)     3:21.29 (47.89)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Jake C              11 HUKI                 2:25.87    2:16.96    8  
                  27.35     1:02.51 (35.16)     1:44.76 (42.25)     2:16.96 (32.20)
  2 McDonald, John            11 Klein                2:25.08    2:25.06    6  
                  29.29     1:07.90 (38.61)     1:49.21 (41.31)     2:25.06 (35.85)
  3 Porter, Ben               09 Klein                2:30.23    2:28.77    5  
                  33.60     1:12.06 (38.46)     1:57.55 (45.49)     2:28.77 (31.22)
  4 Patten, Joshua            12 Klein                2:24.28    2:30.68    4  
                  34.82     1:12.32 (37.50)     1:55.30 (42.98)     2:30.68 (35.38)
  5 Holzem, Zachary           11 Klein                2:29.02    2:30.98    3  
                  32.83     1:13.43 (40.60)     1:55.16 (41.73)     2:30.98 (35.82)
  6 Brown, Blake A            10 HUKI                 2:57.18    2:50.74    2  
                  38.46     1:21.96 (43.50)     2:11.95 (49.99)     2:50.74 (38.79)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waite, Emmy               11 Klein                  27.74      28.68    8  
  2 Armitage, Kayla I         10 HUKI                   28.81      28.69    6  
  3 Henson, Taylor K          09 HUKI                   29.58      28.94    5  
  4 Hepworth, Kaylee          10 Klein                  29.62      29.37    4  
  5 Peterson, Grayce E        10 HUKI                   29.18      29.59    3  
  6 Meinhardt, Haley          09 Klein                  30.95      30.81    2  
  7 Studer, Regan A           09 HUKI                   31.82      31.91    1  
  8 Millard, Miranda L        09 HUKI                   32.33     x32.43  
  9 Liu, Jasmine              11 Klein                  33.89      33.23  
 10 Marriner, Sydney          10 Klein                  31.98     x33.73  
 11 Solano, Monica            10 Klein                  34.17     x35.07  
 12 Carruth, Aimee C          09 HUKI                   35.19     x35.22  
 13 Sinoski, Maren            09 Klein                  36.35     x35.85  
 14 Sarkar, Nondisha          09 Klein                  35.02     x37.04  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De La O, Oscar            09 Klein                  24.91      25.58    8  
  2 Murray, Oliver J          09 HUKI                   26.16      25.80    6  
  3 Schlosser, Austin C       10 HUKI                   26.01      25.90    5  
  4 Trinh, Brian              10 Klein                  26.00      26.26    4  
  5 Smith-Sanders, Jaylen     12 Klein                  25.38      26.70    3  
  6 Weaver, Mason H           09 HUKI                   27.37      26.71    2  
  7 Williams, Craig           09 Klein                  26.44      27.23    1  
  8 El-Takach, Nick G         09 HUKI                   28.39      27.26  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delfgaauw, Kaylee         09 Klein                1:17.51    1:15.80    8  
                  35.30     1:15.80 (40.50)                                        
  2 Henson, Taylor K          09 HUKI                 1:21.16    1:17.89    6  
                  35.59     1:17.89 (42.30)                                        
  3 Le, Katie                 09 Klein                1:21.26    1:25.59    5  
                  40.48     1:25.59 (45.11)                                        
  4 Gupta, Bhavya             10 HUKI                 1:25.85    1:26.82    4  
                  40.91     1:26.82 (45.91)                                        
  5 Shanahan, Edie M          09 HUKI                 1:21.35    1:27.51    3  
                  38.32     1:27.51 (49.19)                                        
  6 Davis, Peyton             10 Klein                1:17.42    1:27.72    2  
                  41.13     1:27.72 (46.59)                                        
  7 Millard, Miranda L        09 HUKI                 2:08.95    1:55.19    1  
                  47.79   1:55.19 (1:07.40)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Jake C              11 HUKI                   59.75    1:01.77    8  
                  29.44     1:01.77 (32.33)                                        
  2 Smith-Sanders, Jaylen     12 Klein                1:01.47    1:07.33    6  
                  31.35     1:07.33 (35.98)                                        
  3 De La O, Oscar            09 Klein                1:05.68    1:10.79    5  
                  33.82     1:10.79 (36.97)                                        
  4 Stults, Brady L           10 HUKI                 1:12.81    1:14.81    4  
                  33.75     1:14.81 (41.06)                                        
  5 Williams, Craig           09 Klein                     NT    1:17.07    3  
