Licensed to Kingwood H. S. Swimming
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/20/2019 07:47 AM
                          2019 Non TISCA - 11/19/2019                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kingwood High School  'A'                         2:05.10    1:59.84  
     1) Surratt, Kaitlyn M 10           2) Kalman, Natalie P 10           
     3) Troeger, Martha A 12            4) Zook, Mara C 09                
                  28.53     1:02.84 (34.31)     1:32.75 (29.91)     1:59.84 (27.09)
  2 Humble Atascocita  'A'                            2:01.50    2:00.12  
     1) Henslee, Hadleigh G 09          2) Block, Taliah 09               
     3) Alley, Kate E 09                4) Cayton, Abigail M 09           
                  29.26     1:03.29 (34.03)     1:32.43 (29.14)     2:00.12 (27.69)
  3 Humble Atascocita  'B'                            2:02.00    2:02.51  
     1) Chavez, Jayleen 10              2) Smejkal, Chloe A 10            
     3) Verret, Ava G 09                4) Hudson, Kierstyn R 11          
                  31.08     1:04.33 (33.25)     1:35.28 (30.95)     2:02.51 (27.23)
  4 Summer Creek Junior Varsity  'A'                  2:01.40    2:07.17  
     1) Valenzuela, Sophia 9            2) Lopez, Hailee 9                
     3) Lejarza, Kalista 9              4) Poston, Emma 10                
                  28.56     1:04.93 (36.37)     1:37.30 (32.37)     2:07.17 (29.87)
  5 Humble Atascocita  'C'                            2:05.00    2:07.89  
     1) Uhlenhop, Brianna 10            2) McCall, Aubrey 10              
     3) White, Ashlynn 10               4) Guajardo, Gia 10               
  6 Kingwood High School  'B'                         2:09.03    2:10.25  
     1) Lindseth, Regan C 09            2) VanCleave, Leslie Ann A 09     
     3) Weaver, Riley N 11              4) Vybiral, Reagan A 10           
                  33.23     1:11.13 (37.90)     1:42.66 (31.53)     2:10.25 (27.59)
  7 Klein Cain High School  'A'                       2:15.98    2:11.61  
     1) Kimball, Jillian 09             2) Mortensen, Morgan 10           
     3) Hughes, Emma Grace 11           4) Watson, Chantel 09             
                  34.65     1:12.57 (37.92)     1:45.51 (32.94)     2:11.61 (26.10)
  8 Kingwood High School  'C'                         2:13.16    2:13.72  
     1) El-Takach, Bianca G 10          2) Worachek, Emily E 11           
     3) Han, Phoebe 09                  4) Pitts, Alayna R 11             
                  34.37     1:12.25 (37.88)     1:45.18 (32.93)     2:13.72 (28.54)
  9 Galena Park North Shore  'A'                      2:08.42    2:14.09  
     1) Barrera, Lilly 10               2) Pouland, Kya 10                
     3) Alamos, Camila 10               4) Vasquez, Yeimi 12              
                  37.24     1:12.89 (35.65)     1:50.48 (37.59)     2:14.09 (23.61)
 10 Kingwood High School  'D'                         2:20.03    2:18.28  
     1) Knoerzer, Lexi L 10             2) Tomochek, Mia G 09             
     3) Kusler, Katie M 11              4) Prater, Emma C 10              
                  34.37     1:14.64 (40.27)     1:49.15 (34.51)     2:18.28 (29.13)
 11 Galena Park North Shore  'B'                      2:42.81    2:53.23  
     1) Quilo, Margaret 10              2) Giraldo, Katherine 11          
     3) Valdez, Laney 10                4) Martinez, Claudia 09           
                  50.26     1:39.49 (49.23)     2:07.55 (28.06)     2:53.23 (45.68)
 -- Galena Park North Shore  'C'                      3:55.03   X3:08.12  
     1)                                 2) Gutierrez, Enya 09             
     3)                                 4) Luna, Dalilah 09               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Humble Atascocita  'B'                            1:51.00    1:48.63  
     1) Taft, Lane E 11                 2) Huckabee, Mason 10             
     3) Kennedy, John F 11              4) Gonzalez, Isaac J 11           
                  28.04       59.74 (31.70)     1:24.87 (25.13)     1:48.63 (23.76)
  2 Kingwood High School  'A'                         1:51.01    1:49.55  
     1) Jensen, Davis R 11              2) Wiley, Ethan C 09              
     3) Duez, Aidan I 09                4) Santos, Logan G 11             
                  27.61       58.99 (31.38)     1:25.32 (26.33)     1:49.55 (24.23)
  3 Humble Atascocita  'A'                            1:58.04    1:52.86  
     1) Marks, Cole T 09                2) Kennison, Connor B 09          
     3) Salling, Chase P 09             4) Turpin, Brett 09               
                  30.09     1:02.60 (32.51)     1:28.66 (26.06)     1:52.86 (24.20)
  4 Galena Park North Shore  'A'                      1:55.39    1:54.98  
     1) Charles, Noah 09                2) Trevino, Hector F 12           
     3) Trevino, Hugo 11                4) Pouland, Noah K 12             
                  32.48     1:04.53 (32.05)     1:31.45 (26.92)     1:54.98 (23.53)
  5 Kingwood High School  'B'                         1:56.29    1:56.15  
     1) Picotte, John L 10              2) Soto, Will A 10                
     3) Le Sueur, Dallin E 10           4) Szabo, Corbin H 10             
                  29.47     1:01.44 (31.97)     1:29.23 (27.79)     1:56.15 (26.92)
  6 Klein Cain High School  'A'                       1:56.32    1:58.37  
     1) Risdal, Jordan 12               2) Mason, Ayden 10                
     3) Bian, Ben 10                    4) Erales, Joshua 11              
                  32.06     1:04.93 (32.87)     1:32.53 (27.60)     1:58.37 (25.84)
  7 Humble Summer Creek  'A'                          1:42.92    1:58.68  
     1) Mendoza, Luis 10                2) O'Brien, David 9               
     3) Hahn, Justin 10                 4) Aldrich, Joshua 11             
                  32.09     1:04.14 (32.05)     1:32.19 (28.05)     1:58.68 (26.49)
  8 Humble Atascocita  'C'                            2:01.00    1:58.94  
     1) Kenton, Dakota 10               2) Becerra, Justin 10             
     3) Marks, Luke P 09                4) Ciletti, Ryan J 11             
                  31.81     1:06.08 (34.27)     1:58.94 (52.86)                    
  9 Kingwood High School  'C'                         2:02.05    2:01.58  
     1) Blado, Lucas A 09               2) Butterfield, Bradley J 10      
     3) Echessa, Kimathi L 10           4) Buben, Alex A 09               
                  30.73     1:05.68 (34.95)     1:35.01 (29.33)     2:01.58 (26.57)
 10 Summer Creek Junior Varsity  'A'                  2:07.64    2:05.82  
     1) Rodriguez, Ian 9                2) Smith, Garrett 11              
     3) DeLeon, Arturo 10               4) Brady, Landon 10               
                  35.52     1:10.63 (35.11)     1:40.17 (29.54)     2:05.82 (25.65)
 11 Humble Atascocita  'D'                            2:09.00    2:08.01  
     1) Tanner, Lance E 09              2) Sorensen, Drew 09              
     3) Strube, Clayton A 09            4) Reese, Ethan 10                
 12 Kingwood High School  'D'                         2:10.98    2:08.32  
     1) Richards, Barrett T 09          2) Vandiver, Kyle A 09            
     3) Monk, Tanner G 09               4) Germann, Austin T 09           
                  34.89     1:10.37 (35.48)     1:45.39 (35.02)     2:08.32 (22.93)
 13 Summer Creek Junior Varsity  'B'                       NT    2:10.26  
     1) Currier, Harrison 10            2) Robison, Clark 9               
     3) Garthe, Spencer 10              4) Oliver, Noah 9                 
                  35.02     1:10.34 (35.32)     1:40.84 (30.50)     2:10.26 (29.42)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Surratt, Kaitlyn M        10 Kingwood             1:59.30    1:59.80  
                  28.68       59.29 (30.61)     1:30.14 (30.85)     1:59.80 (29.66)
  2 Costello, Emilie A        11 Kingwood             2:11.23    2:08.95  
                  30.06     1:03.20 (33.14)     1:36.34 (33.14)     2:08.95 (32.61)
  3 Barrera, Lilly            10 Mustangs             2:16.77    2:12.50  
                  31.86     1:04.81 (32.95)     1:38.98 (34.17)     2:12.50 (33.52)
  4 Johnson, Jody R           12 Atascocita           2:10.21    2:14.15  
                  31.64     1:05.85 (34.21)     1:40.36 (34.51)     2:14.15 (33.79)
  5 Fontano, Abbie            10 HUSC                 2:25.14    2:23.78  
                  32.95     1:09.78 (36.83)     1:47.34 (37.56)     2:23.78 (36.44)
  6 Han, Phoebe               09 Kingwood             2:31.89    2:24.63  
                  32.90     1:09.34 (36.44)     1:47.84 (38.50)     2:24.63 (36.79)
  7 Hyak, Lauren              10 Atascocita           3:52.27    2:29.94  
                  33.12     1:11.44 (38.32)     1:51.26 (39.82)     2:29.94 (38.68)
  8 Tomochek, Mia G           09 Kingwood             2:35.52    2:37.60  
                  35.74     1:15.13 (39.39)     1:56.37 (41.24)     2:37.60 (41.23)
  9 Torres-Lobo, Annette      09 Cain                 2:37.27    2:41.05  
                  33.76     1:13.46 (39.70)     1:56.85 (43.39)     2:41.05 (44.20)
 10 Luna, Dalilah             09 Mustangs             5:00.00    3:26.09  
                1:00.07   2:07.51 (1:07.44)   3:26.09 (1:18.58)                    
