Licensed to Kingwood H. S. Swimming
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/7/2015 07:16 AM
                 2015 31st Annual Blue-White Meet - 9/24/2015                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DC Comics of Blue Team  'A'                       1:59.44    1:55.18   10  
     1) Armel, Anna R 11                2) Bocock, Emily E 11             
     3) Saenz Del Villar, Renata R 10   4) Duplantis, Angela G 09         
  2 Marvel Comics of White Team  'A'                  1:59.06    1:56.53    5  
     1) Whiteside, Caitlin M 10         2) Neel, Kara N 11                
     3) Schmude, Katie A 11             4) Shimel, Aley S 11              
  3 Marvel Comics of White Team  'B'                  2:18.10    2:11.10    3  
     1) Laursen, Erika M 11             2) Leal, Briana 09                
     3) Parnham, Tristan W 10           4) Durkee, Mary E 09              
  4 DC Comics of Blue Team  'B'                       2:14.50    2:12.00  
     1) Dugas, Julianne M 12            2) Berkstresser, Megan L 11       
     3) Farnie, Ashley R 11             4) Henson, Taylor K 09            
  5 Marvel Comics of White Team  'C'                  2:31.97    2:26.08  
     1) Studer, Regan A 09              2) Gupta, Bhavya 10               
     3) Lleras, Ana P 10                4) Holiday, Heather N 10          
  6 DC Comics of Blue Team  'C'                       2:41.88    2:32.33  
     1) Shanahan, Audrey L 09           2) George, Isabella A 09          
     3) Trapp, Temple C 09              4) Krulder, Charity F 09          
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DC Comics of Blue Team  'A'                       1:50.92    1:43.70  
     1) Puckett, Scout A 09             2) Richmond, Connor A 10          
     3) Boase, Nicholas C 11            4) Carter, Alex G 12              
  2 Marvel Comics of White Team  'A'                  1:46.63    1:44.17   10  
     1) Anderson, Jordan P 09           2) Bass, Jacob C 09               
     3) Wood, Jake C 11                 4) Monk, Michael O 11             
  3 DC Comics of Blue Team  'B'                       2:08.97    2:01.49    5  
     1) Ingle, Dylan M 12               2) Ford, Caleb M 11               
     3) Weaver, Mason H 09              4) Sawyer, Andrew R 09            
  4 DC Comics of Blue Team  'C'                       2:35.81    2:04.52    3  
     1) Buxton, Toby S 09               2) Sooter, Jared L 10             
     3) Laursen, Jacob B 10             4) Unalmis, Bora A 10             
  5 Marvel Comics of White Team  'B'                  2:11.04    2:05.48  
     1) Murray, Oliver J 09             2) Byrd, Garrett C 09             
     3) McGuffey, Alex A 12             4) Stults, Brady L 10             
 -- Marvel Comics of White Team  'C'                  2:27.50         DQ  
     1) Kristoff, Trevor D 09           2) Rosenwinkel, Will C 09         
     3) El-Takach, Nick G 09            4) Brown, Blake A 10              
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shimel, Aley S            11 Spiders              2:00.75    2:00.40    8  
  2 McCall, Maggie L          10 Bats                 2:08.26    2:05.42    6  
  3 Dowd, Val N               11 Spiders              2:08.99    2:07.54    5  
  4 Surles, Allie N           11 Bats                 2:18.37    2:12.72    4  
  5 Berkstresser, Megan L     11 Bats                 2:14.65    2:14.50    3  
  6 Pennington, Gigi M        09 Bats                 2:22.70    2:18.88    2  
  7 Peterson, Grayce E        10 Spiders              2:38.09    2:30.01    1  
  8 Trapp, Temple C           09 Bats                 2:32.68   x2:35.87  
  9 Lleras, Ana P             10 Spiders              2:36.42    2:36.25  
 10 Studer, Regan A           09 Spiders                   NT   x2:40.69  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennington, Jonah C       11 Bats                 1:52.46    1:49.17    8  
  2 Morejon, Eric             10 Spiders              1:54.55    1:52.84    6  