                  34.27     1:17.07 (42.80)                                        
  6 Rosenwinkel, Will C       09 HUKI                 1:33.94    1:20.61    2  
                  36.27     1:20.61 (44.34)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durkee, Mary E            09 HUKI                 1:01.51    1:00.79    8  
                  29.44     1:00.79 (31.35)                                        
  2 Armitage, Kayla I         10 HUKI                 1:09.52    1:05.02    6  
                  31.30     1:05.02 (33.72)                                        
  3 Waite, Emmy               11 Klein                1:01.65    1:05.15    5  
                  31.44     1:05.15 (33.71)                                        
  4 Parnham, Tristan W        10 HUKI                 1:07.27    1:06.14    4  
                  31.61     1:06.14 (34.53)                                        
  5 Khan, Aliyah              10 Klein                1:06.72    1:07.75    3  
                  32.72     1:07.75 (35.03)                                        
  6 Meinhardt, Haley          09 Klein                1:08.35    1:08.50    2  
                  32.23     1:08.50 (36.27)                                        
  7 Shanahan, Audrey L        09 HUKI                 1:16.13    1:11.69    1  
                  34.69     1:11.69 (37.00)                                        
  8 George, Isabella A        09 HUKI                 1:14.56   x1:15.06  
                  35.17     1:15.06 (39.89)                                        
  9 LaFlamme, Ashlynn B       10 HUKI                 1:15.73   x1:15.76  
                  35.58     1:15.76 (40.18)                                        
 10 Liu, Jasmine              11 Klein                1:18.00    1:19.82  
                  37.70     1:19.82 (42.12)                                        
 11 Marriner, Sydney          10 Klein                1:14.47   x1:20.49  
                  38.42     1:20.49 (42.07)                                        
 12 Solano, Monica            10 Klein                1:18.15   x1:21.31  
                  39.76     1:21.31 (41.55)                                        
 13 Sinoski, Maren            09 Klein                1:22.35   x1:23.07  
                  40.53     1:23.07 (42.54)                                        
 14 Sarkar, Nondisha          09 Klein                     NT   x1:24.21  
                  40.92     1:24.21 (43.29)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foreman, Tanner           11 Klein                1:00.01      59.76    8  
                  28.47       59.76 (31.29)                                        
  2 Holladay, Trent           09 Klein                1:00.01      59.96    6  
                  28.99       59.96 (30.97)                                        
  3 Holzem, Michael           11 Klein                1:00.17    1:00.69    5  
                  28.77     1:00.69 (31.92)                                        
  4 She, Kevin                10 Klein                1:00.55    1:01.56    4  
                  31.11     1:01.56 (30.45)                                        
  5 Brown, Blake A            10 HUKI                 1:00.82    1:03.10    3  
                  29.73     1:03.10 (33.37)                                        
  6 Buxton, Toby S            09 HUKI                 1:17.11    1:17.13    2  
                  36.75     1:17.13 (40.38)                                        
  7 Byrd, Garrett C           09 HUKI                 1:16.12    1:22.21    1  
                  38.37     1:22.21 (43.84)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennington, Gigi M        09 HUKI                 6:27.48    6:25.70    8  
                  34.20     1:12.63 (38.43)     1:52.01 (39.38)     2:32.28 (40.27)
        3:13.01 (40.73)     3:53.32 (40.31)     4:33.92 (40.60)     5:14.00 (40.08)
        5:52.86 (38.86)     6:25.70 (32.84)                                        
  2 Lleras, Ana P             10 HUKI                 6:58.56    6:49.54    6  
                1:13.76     1:55.02 (41.26)                             2:36.62 ( )
                                                    4:45.63 ( )     5:28.49 (42.86)
        6:10.83 (42.34)     6:49.54 (38.71)                                        
  3 Hepworth, Kaylee          10 Klein                     NT    6:52.62    5  
                  34.94     1:12.67 (37.73)     1:52.56 (39.89)     2:33.47 (40.91)
        3:15.80 (42.33)     3:59.68 (43.88)     4:43.51 (43.83)     5:27.70 (44.19)
        6:10.76 (43.06)     6:52.62 (41.86)                                        
  4 Holliday, Heather N       10 HUKI                 7:19.71    7:06.97    4  