 11 DeLeon, Noe               10 Yellow Jackets-GU    3:27.04    3:35.62  
                  42.31     1:29.46 (47.15)   3:10.54 (1:41.08)     3:35.62 (25.08)
 12 Gutierrez, Enya           09 Mustangs             4:30.00    3:51.80  
                  54.45     1:50.41 (55.96)   2:52.37 (1:01.96)     3:51.80 (59.43)
 13 Rivera, Ruth              10 Yellow Jackets-GU    3:27.24    3:53.63  
                  42.68     1:26.53 (43.85)   3:01.00 (1:34.47)     3:53.63 (52.63)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cantrell, Kyle R          11 Kingwood             1:52.38    1:51.40  
                  24.59       52.94 (28.35)     1:22.23 (29.29)     1:51.40 (29.17)
  2 Sausnock, Mitchell C      12 Kingwood             1:58.15    1:55.72  
                  26.02       54.78 (28.76)     1:25.23 (30.45)     1:55.72 (30.49)
  3 Kennedy, John F           11 Atascocita           1:55.45    1:57.13  
                  27.72       57.09 (29.37)     1:27.42 (30.33)     1:57.13 (29.71)
  4 Doehring, Brett R         10 Kingwood             2:04.18    1:58.25  
                  26.39       56.50 (30.11)     1:27.83 (31.33)     1:58.25 (30.42)
  5 Aldrich, Joshua           11 HUSC                 2:15.16    2:08.75  
                  28.77     1:01.41 (32.64)     1:35.97 (34.56)     2:08.75 (32.78)
  6 Strube, Clayton A         09 Atascocita           2:08.19    2:08.79  
                  30.08     1:02.70 (32.62)     1:36.02 (33.32)     2:08.79 (32.77)
  7 Picotte, John L           10 Kingwood             2:21.99    2:08.95  
                  29.88     1:03.61 (33.73)     1:37.39 (33.78)     2:08.95 (31.56)
  8 Becerra, Justin           10 Atascocita           2:13.02    2:09.58  
                  29.71     1:02.34 (32.63)     1:36.24 (33.90)     2:09.58 (33.34)
  9 Risner, Alton             11 Cain                      NT    2:17.71  
                  30.58     1:05.51 (34.93)     1:42.20 (36.69)     2:17.71 (35.51)
 10 Cehand, Kaleb             11 Cain                 2:28.90    2:26.00  
                  30.19     1:06.57 (36.38)     1:45.71 (39.14)     2:26.00 (40.29)
 11 Dollar, Adnan             10 Cain                      NT    2:28.43  
                  34.49     1:12.74 (38.25)     1:51.00 (38.26)     2:28.43 (37.43)
 12 Escamilla, Angel          09 Mustangs             3:36.93    2:59.49  
                  37.25     1:21.65 (44.40)     2:09.67 (48.02)     2:59.49 (49.82)
 -- Avotins, Konstantins      10 Atascocita           2:21.27         NS  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smejkal, Chloe A          10 Atascocita           2:28.36    2:24.23  
                  31.18     1:08.66 (37.48)     1:49.19 (40.53)     2:24.23 (35.04)
  2 Harrison, Madison T       11 Kingwood             2:33.30    2:30.03  
                  31.79     1:08.23 (36.44)     1:53.19 (44.96)     2:30.03 (36.84)
  3 Lopez, Hailee              9 SC JV                2:35.49    2:30.58  
                  31.67     1:08.28 (36.61)     1:54.93 (46.65)     2:30.58 (35.65)
  4 Vote, Lexi R              11 Kingwood             2:45.96    2:38.90  
                  19.77     1:12.51 (52.74)     2:01.36 (48.85)     2:38.90 (37.54)
  5 Uhlenhop, Brianna         10 Atascocita           2:40.25    2:39.99  
                  34.45     1:11.77 (37.32)     2:01.91 (50.14)     2:39.99 (38.08)
  6 Leija, Avery              10 Atascocita           2:48.64    2:41.63  
                  36.21     1:16.18 (39.97)     2:04.17 (47.99)     2:41.63 (37.46)
  7 Kusler, Katie M           11 Kingwood             2:55.34    2:50.33  
                  37.49     1:20.10 (42.61)     2:15.43 (55.33)     2:50.33 (34.90)
  8 Alamos, Camila            10 Mustangs             2:47.65    2:51.10  
                  36.05     1:19.83 (43.78)     2:11.45 (51.62)     2:51.10 (39.65)
  9 Lejarza, Kalista           9 SC JV                2:46.49    2:52.59  
                  35.62     1:18.79 (43.17)     2:13.41 (54.62)     2:52.59 (39.18)
 10 Prater, Emma C            10 Kingwood             3:03.65    2:52.81  
                  36.90     1:17.33 (40.43)     2:12.48 (55.15)     2:52.81 (40.33)
 11 Calderon, Nelly           11 Mustangs             3:02.68    2:54.98  
                  35.48     1:19.48 (44.00)     2:15.51 (56.03)     2:54.98 (39.47)
 12 Valdez, Laney             10 Mustangs             2:57.93    2:56.70  
                  38.61     1:21.19 (42.58)     2:16.58 (55.39)     2:56.70 (40.12)
 -- Marroquin, Anna           09 Mustangs             4:00.00         DQ  
                  53.28   3:01.05 (2:07.77)          DQ (51.93)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Clay B           10 Kingwood             2:13.11    2:12.75  
                  27.16     1:00.85 (33.69)     1:39.95 (39.10)     2:12.75 (32.80)
  2 Dean, Clayton             10 Mustangs             2:22.89    2:18.83  
                  29.45     1:05.39 (35.94)     1:48.32 (42.93)     2:18.83 (30.51)
  3 Mendoza, Luis             10 HUSC                 2:23.20    2:19.49  
                  31.04     1:07.22 (36.18)     1:49.20 (41.98)     2:19.49 (30.29)
  4 Marks, Cole T             09 Atascocita           2:30.91    2:20.57  
                  31.41     1:05.21 (33.80)     1:48.40 (43.19)     2:20.57 (32.17)
  5 Pouland, Noah K           12 Mustangs             2:24.50    2:21.06  
                  30.45     1:06.53 (36.08)     1:49.59 (43.06)     2:21.06 (31.47)
  6 Smith, Dakota A           09 Atascocita           2:27.31    2:21.59  
                  29.87     1:06.36 (36.49)     1:50.06 (43.70)     2:21.59 (31.53)
  7 Blado, Lucas A            09 Kingwood             2:21.81    2:22.00  
                  30.46     1:06.46 (36.00)     1:49.48 (43.02)     2:22.00 (32.52)
  8 Trevino, Hector F         12 Mustangs             2:21.29    2:25.49  
                  30.55     1:07.83 (37.28)     1:49.80 (41.97)     2:25.49 (35.69)
  9 Wiley, Ethan C            09 Kingwood             2:31.44    2:25.50  
                  30.60     1:11.30 (40.70)     1:51.25 (39.95)     2:25.50 (34.25)
 10 Kenton, Dakota            10 Atascocita           2:32.54    2:26.04  
                  30.67     1:07.61 (36.94)     1:52.00 (44.39)     2:26.04 (34.04)
 11 Monk, Tanner G            09 Kingwood             2:25.26    2:26.97  
                  31.15     1:08.26 (37.11)     1:54.11 (45.85)     2:26.97 (32.86)
 12 Bian, Ben                 10 Cain                      NT    2:29.97  
                  29.06     1:09.35 (40.29)     1:54.56 (45.21)     2:29.97 (35.41)
 13 Charles, Noah             09 Mustangs             2:34.33    2:30.76  
                  31.78     1:10.63 (38.85)     1:56.71 (46.08)     2:30.76 (34.05)
 14 Hansen, Guilherme         09 Cain                      NT    2:31.01  
                  31.17     1:08.81 (37.64)     1:56.25 (47.44)     2:31.01 (34.76)
 15 Euston, William            9 SC JV                2:51.77    2:36.45  
                  33.12     1:16.10 (42.98)     2:03.25 (47.15)     2:36.45 (33.20)
 16 Griffiths, Charles        12 Cain                 2:40.06    2:38.30  
                  32.69     1:13.87 (41.18)     2:00.03 (46.16)     2:38.30 (38.27)
 17 Bais, Preston             09 Cain                 2:37.03    2:39.23  
                  34.89     1:13.79 (38.90)     2:03.38 (49.59)     2:39.23 (35.85)
 18 Rodriguez, Ian             9 SC JV                2:43.17    2:43.72  
                  34.38     1:18.37 (43.99)     2:07.99 (49.62)     2:43.72 (35.73)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Sophia         9 SC JV                  25.34      25.12  
  2 Watson, Chantel           09 Cain                   25.99      26.29  
  3 Pouland, Kya              10 Mustangs               26.97      27.08  
  4 Troeger, Martha A         12 Kingwood               28.34      27.43  
  5 Zook, Mara C              09 Kingwood               27.82      27.90  
  6 Clay, Izzy R              10 Kingwood               28.28      28.06  
  7 Uhlenhop, Brianna         10 Atascocita             27.59      28.09  
  8 Foster, Kylene C          09 Kingwood               27.90      28.19  
  9 Guajardo, Gia             10 Atascocita             28.91      28.54  
 10 VanCleave, Leslie Ann A   09 Kingwood               28.71      28.55  
 11 Weaver, Riley N           11 Kingwood               28.31      28.58  
 12 Block, Taliah             09 Atascocita             28.58      28.66  
 13 Burkhardt, Leanna M       11 Kingwood               28.36      28.86  
 13 Scott, Libby M            09 Atascocita             29.90      28.86  
 15 Verret, Ava G             09 Atascocita             28.83      28.89  
 16 White, Ashlynn            10 Atascocita             28.80      29.18  
 17 Hughes, Emma Grace        11 Cain                   30.48      29.30  
 18 Worachek, Emily E         11 Kingwood               28.79      29.50  
 19 Ellis, Cara D             09 Kingwood               30.37      29.73  
 20 Pitts, Alayna R           11 Kingwood               29.12      29.78  
 21 Walden, Megan K           09 Atascocita             30.28      30.27  
 22 Siegrist, Chloe            9 HUSC                   29.16      30.32  
 23 Cotten, Kassidy A         09 Atascocita             31.13      30.37  
 24 Diaz-Lazzarino, Valentin   9 HUSC                   29.80      30.46  
 25 El-Takach, Bianca G       10 Kingwood               29.66      30.47  