  3 Boase, Nicholas C         11 Bats                 1:54.23    1:54.56    5  
  4 Monk, Michael O           11 Spiders              1:55.04    1:57.95    4  
  5 Stults, Brady L           10 Spiders              2:25.14    2:20.94    3  
  6 Laursen, Jacob B          10 Bats                 2:40.82    2:35.50    2  
  7 Avard, Jake D             09 Bats                 2:46.25    2:40.14    1  
  8 Rosenwinkel, Will C       09 Spiders              2:41.38    2:43.68  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armel, Anna R             11 Bats                 2:22.79    2:18.73    8  
  2 Neel, Kara N              11 Spiders              2:21.72    2:21.87    5.5
  2 Schmude, Katie A          11 Spiders              2:24.57    2:21.87    5.5
  4 Duplantis, Angela G       09 Bats                 2:27.32    2:27.42    4  
  5 Leal, Briana              09 Spiders              2:34.79    2:30.95    3  
  6 Henson, Taylor K          09 Bats                 2:51.73    2:48.66    2  
  7 Shanahan, Edie M          09 Spiders              2:51.29    2:50.58    1  
 -- Solecki, Dominika V       10 Bats                 3:21.33         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Connor A        10 Bats                 2:06.11    2:03.60    8  
  2 Bass, Jacob C             09 Spiders              2:06.52    2:07.84    6  
  3 Puckett, Scout A          09 Bats                 2:09.01    2:12.73    5  
  4 McGuffey, Alex A          12 Spiders              2:27.32    2:22.06    4  
  5 Saenz Del Villar, Gerard  11 Spiders              2:24.97    2:31.28    3  
  6 El-Takach, Nick G         09 Spiders              2:51.84    2:43.09    2  
  7 Kristoff, Trevor D        09 Spiders              3:37.91   x3:13.16  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bocock, Emily E           11 Bats                   26.11      25.42    8  
  2 Whiteside, Caitlin M      10 Spiders                27.42      26.89    6  
  3 Shimel, Arianna G         11 Bats                   27.90      27.17    5  
  4 Saenz Del Villar, Renata  10 Bats                   27.33      27.46    4  
  5 Ferguson, Grace E         09 Spiders                27.20      27.48    3  
  6 Durkee, Mary E            09 Spiders                27.97      28.25    2  
  7 Parnham, Tristan W        10 Spiders                30.73      29.85    1  
  8 Tremblay, Alice N         10 Spiders                30.72     x30.02  
  9 Lleras, Ana P             10 Spiders                31.72     x30.98  
 10 Millard, Miranda L        09 Bats                   37.47      33.98  
 11 LaFlamme, Ashlynn B       10 Spiders                39.15     x34.81  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Alex G            12 Bats                   23.61      23.56    8  
  2 Rushing, Ethan G          12 Spiders                24.27      23.83    6  
  3 Wood, Jake C              11 Spiders                24.36      24.17    5  
  4 Murray, Oliver J          09 Spiders                26.16      26.41    4  
  5 Sawyer, Andrew R          09 Bats                   27.36      26.82    3  
  6 Weaver, Mason H           09 Bats                   27.58      27.37    2  
  7 Brown, Blake A            10 Spiders                28.74      28.18    1  
  8 Sooter, Jared L           10 Bats                   29.46      29.19  
  9 Pitts, Justin C           10 Bats                   32.39     x31.15  
 10 Buxton, Toby S            09 Bats                   36.20     x33.79  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ribbeck, Hannah E         12 Spiders                   NP     126.55    8  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Brian J            11 Bats                      NP     172.45    8  
  2 Schlosser, Austin C       10 Spiders                   NP      85.85    6  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmude, Katie A          11 Spiders              1:03.08    1:02.08    8  
  2 Saenz Del Villar, Renata  10 Bats                 1:04.61    1:02.57    6  