                  38.28     1:21.18 (42.90)     2:04.32 (43.14)     2:47.60 (43.28)
        3:32.05 (44.45)     4:16.40 (44.35)     5:00.91 (44.51)     5:43.85 (42.94)
        6:26.59 (42.74)     7:06.97 (40.38)                                        
  5 Carruth, Aimee C          09 HUKI                 9:47.47    8:22.01    3  
                  42.66     1:31.17 (48.51)     2:23.36 (52.19)     3:14.83 (51.47)
        4:07.41 (52.58)     5:01.80 (54.39)     5:53.90 (52.10)     6:45.77 (51.87)
        7:37.26 (51.49)     8:22.01 (44.75)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kam, Parker               10 Klein                6:00.30    5:54.11    8  
                  29.99     1:05.73 (35.74)     1:42.17 (36.44)     2:18.16 (35.99)
        2:55.49 (37.33)     3:31.93 (36.44)     4:09.14 (37.21)     4:46.05 (36.91)
        5:21.29 (35.24)     5:54.11 (32.82)                                        
  2 Baird, Logan              12 Klein                5:58.39    5:55.33    6  
                  31.07     1:06.29 (35.22)     1:42.36 (36.07)     2:19.03 (36.67)
        2:55.34 (36.31)     3:31.88 (36.54)     4:08.74 (36.86)     4:45.91 (37.17)
        5:21.80 (35.89)     5:55.33 (33.53)                                        
  3 Patten, Joshua            12 Klein                5:35.25    5:57.75    5  
                  31.92     1:07.08 (35.16)     1:42.72 (35.64)     2:18.78 (36.06)
        2:55.78 (37.00)     3:32.32 (36.54)     4:09.43 (37.11)     4:46.36 (36.93)
        5:22.29 (35.93)     5:57.75 (35.46)                                        
  4 Stults, Brady L           10 HUKI                 6:54.30    6:26.48    4  
                                1:09.84 ( )     1:48.74 (38.90)     2:28.74 (40.00)
        3:09.45 (40.71)     3:50.01 (40.56)     4:30.61 (40.60)     5:11.91 (41.30)
        5:50.90 (38.99)     6:26.48 (35.58)                                        
  5 Weaver, Mason H           09 HUKI                 7:27.65    6:36.29    3  
                  30.81     1:07.92 (37.11)     1:48.68 (40.76)     2:30.81 (42.13)
        3:11.04 (40.23)     3:52.91 (41.87)     4:35.56 (42.65)     5:18.41 (42.85)
        6:00.49 (42.08)     6:36.29 (35.80)                                        
  6 Kristoff, Trevor D        09 HUKI                 7:45.28    7:33.15    2  
                  40.53     1:25.80 (45.27)     2:12.34 (46.54)     2:59.31 (46.97)
        3:45.70 (46.39)     4:33.03 (47.33)                             6:07.03 ( )
        6:51.65 (44.62)     7:33.15 (41.50)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kingwood High School  'A'                         1:54.17    1:54.14   10  
     1) Pennington, Gigi M 09           2) Peterson, Grayce E 10          
     3) Armitage, Kayla I 10            4) Durkee, Mary E 09              
                  28.76       58.56 (29.80)     1:27.26 (28.70)     1:54.14 (26.88)
  2 Klein High School  'A'                            1:51.57    1:54.69    5  
     1) Waite, Emmy 11                  2) Hepworth, Kaylee 10            
     3) Davis, Peyton 10                4) Salazar, Sara 09               
                  28.95       58.85 (29.90)     1:27.13 (28.28)     1:54.69 (27.56)
  3 Kingwood High School  'B'                         2:02.25    2:04.63    3  
     1) LeBlanc, Taylor J 10            2) Lleras, Ana P 10               
     3) Shanahan, Edie M 09             4) Holliday, Heather N 10         
                  30.35     1:01.07 (30.72)     1:31.67 (30.60)     2:04.63 (32.96)
  4 Klein High School  'B'                            1:59.70    2:08.84  
     1) Delfgaauw, Kaylee 09            2) Khan, Aliyah 10                
     3) Meinhardt, Haley 09             4) Liu, Jasmine 11                
                  34.51     1:04.17 (29.66)     1:34.65 (30.48)     2:08.84 (34.19)
  5 Kingwood High School  'C'                         2:13.15   x2:16.24  
     1) LaFlamme, Ashlynn B 10          2) Carruth, Aimee C 09            
     3) Shanahan, Audrey L 09           4) Millard, Miranda L 09          
                  34.13     1:08.74 (34.61)     1:42.72 (33.98)     2:16.24 (33.52)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kingwood High School  'A'                         1:42.51    1:42.48   10  
     1) Schlosser, Austin C 10          2) Weaver, Mason H 09             
     3) Murray, Oliver J 09             4) Wood, Jake C 11                
                  26.54       53.35 (26.81)     1:19.27 (25.92)     1:42.48 (23.21)
  2 Klein High School  'A'                            1:42.89    1:43.48    5  
     1) Kam, Parker 10                  2) She, Kevin 10                  
     3) Woolfolk, Michael 11            4) Foreman, Tanner 11             