 26 McDonald, Dakotah         11 Cain                   30.44      30.58  
 27 Frazier, Abigail          09 Cain                   32.07      30.72  
 28 Wylie, Kaeylarae          11 Kingwood               30.98      30.84  
 29 Manley, Isabella M        09 Kingwood               32.78      31.09  
 30 Kimball, Jillian          09 Cain                   30.50      31.13  
 31 Pinter, Natasha R         09 Kingwood               31.19      31.14  
 32 Poston, Emma              10 SC JV                  30.65      31.39  
 33 Lejarza, Kalista           9 SC JV                  31.03      31.43  
 34 Pubentz, Charlotte R      09 Kingwood               32.06      31.85  
 35 Giraldo, Katherine        11 Mustangs               32.47      31.99  
 36 Snoddy, Jaelyn A          09 Kingwood               32.12      32.66  
 37 Kirsch, Jamie             09 Cain                   33.12      32.89  
 38 Allen, Anna               10 Cain                   33.68      33.02  
 39 Black, Danielle           10 Cain                   33.27      33.65  
 40 Milan, Vanessa            10 Cain                   33.57      33.80  
 41 Luckett, Whitney D        09 Kingwood               34.64      34.69  
 42 Quilo, Margaret           10 Mustangs               45.13      36.05  
 43 Valdez, Jarlyne           10 Mustangs               44.56      39.42  
 44 Montes Hernandez, Andrea  09 Kingwood               36.10      40.51  
 45 Martinez, Claudia         09 Mustangs               47.61      48.58  
 -- Galeas, Dayan             09 Cain                   42.64         NS  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosello, Brayden J        12 Kingwood               23.82      23.93  
  2 Hebert, Dylan J           10 Kingwood               23.79      24.05  
  3 Stevens, Jax J            11 Kingwood               24.31      24.32  
  4 Gonzalez, Isaac J         11 Atascocita             24.73      24.51  
  5 Jensen, Davis R           11 Kingwood               25.00      24.71  
  6 Turpin, Brett             09 Atascocita             25.04      24.73  
  7 Santos, Logan G           11 Kingwood               25.03      24.88  
  8 Le Sueur, Dallin E        10 Kingwood               25.41      25.05  
  9 Auzenne, Kaiden           10 Atascocita             26.15      25.18  
 10 Kennison, Connor B        09 Atascocita             25.83      25.46  
 11 Smith, Dakota A           09 Atascocita             25.91      25.66  
 12 Escamilla, Brandon        09 Atascocita             25.70      25.70  
 13 Brady, Landon             10 SC JV                  25.82      25.72  
 14 Ciletti, Ryan J           11 Atascocita             24.77      25.81  
 15 Erales, Joshua            11 Cain                   25.53      25.82  
 16 Smith, Noah               10 Cain                   26.80      25.86  
 17 Huckabee, Mason           10 Atascocita             25.18      26.03  
 18 O'Brien, David             9 HUSC                   26.45      26.32  
 19 Hahn, Justin              10 HUSC                   26.15      26.68  
 20 Szabo, Corbin H           10 Kingwood               26.46      26.72  
 21 Robison, Clark             9 SC JV                  27.88      26.79  
 22 Stout, Ethan              11 SC JV                  26.03      26.86  
 23 Buben, Alex A             09 Kingwood               26.51      26.88  
 24 Echessa, Kimathi L        10 Kingwood               26.55      27.18  
 25 Garthe, Spencer           10 SC JV                  27.81      28.03  
 26 Hernandez, Diego          09 Cain                   28.07      28.08  
 27 Smith, Chandler           10 SC JV                  28.62      28.28  
 28 DeLeon, Arturo            10 SC JV                  28.69      28.51  
 29 Leyva, Dean               10 SC JV                  28.19      28.71  
 30 Henderson, Chaynce        10 SC JV                  29.73      28.95  
 31 Dean, Connor              11 Mustangs               27.05      28.98  
 32 Dalu, Mike                 9 SC JV                  28.28      29.19  
 33 Tanner, Lance E           09 Atascocita             30.16      29.62  
 34 Ortega, Pedro             10 Mustangs               31.35      30.00  
 35 McDaniel, Austin          12 SC JV                  30.55      30.58  
 36 Paz, Sebastian             9 SC JV                  32.38      31.30  
 37 Cox, Bryan                11 SC JV                  31.25      31.52  
 38 Caballero, Jonas          10 Atascocita             25.41      31.85  
 39 Cooke, Dominic            12 SC JV                  31.61      32.06  
 40 Hartman, Grey G           09 Kingwood               33.36      32.32  
 41 Thompson, Fred            10 SC JV                  32.94      32.40  
 42 Delos Reyes, Cedric       10 SC JV                  31.14      32.68  
 43 Farrier, Clay             12 Cain                   33.67      33.50  
 44 Mendiola, Richard         11 SC JV                  32.59      33.93  
 45 Johnson, Oliver           09 Cain                   34.63      34.96  
 46 Rosacia, Luther              Mustangs               51.04      51.37  
 -- Smith, Garrett            11 SC JV                  27.39         NS  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deets, Lexi               12 Atascocita            171.15     183.55  
  2 Prochnow, Sydnie          12 Atascocita            133.70     148.75  
  3 Schoonover, Gabrielle     12 Atascocita            150.85     145.15  
  4 Muse, Maggie              11 Cain                  162.55     123.00  
  5 Santana, Vienna           12 Atascocita            141.50     121.75  
  6 Donahue, Natalie M        10 Kingwood              118.15     121.20  
  7 Bauhs, Raquel G           09 Kingwood              114.00     111.50  
  8 Jones, Shannyn            10 Cain                  161.95     111.25  
  9 Fondren, Kaylin           10 Atascocita                NP     109.48  
 10 Schoonover, Izzy          09 Atascocita                NP      90.30  
 -- Tucker, Mary E            09 Kingwood               53.70         DQ  
 -- Moore, Emily C            09 Kingwood               41.15         DQ  
 -- Shaw, Chloe               10 Cain                  103.53         NS  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castro, Alexander         11 Atascocita            184.50     205.15  
  2 Turpin, Brett             09 Atascocita            152.20     140.40  
  3 Metoyer, Nick                Atascocita                NP     139.20  
  4 Campbell, Tate            09 Cain                  176.70     137.50  
  5 Washington, Bryce         12 HUSC                  138.75     102.50  
  6 Washburn, Connor          12 HUSC                  131.90      94.50  
  7 Harper, Jordan            11 HUSC                   93.75      89.25  
  8 Ruzic, Rocco              10 Atascocita            117.50      88.50  
  9 Fontano, Jeremy           12 HUSC                   95.70      78.80  
 10 Osipov, Georgy            11 HUSC                   85.00      73.70  
 -- Wilson, Christian T       09 Kingwood               36.30         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Costello, Emilie A        11 Kingwood             1:04.85    1:05.41  
                  30.69     1:05.41 (34.72)                                        
  2 Troeger, Martha A         12 Kingwood             1:08.15    1:06.49  
                  31.15     1:06.49 (35.34)                                        
  3 Chavez, Jayleen           10 Atascocita           1:09.36    1:07.27  
                  31.68     1:07.27 (35.59)                                        
  4 Lopez, Hailee              9 SC JV                1:09.66    1:08.22  
                  32.21     1:08.22 (36.01)                                        
  5 Vasquez, Yeimi            12 Mustangs             1:07.46    1:09.10  
                  31.35     1:09.10 (37.75)                                        
  6 Vybiral, Reagan A         10 Kingwood             1:11.37    1:12.63  
                  32.84     1:12.63 (39.79)                                        
  7 Burkhardt, Leanna M       11 Kingwood             1:14.50    1:13.24  
                  34.62     1:13.24 (38.62)                                        
  8 Prochnow, Sydnie          12 Atascocita           1:18.73    1:15.29  
                  35.45     1:15.29 (39.84)                                        
  9 Verret, Ava G             09 Atascocita           1:12.75    1:15.65  
                  35.96     1:15.65 (39.69)                                        
 10 Ellis, Cara D             09 Kingwood             1:18.23    1:19.69  
                  38.21     1:19.69 (41.48)                                        
 11 Wylie, Kaeylarae          11 Kingwood             1:22.28    1:23.15  
                  38.86     1:23.15 (44.29)                                        
 12 McDonald, Dakotah         11 Cain                 1:21.54    1:23.77  
                  38.65     1:23.77 (45.12)                                        
 13 McCall, Aubrey            10 Atascocita           1:26.50    1:24.94  
                  39.91     1:24.94 (45.03)                                        
 14 Ramos, Jaimy              09 Mustangs             2:30.00    1:53.91  
                  48.37   1:53.91 (1:05.54)                                        
 15 Gutierrez, Enya           09 Mustangs             2:20.00    2:10.80  
                1:01.00   2:10.80 (1:09.80)                                        