  3 Farnie, Ashley R          11 Bats                 1:09.83    1:09.75    5  
  4 Dugas, Julianne M         12 Bats                 1:07.87    1:10.89    4  
  5 Armitage, Kayla I         10 Bats                 1:13.46    1:14.26    3  
  6 Peterson, Grayce E        10 Spiders              1:20.89    1:16.79    2  
  7 LeBlanc, Taylor J         10 Bats                 1:25.87   x1:19.76  
  8 Gupta, Bhavya             10 Spiders              1:25.85    1:25.87    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boase, Nicholas C         11 Bats                 1:00.70      56.97    8  
  2 McGuffey, Alex A          12 Spiders                59.95    1:01.39    6  
  3 Anderson, Jordan P        09 Spiders              1:00.84    1:02.15    5  
  4 Wood, Jake C              11 Spiders              1:02.18    1:04.38    4  
  5 Sawyer, Andrew R          09 Bats                 1:08.90    1:10.84    3  
  6 Stults, Brady L           10 Spiders              1:20.53    1:12.81    2  
  7 Sooter, Jared L           10 Bats                 1:28.33    1:23.46    1  
  8 Pitts, Justin C           10 Bats                 1:43.97    1:28.55  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shimel, Aley S            11 Spiders                55.29      55.29    8  
  2 Shimel, Arianna G         11 Bats                 1:01.16      58.90    6  
  3 Durkee, Mary E            09 Spiders              1:02.29    1:06.93    5  
  4 Trapp, Temple C           09 Bats                 1:11.44    1:11.80    4  
  5 LaFlamme, Ashlynn B       10 Spiders              1:40.63    1:19.84    3  
  6 Carruth, Aimee C          09 Spiders              1:33.65    1:24.00    2  
  7 Krulder, Charity F        09 Bats                 1:31.47    1:24.05    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morejon, Eric             10 Spiders                52.30      51.19    8  
  2 Monk, Alec N              10 Bats                   54.44      51.59    6  
  3 Rushing, Ethan G          12 Spiders                52.98      51.84    5  
  4 Santilena, Ryan D         11 Spiders                53.93      53.49    4  
  5 Ingle, Dylan M            12 Bats                 1:01.89      58.36    3  
  6 Brown, Blake A            10 Spiders              1:06.89    1:02.47    2  
  7 Avard, Jake D             09 Bats                 1:14.66    1:11.23    1  
  8 Ford, Caleb M             11 Bats                 1:13.17    1:14.68  
  9 Kristoff, Trevor D        09 Spiders              1:25.36   x1:16.28  
 10 Byrd, Garrett C           09 Spiders              1:21.41   x1:17.09  
 11 Buxton, Toby S            09 Bats                 1:28.33   x1:19.59  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Maggie L          10 Bats                 5:45.78    5:32.98    8  
  2 Duplantis, Angela G       09 Bats                 5:40.03    5:38.69    6  
  3 Dowd, Val N               11 Spiders              5:48.44    5:45.89    5  
  4 Laursen, Erika M          11 Spiders              6:33.78    6:25.02    4  
  5 Pennington, Gigi M        09 Bats                 6:42.93    6:27.48    3  
  6 Parnham, Tristan W        10 Spiders              6:23.59    6:29.88    2  
  7 Studer, Regan A           09 Spiders                   NT    7:08.29    1  
  8 Shanahan, Audrey L        09 Bats                 7:46.15    7:16.50  
  9 Holiday, Heather N        10 Spiders              7:23.68   x7:19.71  
 10 LeBlanc, Taylor J         10 Bats                 7:52.46   x7:40.80  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennington, Jonah C       11 Bats                 5:09.19    5:00.69    8  
  2 Monk, Michael O           11 Spiders              5:05.96    5:07.21    6  
  3 Saenz Del Villar, Gerard  11 Spiders              5:46.46    6:01.11    5  
  4 Laursen, Jacob B          10 Bats                 7:25.30    7:10.34    4  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marvel Comics of White Team  'A'                  1:48.64    1:45.89   10  
     1) Whiteside, Caitlin M 10         2) Ferguson, Grace E 09           