                  25.96       52.19 (26.23)     1:18.15 (25.96)     1:43.48 (25.33)
  3 Klein High School  'B'                            1:44.32    1:48.19    3  
     1) Holzem, Zachary 11              2) Baird, Logan 12                
     3) Williams, Craig 09              4)                                
                  26.62       53.93 (27.31)     1:20.73 (26.80)     1:48.19 (27.46)
  4 Kingwood High School  'B'                         1:54.35    1:54.86  
     1) Rosenwinkel, Will C 09          2) Laursen, Jacob B 10            
     3) El-Takach, Nick G 09            4) Brown, Blake A 10              
                  27.98       58.04 (30.06)     1:25.64 (27.60)     1:54.86 (29.22)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durkee, Mary E            09 HUKI                 1:13.01    1:12.21    8  
                  34.68     1:12.21 (37.53)                                        
  2 D'Anna, Gabriellle        11 Klein                1:17.15    1:18.60    6  
                  38.02     1:18.60 (40.58)                                        
  3 Parnham, Tristan W        10 HUKI                 1:18.73    1:19.27    5  
                  38.15     1:19.27 (41.12)                                        
  4 Peterson, Grayce E        10 HUKI                 1:21.79    1:22.62    4  
                  40.40     1:22.62 (42.22)                                        
  5 Trapp, Temple C           09 HUKI                 1:28.33    1:25.76    3  
                  41.46     1:25.76 (44.30)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, John            11 Klein                1:09.02    1:09.59    8  
                  34.03     1:09.59 (35.56)                                        
  2 Trinh, Brian              10 Klein                1:13.69    1:11.57    6  
                  34.56     1:11.57 (37.01)                                        
  3 Porter, Ben               09 Klein                1:14.14    1:12.38    5  
                  35.08     1:12.38 (37.30)                                        
  4 Holzem, Michael           11 Klein                1:12.01    1:12.71    4  
                  36.06     1:12.71 (36.65)                                        
  5 El-Takach, Nick G         09 HUKI                 1:14.04    1:15.14    3  
                  37.09     1:15.14 (38.05)                                        
  6 Avard, Jake D             09 HUKI                 1:33.88    1:21.73    2  
                  38.70     1:21.73 (43.03)                                        
  7 Ford, Caleb M             11 HUKI                 1:27.24    1:24.34    1  
                  40.69     1:24.34 (43.65)                                        
  8 Byrd, Garrett C           09 HUKI                 1:44.55    1:47.15  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Taylor J         10 HUKI                 1:26.63    1:24.06    8  
                  38.97     1:24.06 (45.09)                                        
  2 Salazar, Sara             09 Klein                1:20.76    1:24.25    6  
                  40.08     1:24.25 (44.17)                                        
  3 Delfgaauw, Kaylee         09 Klein                1:24.82    1:24.38    5  
                  40.24     1:24.38 (44.14)                                        
  4 Khan, Asiyah              10 Klein                1:22.71    1:24.45    4  
                  40.01     1:24.45 (44.44)                                        
  5 Studer, Regan A           09 HUKI                 1:37.51    1:29.80    3  
                  42.79     1:29.80 (47.01)                                        
  6 Shanahan, Edie M          09 HUKI                 1:29.74    1:32.12    2  
                  42.60     1:32.12 (49.52)                                        
  7 Shanahan, Audrey L        09 HUKI                 1:44.79    1:42.75    1  
                  47.51     1:42.75 (55.24)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holzem, Zachary           11 Klein                1:11.59    1:12.84    8  
                  34.06     1:12.84 (38.78)                                        
  2 Foreman, Tanner           11 Klein                1:10.42    1:13.67    6  
                  34.98     1:13.67 (38.69)                                        
  3 Woolfolk, Michael         11 Klein                1:22.87    1:17.42    5  
                  37.09     1:17.42 (40.33)                                        
  4 Murray, Oliver J          09 HUKI                 1:22.92    1:21.81    4  
                  38.70     1:21.81 (43.11)                                        
  5 Laursen, Jacob B          10 HUKI                 1:22.69    1:22.69    3  
                  38.18     1:22.69 (44.51)                                        