 -- Cayton, Abigail M         09 Atascocita           1:17.06         DQ  
 -- Allen, Avery              10 Atascocita           1:39.40         NS  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kusler, Tyler P           12 Kingwood               55.15      53.92  
                  24.92       53.92 (29.00)                                        
  2 Salling, Chase P          09 Atascocita             57.37      57.71  
                  27.30       57.71 (30.41)                                        
  3 Duez, Aidan I             09 Kingwood             1:00.09      59.77  
                  27.62       59.77 (32.15)                                        
  4 Le Sueur, Dallin E        10 Kingwood             1:01.80    1:02.47  
                  28.31     1:02.47 (34.16)                                        
  5 Dean, Clayton             10 Mustangs             1:07.94    1:03.41  
                  29.64     1:03.41 (33.77)                                        
  6 DeLeon, Arturo            10 SC JV                1:06.61    1:05.12  
                  31.79     1:05.12 (33.33)                                        
  7 Huckabee, Mason           10 Atascocita           1:05.03    1:05.18  
                  30.62     1:05.18 (34.56)                                        
  8 Bian, Ben                 10 Cain                 1:03.72    1:05.23  
                  31.12     1:05.23 (34.11)                                        
  9 Soto, Will A              10 Kingwood             1:04.21    1:06.25  
                  31.13     1:06.25 (35.12)                                        
 10 Ciletti, Ryan J           11 Atascocita           1:10.79    1:07.51  
                  30.65     1:07.51 (36.86)                                        
 11 Cluff, Brandon            10 Cain                      NT    1:08.81  
                  31.25     1:08.81 (37.56)                                        
 12 Dalu, Mike                 9 SC JV                1:13.80    1:15.40  
                  34.91     1:15.40 (40.49)                                        
 13 Caballero, Jonas          10 Atascocita           1:20.64    1:17.65  
                  35.41     1:17.65 (42.24)                                        
 14 Currier, Harrison         10 SC JV                1:17.31    1:18.23  
                  34.81     1:18.23 (43.42)                                        
 15 Szabo, Corbin H           10 Kingwood             1:18.18    1:19.60  
                  33.73     1:19.60 (45.87)                                        
 -- Cehand, Kaleb             11 Cain                      NT         DQ  
                  37.10          DQ (43.11)                                        
 -- Richards, Barrett T       09 Kingwood             1:30.69         DQ  
                  36.00          DQ (48.83)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Sophia         9 SC JV                  54.81      55.79  
                  27.84       55.79 (27.95)                                        
  2 Hudson, Kierstyn R        11 Atascocita             58.15      57.78  
                  28.02       57.78 (29.76)                                        
  3 Kalman, Natalie P         10 Kingwood             1:02.36    1:00.35  
                  28.57     1:00.35 (31.78)                                        
  4 Smejkal, Chloe A          10 Atascocita           1:01.32    1:01.09  
                  29.84     1:01.09 (31.25)                                        
  5 Kinzel, Caroline          09 Atascocita           1:02.77    1:02.15  
                  30.20     1:02.15 (31.95)                                        
  6 Vybiral, Reagan A         10 Kingwood             1:01.60    1:02.38  
                  29.69     1:02.38 (32.69)                                        
  7 Weaver, Riley N           11 Kingwood             1:03.43    1:03.00  
                  30.12     1:03.00 (32.88)                                        
  8 Zook, Mara C              09 Kingwood             1:03.40    1:03.17  
                  30.10     1:03.17 (33.07)                                        
  9 Cayton, Abigail M         09 Atascocita           1:04.96    1:03.70  
                  30.62     1:03.70 (33.08)                                        
 10 Harrison, Madison T       11 Kingwood             1:03.83    1:03.89  
                  30.52     1:03.89 (33.37)                                        
 11 Watson, Chantel           09 Cain                   59.90    1:04.41  
                  30.05     1:04.41 (34.36)                                        
 12 Scott, Libby M            09 Atascocita           1:04.85    1:04.70  
                  30.76     1:04.70 (33.94)                                        
 13 Fontano, Abbie            10 HUSC                 1:05.99    1:05.52  
                  31.55     1:05.52 (33.97)                                        
 14 Hughes, Emma Grace        11 Cain                 1:05.42    1:05.55  
                  31.21     1:05.55 (34.34)                                        
 15 Mortensen, Morgan         10 Cain                      NT    1:07.37  
                  31.81     1:07.37 (35.56)                                        
 16 Kusler, Katie M           11 Kingwood             1:06.55    1:08.82  
                  32.82     1:08.82 (36.00)                                        
 17 White, Ashlynn            10 Atascocita           1:08.17    1:09.50  
                  33.81     1:09.50 (35.69)                                        
 18 Diaz-Lazzarino, Valentin   9 HUSC                 1:05.98    1:09.62  
                  32.03     1:09.62 (37.59)                                        
 19 Walden, Megan K           09 Atascocita           1:08.77    1:09.63  
 20 Valdez, Laney             10 Mustangs             1:10.40    1:09.69  
                  34.49     1:09.69 (35.20)                                        
 21 Poston, Emma              10 SC JV                1:12.12    1:12.11  
                  33.81     1:12.11 (38.30)                                        
 22 Farrell, Callie           10 SC JV                1:17.17    1:15.61  
                  36.24     1:15.61 (39.37)                                        
 23 Humphryes, Lindsay        09 Cain                 1:26.21    1:16.14  
                  36.16     1:16.14 (39.98)                                        
 24 Montondon, Eliana         10 SC JV                1:15.49    1:17.19  
                  36.94     1:17.19 (40.25)                                        
 25 Valdez, Jarlyne           10 Mustangs             1:41.87    1:33.73  
                  46.76     1:33.73 (46.97)                                        
 26 Marroquin, Anna           09 Mustangs             1:38.01    1:35.04  
                  47.29     1:35.04 (47.75)                                        
 27 Mata, Diamondlee          10 Mustangs             1:41.97    1:35.93  
                  47.24     1:35.93 (48.69)                                        
 28 Martinez, Claudia         09 Mustangs             1:44.32    1:45.00  
                  49.58     1:45.00 (55.42)                                        
 -- Pitts, Alayna R           11 Kingwood             1:06.11   X1:08.24  
                  32.64     1:08.24 (35.60)                                        
 -- El-Takach, Bianca G       10 Kingwood             1:06.07   X1:08.46  
                  32.63     1:08.46 (35.83)                                        
 -- Pinter, Natasha R         09 Kingwood             1:09.82   X1:09.70  
                  32.99     1:09.70 (36.71)                                        
 -- Pubentz, Charlotte R      09 Kingwood             1:10.27   X1:11.42  
                  35.75     1:11.42 (35.67)                                        
 -- Snoddy, Jaelyn A          09 Kingwood             1:15.91   X1:13.09  
                  34.61     1:13.09 (38.48)                                        
 -- Britton, Lexi M           09 Kingwood             1:17.48   X1:16.59  
                  37.25     1:16.59 (39.34)                                        
 -- Montes Hernandez, Andrea  09 Kingwood             1:19.59   X1:18.99  
                  37.94     1:18.99 (41.05)                                        
 -- Galeas, Dayan             09 Cain                 1:38.06         NS  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Lane E              11 Atascocita             54.81      53.32  
                  25.73       53.32 (27.59)                                        
  2 Gonzalez, Isaac J         11 Atascocita             53.89      53.59  
                  25.98       53.59 (27.61)                                        
  2 Kennedy, John F           11 Atascocita             53.87      53.59  
                  25.63       53.59 (27.96)                                        
  4 Hebert, Dylan J           10 Kingwood               52.40      53.74  
                  25.06       53.74 (28.68)                                        
  5 Santos, Logan G           11 Kingwood               54.95      54.68  
                  25.89       54.68 (28.79)                                        
  6 Mendoza, Luis             10 HUSC                   56.26      55.07  