     3) Schmude, Katie A 11             4) Shimel, Aley S 11              
  2 DC Comics of Blue Team  'A'                       1:52.18    1:49.04    5  
     1) Shimel, Arianna G 11            2) Dugas, Julianne M 12           
     3) McCall, Maggie L 10             4) Saenz Del Villar, Renata R 10  
  3 DC Comics of Blue Team  'B'                       2:00.38    1:57.26    3  
     1) Pennington, Gigi M 09           2) Armitage, Kayla I 10           
     3) Henson, Taylor K 09             4) Surles, Allie N 11             
  4 Marvel Comics of White Team  'B'                  1:58.91    1:57.28  
     1) Peterson, Grayce E 10           2) Tremblay, Alice N 10           
     3) Shanahan, Edie M 09             4) Dowd, Val N 11                 
  5 DC Comics of Blue Team  'C'                       2:14.85    2:09.73  
     1) Solecki, Dominika V 10          2) Millard, Miranda L 09          
     3) Trapp, Temple C 09              4) LeBlanc, Taylor J 10           
 -- Marvel Comics of White Team  'C'                  2:24.80         DQ  
     1) Gupta, Bhavya 10                2) Carruth, Aimee C 09            
     3) LaFlamme, Ashlynn B 10          4) Holiday, Heather N 10          
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marvel Comics of White Team  'A'                  1:36.85    1:34.22   10  
     1) Rushing, Ethan G 12             2) Wood, Jake C 11                
     3) Santilena, Ryan D 11            4) Morejon, Eric 10               
  2 DC Comics of Blue Team  'A'                       1:38.55    1:34.73    5  
     1) Monk, Alec N 10                 2) Pennington, Jonah C 11         
     3) Ingle, Dylan M 12               4) Carter, Alex G 12              
  3 DC Comics of Blue Team  'B'                       1:55.39    1:55.10    3  
     1) Ford, Caleb M 11                2) Sooter, Jared L 10             
     3) Weaver, Mason H 09              4) Sawyer, Andrew R 09            
  4 Marvel Comics of White Team  'B'                  1:55.67    1:55.62  
     1) McGuffey, Alex A 12             2) Stults, Brady L 10             
     3) Kristoff, Trevor D 09           4) Saenz Del Villar, Gerardo V 11 
  5 DC Comics of Blue Team  'C'                       1:59.93    2:02.56  
     1) Laursen, Jacob B 10             2) Pitts, Justin C 10             
     3) Avard, Jake D 09                4) Unalmis, Bora A 10             
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armel, Anna R             11 Bats                 1:04.57    1:01.35    8  
  2 Whiteside, Caitlin M      10 Spiders              1:04.52    1:02.48    6  
  3 Surles, Allie N           11 Bats                 1:10.24    1:09.38    5  
  4 Ferguson, Grace E         09 Spiders              1:08.38    1:09.96    4  
  5 Dugas, Julianne M         12 Bats                 1:08.63    1:10.49    3  
  6 Farnie, Ashley R          11 Bats                 1:10.88    1:10.94    2  
  7 Laursen, Erika M          11 Spiders              1:12.60    1:12.36    1  
  8 Henson, Taylor K          09 Bats                 1:18.29   x1:18.63  
  9 Tremblay, Alice N         10 Spiders              1:19.47    1:19.90  
 10 George, Isabella A        09 Bats                 1:21.27   x1:21.75  
 11 Armitage, Kayla I         10 Bats                 1:18.33   x1:23.51  
 12 Shanahan, Audrey L        09 Bats                 1:29.59   x1:28.48  
 13 Solecki, Dominika V       10 Bats                 1:25.13   x1:30.91  
 14 Holiday, Heather N        10 Spiders              1:25.77   x1:31.36  
 15 Carruth, Aimee C          09 Spiders              1:50.46   x1:46.83  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Puckett, Scout A          09 Bats                   57.32      56.11    8  
  2 Anderson, Jordan P        09 Spiders                56.18      57.39    6  
  3 Santilena, Ryan D         11 Spiders              1:00.76    1:00.43    5  
  4 Murray, Oliver J          09 Spiders              1:04.76    1:06.69    4  
  5 El-Takach, Nick G         09 Spiders              1:14.92    1:14.04    3  