  6 Rosenwinkel, Will C       09 HUKI                 1:29.09    1:27.68    2  
                  42.14     1:27.68 (45.54)                                        
  7 Holladay, Trent           09 Klein                1:30.07    1:28.46    1  
                  42.55     1:28.46 (45.91)                                        
  8 Kristoff, Trevor D        09 HUKI                 1:50.48    1:39.46  
                  47.27     1:39.46 (52.19)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kingwood High School  'A'                         4:27.95    4:28.94   10  
     1) Peterson, Grayce E 10           2) Shanahan, Edie M 09            
     3) Studer, Regan A 09              4) Henson, Taylor K 09            
                  33.42   1:08.33 (1:08.33)     1:40.04 (31.71)   2:14.71 (1:06.38)
        2:48.10 (33.39)   3:23.77 (1:09.06)   4:28.94 (1:05.17)                    
  2 Klein High School  'A'                            4:22.15    4:29.36    5  
     1)                                 2) D'Anna, Gabriellle 11          
     3) Khan, Aliyah 10                 4) Le, Katie 09                   
                  32.72   1:07.41 (1:07.41)     1:40.94 (33.53)   2:17.73 (1:10.32)
        2:49.22 (31.49)   3:23.72 (1:05.99)     3:55.98 (32.26)   4:29.36 (1:05.64)
  3 Kingwood High School  'B'                         4:38.56    4:44.63    3  
     1) Lleras, Ana P 10                2) Gupta, Bhavya 10               
     3) Trapp, Temple C 09              4) Parnham, Tristan W 10          
                  33.69   1:09.07 (1:09.07)     1:45.04 (35.97)   2:24.38 (1:15.31)
        2:58.63 (34.25)   3:36.56 (1:12.18)     4:08.14 (31.58)   4:44.63 (1:08.07)
  4 Klein High School  'B'                            4:40.29    4:54.73  
     1) Meinhardt, Haley 09             2) Marriner, Sydney 10            
     3) Delfgaauw, Kaylee 09            4) Khan, Asiyah 10                
                  33.06   1:08.92 (1:08.92)     1:44.69 (35.77)   2:26.02 (1:17.10)
        3:01.36 (35.34)   3:42.62 (1:16.60)     4:14.35 (31.73)   4:54.73 (1:12.11)
  5 Kingwood High School  'C'                         5:00.76   x5:13.38  
     1) Holliday, Heather N 10          2) LaFlamme, Ashlynn B 10         
     3) Millard, Miranda L 09           4) George, Isabella A 09          
                  36.84   1:16.93 (1:16.93)     1:54.00 (37.07)   2:36.65 (1:19.72)
        2:52.37 (15.72)   4:03.78 (1:27.13)     4:32.60 (28.82)   5:13.38 (1:09.60)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein High School  'A'                            3:45.00    3:49.45   10  
     1) Kam, Parker 10                  2) De La O, Oscar 09              
     3) McDonald, John 11               4) Smith-Sanders, Jaylen 12       
                  27.15       57.35 (57.35)     1:24.05 (26.70)     1:53.75 (56.40)
        2:20.85 (27.10)     2:51.65 (57.90)     3:19.88 (28.23)     3:49.45 (57.80)
  2 Kingwood High School  'A'                         3:48.22    3:52.58    5  
     1) Murray, Oliver J 09             2) Weaver, Mason H 09             
     3) Stults, Brady L 10              4) Wood, Jake C 11                
                  28.10       58.09 (58.09)     1:26.54 (28.45)     1:57.99 (59.90)
        2:27.09 (29.10)     2:57.98 (59.99)     3:24.26 (26.28)     3:52.58 (54.60)
  3 Klein High School  'B'                            3:54.54    3:56.58    3  
     1) Porter, Ben 09                  2) Baird, Logan 12                
     3) Trinh, Brian 10                 4) Woolfolk, Michael 11           
                  28.08       58.35 (58.35)     1:19.50 (21.15)   1:58.80 (1:00.45)
        2:27.49 (28.69)     2:58.19 (59.39)     3:25.66 (27.47)     3:56.58 (58.39)
  4 Kingwood High School  'B'                         4:11.57    4:25.56  
     1) El-Takach, Nick G 09            2) Brown, Blake A 10              
     3) Avard, Jake D 09                4) Rosenwinkel, Will C 09         
                  30.79   1:05.37 (1:05.37)     1:35.85 (30.48)   2:15.30 (1:09.93)
        2:45.44 (30.14)   3:20.09 (1:04.79)   4:25.56 (1:05.47)   4:25.56 (1:05.47)
  5 Kingwood High School  'C'                         5:02.32   x5:12.71  
     1) Byrd, Garrett C 09              2) Buxton, Toby S 09              
     3) Kristoff, Trevor D 09           4) Ford, Caleb M 11               
                1:25.88   2:01.75 (2:01.75)                         2:43.40 (41.65)
        3:20.12 (36.72)   4:03.48 (1:20.08)     4:23.23 (19.75)   5:12.71 (1:09.23)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Kingwood High School                164   2. Klein High School                   116
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Klein High School                   191   2. Kingwood High School                 92