                  26.78       55.07 (28.29)                                        
  7 Heisner, Josh D           09 Atascocita             57.05      56.38  
                  26.94       56.38 (29.44)                                        
  8 Hahn, Justin              10 HUSC                   56.90      57.48  
                  27.53       57.48 (29.95)                                        
  9 Escamilla, Brandon        09 Atascocita             57.90      57.68  
                  27.17       57.68 (30.51)                                        
 10 Aldrich, Joshua           11 HUSC                   59.77      57.98  
                  27.50       57.98 (30.48)                                        
 11 Sorensen, Drew            09 Atascocita           1:05.55      58.39  
                  27.19       58.39 (31.20)                                        
 12 Hansen, Guilherme         09 Cain                   58.42      58.98  
                  27.80       58.98 (31.18)                                        
 13 Erales, Joshua            11 Cain                   59.64      59.16  
                  28.50       59.16 (30.66)                                        
 14 Echessa, Kimathi L        10 Kingwood               59.57      59.41  
                  28.41       59.41 (31.00)                                        
 15 Euston, William            9 SC JV                1:05.55    1:00.47  
                  29.45     1:00.47 (31.02)                                        
 16 Brady, Landon             10 SC JV                1:00.71    1:00.70  
                  29.92     1:00.70 (30.78)                                        
 17 Mason, Ayden              10 Cain                 1:02.45    1:01.03  
                  29.18     1:01.03 (31.85)                                        
 18 Griffiths, Charles        12 Cain                 1:04.74    1:03.58  
                  30.56     1:03.58 (33.02)                                        
 19 Smith, Chandler           10 SC JV                1:03.74    1:05.09  
                  31.34     1:05.09 (33.75)                                        
 20 Oliver, Noah               9 SC JV                1:08.83    1:06.47  
                  31.62     1:06.47 (34.85)                                        
 21 Henderson, Chaynce        10 SC JV                1:08.92    1:09.34  
                  31.41     1:09.34 (37.93)                                        
 22 McDaniel, Austin          12 SC JV                1:05.39    1:10.71  
                  32.93     1:10.71 (37.78)                                        
 23 Cox, Bryan                11 SC JV                1:09.00    1:11.60  
                  34.50     1:11.60 (37.10)                                        
 24 Paz, Sebastian             9 SC JV                1:12.62    1:11.99  
                  34.95     1:11.99 (37.04)                                        
 25 Cooke, Dominic            12 SC JV                1:12.20    1:14.07  
                  34.67     1:14.07 (39.40)                                        
 26 Escamilla, Angel          09 Mustangs             1:25.09    1:15.33  
                  35.98     1:15.33 (39.35)                                        
 27 Delos Reyes, Cedric       10 SC JV                1:12.92    1:15.54  
                  35.63     1:15.54 (39.91)                                        
 28 Mendiola, Richard         11 SC JV                1:14.49    1:17.66  
                  35.80     1:17.66 (41.86)                                        
 29 Johnson, Oliver           09 Cain                 1:25.10    1:22.32  
                  38.73     1:22.32 (43.59)                                        
 30 Farrier, Clay             12 Cain                 1:21.84    1:27.25  
                  41.84     1:27.25 (45.41)                                        
 31 Rosacia, Luther              Mustangs             1:58.69    1:57.12  
                  54.32   1:57.12 (1:02.80)                                        
 -- Buben, Alex A             09 Kingwood             1:00.53   X1:01.39  
                  30.43     1:01.39 (30.96)                                        
 -- Vandiver, Kyle A          09 Kingwood             1:00.89   X1:02.14  
                  29.76     1:02.14 (32.38)                                        
 -- Germann, Austin T         09 Kingwood             1:04.54   X1:04.54  
                  30.94     1:04.54 (33.60)                                        
 -- Butterfield, Bradley J    10 Kingwood             1:04.43   X1:04.91  
                  30.36     1:04.91 (34.55)                                        
 -- Richards, Barrett T       09 Kingwood             1:05.90   X1:07.13  
                  31.99     1:07.13 (35.14)                                        
 -- Hartman, Grey G           09 Kingwood             1:19.52   X1:15.16  
                  35.76     1:15.16 (39.40)                                        
 -- Stout, Ethan              11 SC JV                  58.90         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chavez, Jayleen           10 Atascocita           5:26.61    5:42.63  
                8:51.08         5:42.63 ( )                                        
  2 Pouland, Kya              10 Mustangs             5:40.13    5:43.64  
                   4.54       31.18 (26.64)     1:04.73 (33.55)     1:39.43 (34.70)
        2:14.56 (35.13)     2:49.32 (34.76)     3:24.76 (35.44)     3:59.85 (35.09)
        4:35.11 (35.26)   5:43.64 (1:08.53)                                        
  3 Henslee, Hadleigh G       09 Atascocita           5:49.87    5:47.41  
                   4.94       31.27 (26.33)     1:05.55 (34.28)     1:40.24 (34.69)
        2:15.60 (35.36)     2:51.51 (35.91)     3:27.49 (35.98)     4:03.02 (35.53)
        4:38.74 (35.72)   5:47.41 (1:08.67)                                        
  4 Barrera, Lilly            10 Mustangs             5:55.42    6:03.16  
                  33.49     1:09.74 (36.25)     1:46.71 (36.97)     2:23.72 (37.01)
        3:00.96 (37.24)     3:37.79 (36.83)     4:14.83 (37.04)     4:51.31 (36.48)
        5:27.38 (36.07)     6:03.16 (35.78)                                        
  5 Foster, Kylene C          09 Kingwood             6:18.39    6:18.22  
                   4.66       33.75 (29.09)     1:11.49 (37.74)     1:50.66 (39.17)
        2:30.10 (39.44)     3:09.14 (39.04)     3:48.05 (38.91)     4:26.45 (38.40)
        5:05.74 (39.29)   6:18.22 (1:12.48)                                        
  6 Leija, Avery              10 Atascocita           6:27.72    6:20.01  
                  33.85     1:11.27 (37.42)     1:50.18 (38.91)     2:29.62 (39.44)
        3:08.79 (39.17)     3:47.76 (38.97)     4:26.92 (39.16)     5:05.49 (38.57)
        5:43.64 (38.15)     6:20.01 (36.37)                                        
  7 Lindseth, Regan C         09 Kingwood             6:32.70    6:26.65  
                  34.89     1:14.46 (39.57)     1:54.35 (39.89)     2:34.57 (40.22)
        3:14.18 (39.61)     3:53.54 (39.36)     4:32.97 (39.43)     5:12.46 (39.49)
        5:50.87 (38.41)     6:26.65 (35.78)                                        
  8 Han, Phoebe               09 Kingwood             6:27.02    6:32.85  
                8:51.09         6:32.85 ( )                                        
  9 Cotten, Kassidy A         09 Atascocita           7:12.53    6:39.62  
                  34.22     1:13.95 (39.73)     1:54.06 (40.11)     2:34.56 (40.50)
        3:14.53 (39.97)     3:54.15 (39.62)     4:36.64 (42.49)     5:18.71 (42.07)
        6:00.60 (41.89)     6:39.62 (39.02)                                        
 10 Alamos, Camila            10 Mustangs             7:15.00    6:55.50  
                1:57.84                             4:06.57 ( )                    
            5:32.78 ( )     6:15.74 (42.96)                             6:56.27 ( )
            6:55.50 ( )                                                            
 11 Farrell, Callie           10 SC JV                7:15.40    7:07.32  
                  37.33     1:18.42 (41.09)     2:00.99 (42.57)     2:44.50 (43.51)
        3:27.59 (43.09)     4:12.13 (44.54)     4:56.39 (44.26)     5:40.34 (43.95)
        6:24.19 (43.85)     7:07.32 (43.13)                                        
 12 Torres-Lobo, Annette      09 Cain                 7:12.95    7:24.52  
                  36.73     1:20.52 (43.79)     2:04.45 (43.93)     2:49.49 (45.04)
        3:35.20 (45.71)     4:20.77 (45.57)     5:07.25 (46.48)     5:54.39 (47.14)
        6:40.68 (46.29)     7:24.52 (43.84)                                        
 13 Frazier, Abigail          09 Cain                      NT    7:41.08  
                                  37.71 ( )                             2:12.72 ( )
                                5:26.48 ( )                             6:58.04 ( )
        7:41.08 (43.04)                                                            
 14 DeLeon, Noe               10 Yellow Jackets-GU    8:30.00    8:36.62  
                  41.89     1:32.89 (51.00)                             3:20.05 ( )
        4:12.25 (52.20)                             6:00.19 ( )     6:53.09 (52.90)
      8:36.62 (1:43.53)                                                            