  6 Ford, Caleb M             11 Bats                 1:27.24    1:29.50    2  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bocock, Emily E           11 Bats                 1:12.97    1:08.98    8  
  2 Neel, Kara N              11 Spiders              1:13.46    1:14.53    6  
  3 Leal, Briana              09 Spiders              1:19.13    1:19.30    5  
  4 Berkstresser, Megan L     11 Bats                 1:20.30    1:20.14    4  
  5 George, Isabella A        09 Bats                 1:27.99    1:28.93    3  
  6 Gupta, Bhavya             10 Spiders              1:34.30    1:33.96    2  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Connor A        10 Bats                 1:03.96    1:04.18    8  
  2 Bass, Jacob C             09 Spiders              1:03.04    1:04.50    6  
  3 Monk, Alec N              10 Bats                 1:10.67    1:12.30    5  
  4 Ingle, Dylan M            12 Bats                 1:18.92    1:14.50    4  
  5 Weaver, Mason H           09 Bats                 1:26.20    1:21.75    3  
  6 Rosenwinkel, Will C       09 Spiders              1:31.40    1:29.09    2  
  7 Byrd, Garrett C           09 Spiders              1:48.81    1:43.98    1  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DC Comics of Blue Team  'A'                       3:56.95    3:57.31   10  
     1) Duplantis, Angela G 09          2) McCall, Maggie L 10            
     3) Armel, Anna R 11                4) Bocock, Emily E 11             
  2 Marvel Comics of White Team  'A'                  4:03.86    4:07.43    5  
     1) Durkee, Mary E 09               2) Neel, Kara N 11                
     3) Ferguson, Grace E 09            4) Dowd, Val N 11                 
  3 DC Comics of Blue Team  'B'                       4:14.16    4:09.20    3  
     1) Shimel, Arianna G 11            2) Farnie, Ashley R 11            
     3) Surles, Allie N 11              4) Berkstresser, Megan L 11       
  4 Marvel Comics of White Team  'C'                  4:36.44    4:33.13  
     1) Shanahan, Edie M 09             2) Lleras, Ana P 10               
     3) Peterson, Grayce E 10           4) Parnham, Tristan W 10          
  5 Marvel Comics of White Team  'B'                  4:37.12    4:39.89  
     1) Tremblay, Alice N 10            2) Studer, Regan A 09             
     3) Leal, Briana 09                 4) Laursen, Erika M 11            
  6 DC Comics of Blue Team  'C'                       4:45.75    4:41.96  
     1) Armitage, Kayla I 10            2) LeBlanc, Taylor J 10           
     3) George, Isabella A 09           4) Pennington, Gigi M 09          
  7 DC Comics of Blue Team  'D'                       5:43.26    5:26.56  
     1) Millard, Miranda L 09           2) Shanahan, Audrey L 09          
     3) Krulder, Charity F 09           4) Solecki, Dominika V 10         
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DC Comics of Blue Team  'A'                       3:32.19    3:25.67   10  
     1) Puckett, Scout A 09             2) Richmond, Connor A 10          
     3) Boase, Nicholas C 11            4) Pennington, Jonah C 11         
  2 Marvel Comics of White Team  'A'                  3:30.89    3:28.15    5  
     1) Anderson, Jordan P 09           2) Rushing, Ethan G 12            
     3) Monk, Michael O 11              4) Morejon, Eric 10               
  3 Marvel Comics of White Team  'B'                  4:07.79    4:09.05    3  
     1) Bass, Jacob C 09                2) Byrd, Garrett C 09             
     3) Murray, Oliver J 09             4) Santilena, Ryan D 11           
  4 Marvel Comics of White Team  'C'                  4:15.34    4:20.60  
     1) El-Takach, Nick G 09            2) Rosenwinkel, Will C 09         
     3) Brown, Blake A 10               4) Saenz Del Villar, Gerardo V 11 
  5 DC Comics of Blue Team  'B'                       4:52.42    4:36.82  
     1) Monk, Alec N 10                 2) Pitts, Justin C 10             
     3) Buxton, Toby S 09               4) Avard, Jake D 09