 -- Knoerzer, Lexi L          10 Kingwood             6:29.03         NS  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cantrell, Kyle R          11 Kingwood             5:12.56    5:00.29  
                  26.39       55.61 (29.22)     1:25.61 (30.00)     1:56.44 (30.83)
        2:26.88 (30.44)     2:57.49 (30.61)     3:28.35 (30.86)     3:59.75 (31.40)
        4:31.14 (31.39)     5:00.29 (29.15)                                        
  2 Sausnock, Mitchell C      12 Kingwood             5:11.70    5:11.83  
                  26.90       56.09 (29.19)     1:26.82 (30.73)     1:58.03 (31.21)
        2:29.87 (31.84)     3:02.44 (32.57)     3:34.75 (32.31)     4:07.30 (32.55)
        4:40.10 (32.80)     5:11.83 (31.73)                                        
  3 Duez, Aidan I             09 Kingwood             5:21.27    5:18.61  
                  27.49       58.25 (30.76)     1:29.98 (31.73)     2:02.63 (32.65)
        2:35.78 (33.15)     3:09.03 (33.25)     3:42.46 (33.43)     4:16.16 (33.70)
        4:48.91 (32.75)     5:18.61 (29.70)                                        
  4 Blado, Lucas A            09 Kingwood             5:33.17    5:32.52  
                  29.70     1:02.56 (32.86)     1:36.22 (33.66)     2:09.61 (33.39)
        2:43.51 (33.90)     3:17.59 (34.08)     3:51.57 (33.98)     4:25.69 (34.12)
        4:59.69 (34.00)     5:32.52 (32.83)                                        
  5 Marks, Cole T             09 Atascocita           5:38.23    5:38.09  
                  29.17     1:02.25 (33.08)     1:37.03 (34.78)     2:11.91 (34.88)
        2:46.36 (34.45)     3:21.39 (35.03)     3:56.68 (35.29)     4:31.58 (34.90)
        5:05.80 (34.22)     5:38.09 (32.29)                                        
  6 Trevino, Hugo             11 Mustangs             5:44.27    5:38.75  
                  29.54     1:02.31 (32.77)     1:36.10 (33.79)     2:10.28 (34.18)
        2:45.26 (34.98)     3:20.51 (35.25)     3:55.28 (34.77)     4:30.55 (35.27)
        5:05.52 (34.97)     5:38.75 (33.23)                                        
  7 Heisner, Josh D           09 Atascocita           6:12.09    5:51.39  
                  29.49     1:02.26 (32.77)     1:36.65 (34.39)     2:13.55 (36.90)
        2:50.40 (36.85)     3:26.36 (35.96)     4:03.49 (37.13)     4:40.09 (36.60)
        5:17.83 (37.74)     5:51.39 (33.56)                                        
  8 Reese, Ethan              10 Atascocita           5:42.78    5:53.25  
                  30.03     1:04.03 (34.00)     1:39.54 (35.51)     2:16.63 (37.09)
        2:53.01 (36.38)     3:30.01 (37.00)     4:06.27 (36.26)     4:41.91 (35.64)
        5:17.93 (36.02)     5:53.25 (35.32)                                        
  9 Charles, Noah             09 Mustangs             6:05.85    5:54.42  
                  30.45     1:04.85 (34.40)     1:41.06 (36.21)     2:18.24 (37.18)
        2:55.26 (37.02)     3:32.50 (37.24)     4:08.93 (36.43)     4:45.03 (36.10)
        5:20.57 (35.54)     5:54.42 (33.85)                                        
 10 Trevino, Hector F         12 Mustangs             6:30.00    6:09.51  
                  32.17     1:09.41 (37.24)     1:46.97 (37.56)     2:26.01 (39.04)
        3:04.91 (38.90)     3:42.65 (37.74)     4:19.80 (37.15)     4:56.98 (37.18)
        5:33.53 (36.55)     6:09.51 (35.98)                                        
 11 Risdal, Jordan            12 Cain                      NT    6:14.07  
                  34.25     1:12.39 (38.14)     1:51.27 (38.88)     2:30.66 (39.39)
        3:08.75 (38.09)     3:47.06 (38.31)     4:25.02 (37.96)     5:02.61 (37.59)
        5:38.86 (36.25)     6:14.07 (35.21)                                        
 12 Bais, Preston             09 Cain                      NT    6:36.92  
                  34.64     1:13.90 (39.26)     1:54.60 (40.70)     2:35.69 (41.09)
        3:16.87 (41.18)     3:57.93 (41.06)     4:38.76 (40.83)     5:19.06 (40.30)
        5:58.84 (39.78)     6:36.92 (38.08)                                        
 13 Azuara, Bradlee           11 Mustangs             7:20.08    6:47.57  
                  34.47     1:14.00 (39.53)     1:54.77 (40.77)     2:36.21 (41.44)
        3:17.08 (40.87)     3:58.60 (41.52)     4:41.70 (43.10)     5:24.49 (42.79)
        6:07.19 (42.70)     6:47.57 (40.38)                                        
 -- Garthe, Spencer           10 SC JV                6:26.52         NS  
 -- Avotins, Konstantins      10 Atascocita           6:27.23         NS  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Humble Atascocita  'A'                            1:49.31    1:51.61  
     1) Henslee, Hadleigh G 09          2) Block, Taliah 09               
     3) Cayton, Abigail M 09            4) Alley, Kate E 09               
                  28.00       56.67 (28.67)     1:24.62 (27.95)     1:51.61 (26.99)
  2 Kingwood High School  'A'                         1:51.98    1:51.93  
     1) Costello, Emilie A 11           2) Foster, Kylene C 09            
     3) Clay, Izzy R 10                 4) Kalman, Natalie P 10           
                  28.39       56.62 (28.23)     1:25.32 (28.70)     1:51.93 (26.61)
  3 Humble Atascocita  'B'                            1:51.78    1:52.15  
     1) Johnson, Jody R 12              2) White, Ashlynn 10              
     3) Prochnow, Sydnie 12             4) Hudson, Kierstyn R 11          
                  28.75       57.96 (29.21)     1:25.48 (27.52)     1:52.15 (26.67)
  4 Kingwood High School  'B'                         1:54.12    1:54.59  
     1) Harrison, Madison T 11          2) Weaver, Riley N 11             
     3) Worachek, Emily E 11            4) Burkhardt, Leanna M 11         
                  28.60       57.11 (28.51)     1:26.03 (28.92)     1:54.59 (28.56)
  5 Summer Creek Junior Varsity  'A'                  1:55.49    1:56.11  
     1) Lopez, Hailee 9                 2) Lejarza, Kalista 9             
     3) Poston, Emma 10                 4) Valenzuela, Sophia 9           
                  28.46       59.22 (30.76)     1:30.60 (31.38)     1:56.11 (25.51)
  6 Humble Atascocita  'C'                            1:57.96    1:57.08  
     1) Scott, Libby M 09               2) Kinzel, Caroline 09            
     3) Leija, Avery 10                 4) Guajardo, Gia 10               
                  29.19       57.83 (28.64)     1:34.24 (36.41)     1:57.08 (22.84)
  7 Kingwood High School  'C'                         1:58.24    1:59.18  
     1) Prater, Emma C 10               2) Pitts, Alayna R 11             
     3) Kusler, Katie M 11              4) El-Takach, Bianca G 10         
                  29.71       59.23 (29.52)     1:29.49 (30.26)     1:59.18 (29.69)
  8 Kingwood High School  'D'                         2:01.26    2:01.47  
     1) Vote, Lexi R 11                 2) Wylie, Kaeylarae 11            
     3) Ellis, Cara D 09                4) Lindseth, Regan C 09           
                  30.35     1:01.32 (30.97)     1:31.43 (30.11)     2:01.47 (30.04)
  9 Humble Atascocita  'D'                            2:03.00    2:05.54  
     1) Cotten, Kassidy A 09            2) Allen, Avery 10                
     3) Walden, Megan K 09              4) Hyak, Lauren 10                
                  31.47     1:04.23 (32.76)     1:35.17 (30.94)     2:05.54 (30.37)
 10 Galena Park North Shore  'A'                      2:04.79    2:06.74  
     1) Alamos, Camila 10               2) Calderon, Nelly 11             
     3) Giraldo, Katherine 11           4) Valdez, Laney 10               
                  32.09     1:03.26 (31.17)     1:35.36 (32.10)     2:06.74 (31.38)
 11 Klein Cain High School  'A'                       2:04.38    2:09.86  
     1) Allen, Anna 10                  2) McDonald, Dakotah 11           
     3) Frazier, Abigail 09             4) Kimball, Jillian 09            
                  33.93     1:06.11 (32.18)     1:37.42 (31.31)     2:09.86 (32.44)
 12 Galena Park North Shore  'B'                      2:56.35    2:45.74  
     1) Ramos, Jaimy 09                 2) Valdez, Jarlyne 10             
     3) Quilo, Margaret 10              4) Mata, Diamondlee 10            
                  41.39     1:30.34 (48.95)     2:05.06 (34.72)     2:45.74 (40.68)
 13 Galena Park North Shore  'C'                      3:25.68    3:14.56  
     1) Martinez, Claudia 09            2) Gutierrez, Enya 09             
     3) Luna, Dalilah 09                4) Marroquin, Anna 09             
                  50.47   1:51.82 (1:01.35)     2:28.22 (36.40)     3:14.56 (46.34)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kingwood High School  'A'                         1:38.17    1:35.04  
     1) Cantrell, Kyle R 11             2) Kusler, Tyler P 12             
     3) Mathews, Clay B 10              4) Sausnock, Mitchell C 12        
                  23.47       46.88 (23.41)     1:10.64 (23.76)     1:35.04 (24.40)
  2 Kingwood High School  'B'                         1:36.41    1:36.66  
     1) Rosello, Brayden J 12           2) Doehring, Brett R 10           
     3) Stevens, Jax J 11               4) Hebert, Dylan J 10             
                  24.31       49.19 (24.88)     1:13.17 (23.98)     1:36.66 (23.49)
  3 Humble Atascocita  'A'                            1:39.65    1:36.96  
     1) Turpin, Brett 09                2) Kennison, Connor B 09          
     3) Smith, Dakota A 09              4) Salling, Chase P 09            
                  24.71       49.12 (24.41)     1:13.36 (24.24)     1:36.96 (23.60)
  4 Humble Atascocita  'B'                            1:40.69    1:41.02  
     1) Kennedy, John F 11              2) Huckabee, Mason 10             
     3) Auzenne, Kaiden 10              4) Gonzalez, Isaac J 11           
                  25.01       50.99 (25.98)     1:41.02 (50.03)                    
  5 Humble Summer Creek  'A'                          1:42.18    1:44.44  
     1) Hahn, Justin 10                 2) O'Brien, David 9               
     3) Aldrich, Joshua 11              4) Mendoza, Luis 10               
                  26.47       52.75 (26.28)     1:19.25 (26.50)     1:44.44 (25.19)
  6 Kingwood High School  'C'                         1:44.47    1:44.76  
     1) Buben, Alex A 09                2) Szabo, Corbin H 10             
     3) Soto, Will A 10                 4) Le Sueur, Dallin E 10          
                  27.16       53.86 (26.70)     1:19.79 (25.93)     1:44.76 (24.97)
  7 Klein Cain High School  'A'                       1:45.59    1:45.52  
     1) Cluff, Brandon 10               2) Smith, Noah 10                 
     3) Mason, Ayden 10                 4) Hansen, Guilherme 09           
                  25.89       52.59 (26.70)     1:19.63 (27.04)     1:45.52 (25.89)
  8 Humble Atascocita  'C'                            1:45.63    1:45.95  
     1) Kenton, Dakota 10               2) Marks, Luke P 09               
     3) Becerra, Justin 10              4) Heisner, Josh D 09             
                  25.93       52.39 (26.46)     1:19.31 (26.92)     1:45.95 (26.64)
  9 Summer Creek Junior Varsity  'A'                  1:47.14    1:48.39  
     1) Stout, Ethan 11                 2) Smith, Garrett 11              
     3) Robison, Clark 9                4) Euston, William 9              
                  27.58       54.23 (26.65)     1:22.64 (28.41)     1:48.39 (25.75)
 10 Humble Atascocita  'D'                            1:49.25    1:48.75  
     1) Sorensen, Drew 09               2) Strube, Clayton A 09           
     3) Tanner, Lance E 09              4) Escamilla, Brandon 09          
                  26.54       54.82 (28.28)     1:23.33 (28.51)     1:48.75 (25.42)
 11 Galena Park North Shore  'A'                      1:47.73    1:52.73  
     1) Charles, Noah 09                2) Dean, Connor 11                
     3) Azuara, Bradlee 11              4) Dean, Clayton 10               
                  26.94       56.73 (29.79)     1:25.73 (29.00)     1:52.73 (27.00)
 12 Kingwood High School  'D'                         1:54.15    1:54.32  
     1) Butterfield, Bradley J 10       2) Vandiver, Kyle A 09            
     3) Germann, Austin T 09            4) Richards, Barrett T 09         
                  29.91       57.96 (28.05)     1:26.75 (28.79)     1:54.32 (27.57)
 13 Summer Creek Junior Varsity  'B'                  1:52.42    1:58.43  
     1) Currier, Harrison 10            2) Dalu, Mike 9                   
     3) Leyva, Dean 10                  4) Garthe, Spencer 10             
                  30.04       58.64 (28.60)     1:58.43 (59.79)                    
 14 Summer Creek Junior Varsity  'C'                  1:58.29    1:59.55  
     1) Delos Reyes, Cedric 10          2) Henderson, Chaynce 10          
     3) McDaniel, Austin 12             4) Smith, Chandler 10             
                  32.74     1:01.71 (28.97)     1:31.15 (29.44)     1:59.55 (28.40)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Surratt, Kaitlyn M        10 Kingwood             1:00.60    1:01.08  
                  29.99     1:01.08 (31.09)                                        
  2 Lindseth, Regan C         09 Kingwood             1:11.71    1:12.37  
                  35.98     1:12.37 (36.39)                                        
  3 VanCleave, Leslie Ann A   09 Kingwood             1:14.98    1:12.93  
                  35.40     1:12.93 (37.53)                                        
  4 Kinzel, Caroline          09 Atascocita           1:13.57    1:13.25  
                  36.75     1:13.25 (36.50)                                        
  5 Siegrist, Chloe            9 HUSC                 1:15.62    1:13.84  
                  34.33     1:13.84 (39.51)                                        
  6 Guajardo, Gia             10 Atascocita           1:13.04    1:15.01  
                  35.99     1:15.01 (39.02)                                        
  7 Prater, Emma C            10 Kingwood             1:16.26    1:16.10  
                  36.80     1:16.10 (39.30)                                        
  8 Block, Taliah             09 Atascocita           1:18.42    1:16.96  
                  38.04     1:16.96 (38.92)                                        
  9 Kimball, Jillian          09 Cain                 1:28.03    1:21.35  
                  41.48     1:21.35 (39.87)                                        
 10 Allen, Avery              10 Atascocita           1:18.59    1:21.74  
                  38.83     1:21.74 (42.91)                                        
 11 Calderon, Nelly           11 Mustangs             1:21.33    1:22.16  
                  39.73     1:22.16 (42.43)                                        
 12 Milan, Vanessa            10 Cain                 1:25.00    1:24.19  
                  39.40     1:24.19 (44.79)                                        
 13 Kirsch, Jamie             09 Cain                 1:31.65    1:25.01  
                  42.00     1:25.01 (43.01)                                        
 14 Britton, Lexi M           09 Kingwood             1:28.43    1:29.80  
                  44.35     1:29.80 (45.45)                                        
 15 Giraldo, Katherine        11 Mustangs             1:32.11    1:29.91  
                  44.47     1:29.91 (45.44)                                        
 16 Rivera, Ruth              10 Yellow Jackets-GU    1:55.86    1:35.17  
                  47.65     1:35.17 (47.52)                                        
 17 Humphryes, Lindsay        09 Cain                 1:38.55    1:38.81  
                  46.98     1:38.81 (51.83)                                        
 18 Quilo, Margaret           10 Mustangs             2:11.50    1:52.10  
                  53.51     1:52.10 (58.59)                                        
 19 Ramos, Jaimy              09 Mustangs             2:12.92    2:11.61  
                1:02.71   2:11.61 (1:08.90)                                        
 20 Luna, Dalilah             09 Mustangs             2:44.19    2:25.07  
                1:08.90   2:25.07 (1:16.17)                                        
 -- Knoerzer, Lexi L          10 Kingwood             1:12.80         NS  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Clay B           10 Kingwood               58.29      58.15  
                  28.04       58.15 (30.11)                                        
  2 Kusler, Tyler P           12 Kingwood             1:00.80    1:00.00  
                  28.69     1:00.00 (31.31)                                        
  3 Jensen, Davis R           11 Kingwood             1:00.58    1:00.29  
                  28.67     1:00.29 (31.62)                                        
  4 Stevens, Jax J            11 Kingwood             1:02.05    1:02.86  
                  30.18     1:02.86 (32.68)                                        
  5 Picotte, John L           10 Kingwood             1:04.81    1:05.65  
                  31.82     1:05.65 (33.83)                                        
  6 Doehring, Brett R         10 Kingwood                  NT    1:06.85  
                  32.08     1:06.85 (34.77)                                        
  7 Marks, Luke P             09 Atascocita           1:06.99    1:07.26  
                  32.49     1:07.26 (34.77)                                        
  8 Kenton, Dakota            10 Atascocita           1:06.92    1:08.09  
                  33.48     1:08.09 (34.61)                                        
  9 Risdal, Jordan            12 Cain                 1:08.70    1:10.44  
                  34.99     1:10.44 (35.45)                                        
 10 Cluff, Brandon            10 Cain                      NT    1:12.39  
                  35.25     1:12.39 (37.14)                                        
 11 Dollar, Adnan             10 Cain                 1:18.27    1:16.22  
                  37.64     1:16.22 (38.58)                                        
 12 Oliver, Noah               9 SC JV                1:19.35    1:17.95  
                  37.38     1:17.95 (40.57)                                        
 13 Currier, Harrison         10 SC JV                1:18.03    1:19.05  
                  37.81     1:19.05 (41.24)                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Ian             9 SC JV                1:16.67    1:19.92  
                  40.25     1:19.92 (39.67)                                        
 15 Germann, Austin T         09 Kingwood             1:18.58    1:21.49  
                  39.53     1:21.49 (41.96)                                        
 16 Azuara, Bradlee           11 Mustangs             1:42.72    1:21.61  
                  39.02     1:21.61 (42.59)                                        
 -- Reese, Ethan              10 Atascocita           1:07.68         NS  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, Izzy R              10 Kingwood             1:15.37    1:15.73  
                  36.26     1:15.73 (39.47)                                        
  2 Kalman, Natalie P         10 Kingwood             1:18.71    1:16.20  
                  36.35     1:16.20 (39.85)                                        
  3 Johnson, Jody R           12 Atascocita           1:13.90    1:18.35  
                  36.94     1:18.35 (41.41)                                        
  4 Hudson, Kierstyn R        11 Atascocita           1:18.23    1:22.31  
                  38.88     1:22.31 (43.43)                                        
  5 Mortensen, Morgan         10 Cain                 1:25.39    1:23.52  
                  40.12     1:23.52 (43.40)                                        
  6 Vote, Lexi R              11 Kingwood             1:24.75    1:23.64  
                  40.16     1:23.64 (43.48)                                        
  7 McCall, Aubrey            10 Atascocita           1:21.61    1:23.73  
                  39.81     1:23.73 (43.92)                                        
  8 Hyak, Lauren              10 Atascocita           1:27.57    1:26.59  
                  41.11     1:26.59 (45.48)                                        
  9 Tomochek, Mia G           09 Kingwood             1:27.81    1:28.92  
                  41.95     1:28.92 (46.97)                                        
 10 Vasquez, Yeimi            12 Mustangs             1:35.00    1:29.59  
                  41.82     1:29.59 (47.77)                                        
 11 Manley, Isabella M        09 Kingwood             1:32.37    1:30.10  
                  41.79     1:30.10 (48.31)                                        
 12 Luckett, Whitney D        09 Kingwood             1:31.02    1:30.93  
                  42.90     1:30.93 (48.03)                                        
 13 Allen, Anna               10 Cain                 1:32.72    1:32.08  
                  44.03     1:32.08 (48.05)                                        
 14 Black, Danielle           10 Cain                 1:41.98    1:41.83  
                  47.74     1:41.83 (54.09)                                        
 15 Montondon, Eliana         10 SC JV                1:34.79    1:42.04  
                  47.12     1:42.04 (54.92)                                        
 16 Mata, Diamondlee          10 Mustangs             2:30.00    2:10.29  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, David             9 HUSC                 1:07.61    1:09.53  
                  32.43     1:09.53 (37.10)                                        
  2 Wiley, Ethan C            09 Kingwood             1:10.80    1:10.51  
                  33.30     1:10.51 (37.21)                                        
  3 Soto, Will A              10 Kingwood             1:10.83    1:11.05  
                  33.63     1:11.05 (37.42)                                        
  4 Rosello, Brayden J        12 Kingwood             1:12.70    1:12.25  
                  33.35     1:12.25 (38.90)                                        
  5 Taft, Lane E              11 Atascocita           1:13.13    1:12.50  
                  34.35     1:12.50 (38.15)                                        
  6 Smith, Noah               10 Cain                      NT    1:14.32  
                  33.59     1:14.32 (40.73)                                        
  7 Sorensen, Drew            09 Atascocita           1:15.94    1:14.36  
                  34.90     1:14.36 (39.46)                                        
  8 Mason, Ayden              10 Cain                 1:16.59    1:15.09  
                  35.55     1:15.09 (39.54)                                        
  9 Pouland, Noah K           12 Mustangs             1:11.23    1:15.24  
                  34.89     1:15.24 (40.35)                                        
 10 Trevino, Hugo             11 Mustangs             1:19.39    1:15.58  
                  36.47     1:15.58 (39.11)                                        
 11 Becerra, Justin           10 Atascocita           1:19.30    1:15.95  
                  35.88     1:15.95 (40.07)                                        
 12 Risner, Alton             11 Cain                 1:19.52    1:16.10  
                  36.05     1:16.10 (40.05)                                        
 13 Monk, Tanner G            09 Kingwood             1:17.90    1:16.50  
                  35.09     1:16.50 (41.41)                                        
 14 Butterfield, Bradley J    10 Kingwood             1:18.48    1:17.72  
                  36.04     1:17.72 (41.68)                                        
 15 Smith, Garrett            11 SC JV                1:17.99    1:17.87  
                  36.63     1:17.87 (41.24)                                        
 16 Robison, Clark             9 SC JV                1:20.19    1:18.84  
                  36.27     1:18.84 (42.57)                                        
 17 Vandiver, Kyle A          09 Kingwood             1:18.99    1:19.43  
                  37.36     1:19.43 (42.07)                                        
 18 Hernandez, Diego          09 Cain                 1:30.10    1:21.56  
                  37.03     1:21.56 (44.53)                                        
 19 Strube, Clayton A         09 Atascocita           1:26.65    1:22.06  
                  38.99     1:22.06 (43.07)                                        
 20 Auzenne, Kaiden           10 Atascocita           1:29.20    1:25.28  
                  41.46     1:25.28 (43.82)                                        
 21 Leyva, Dean               10 SC JV                1:30.89    1:25.82  
                  39.71     1:25.82 (46.11)                                        
 22 Dean, Connor              11 Mustangs             1:31.90    1:27.23  
                  40.24     1:27.23 (46.99)                                        
 23 Thompson, Fred            10 SC JV                1:33.44    1:28.02  
                  41.94     1:28.02 (46.08)                                        
 24 Tanner, Lance E           09 Atascocita           1:34.46    1:32.50  
                  44.35     1:32.50 (48.15)                                        
 25 Ortega, Pedro             10 Mustangs             1:51.45    1:33.00  
                  41.47     1:33.00 (51.53)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Humble Atascocita  'A'                            4:01.24    3:58.73  
     1) Henslee, Hadleigh G 09          2) Kinzel, Caroline 09            
     3) Verret, Ava G 09                4) Alley, Kate E 09               
                  28.43       58.74 (58.74)     1:27.91 (29.17)   2:00.35 (1:01.61)
        2:29.08 (28.73)   3:01.36 (1:01.01)     3:29.00 (27.64)     3:58.73 (57.37)
  2 Kingwood High School  'A'                         3:59.94    4:00.40  
     1) Surratt, Kaitlyn M 10           2) Vybiral, Reagan A 10           
     3) Troeger, Martha A 12            4) Zook, Mara C 09                
                  28.18       57.99 (57.99)     1:26.68 (28.69)   1:59.48 (1:01.49)
        2:27.35 (27.87)     2:58.42 (58.94)     3:27.00 (28.58)   4:00.40 (1:01.98)
  3 Humble Atascocita  'B'                            3:59.95    4:05.69  
     1) Johnson, Jody R 12              2) Smejkal, Chloe A 10            
     3) Uhlenhop, Brianna 10            4) Chavez, Jayleen 10             
                  31.54   1:04.80 (1:04.80)     1:33.81 (29.01)   2:06.20 (1:01.40)
        2:35.03 (28.83)   3:08.34 (1:02.14)     3:35.53 (27.19)     4:05.69 (57.35)
  4 Kingwood High School  'B'                         4:07.00    4:10.76  
     1) Costello, Emilie A 11           2) Foster, Kylene C 09            
     3) VanCleave, Leslie Ann A 09      4) Harrison, Madison T 11         
                  29.38   1:01.53 (1:01.53)     1:31.02 (29.49)   2:03.69 (1:02.16)
        2:34.40 (30.71)   3:07.83 (1:04.14)     3:37.27 (29.44)   4:10.76 (1:02.93)
  5 Galena Park North Shore  'A'                      4:07.73    4:22.91  
     1) Vasquez, Yeimi 12               2) Barrera, Lilly 10              
     3) Calderon, Nelly 11              4) Pouland, Kya 10                
                  29.56   1:03.93 (1:03.93)     1:34.59 (30.66)   2:08.55 (1:04.62)
        2:42.08 (33.53)   3:27.01 (1:18.46)     3:50.97 (23.96)     4:22.91 (55.90)
  6 Klein Cain High School  'A'                       4:43.23    4:30.76  
     1) Hughes, Emma Grace 11           2) Frazier, Abigail 09            
     3) Mortensen, Morgan 10            4) Watson, Chantel 09             
                  31.42   1:05.77 (1:05.77)     1:39.63 (33.86)   2:19.27 (1:13.50)
        2:51.43 (32.16)   3:28.04 (1:08.77)     3:58.01 (29.97)   4:30.76 (1:02.72)
  7 Humble Atascocita  'C'                            4:26.62    4:32.52  
     1) Walden, Megan K 09              2) Leija, Avery 10                
     3) McCall, Aubrey 10               4) Scott, Libby M 09              
                  33.88   1:09.25 (1:09.25)     1:42.23 (32.98)   2:18.44 (1:09.19)
        2:51.55 (33.11)   3:26.86 (1:08.42)     3:57.69 (30.83)   4:32.52 (1:05.66)
  8 Kingwood High School  'D'                         4:31.49    4:43.62  
     1) Wylie, Kaeylarae 11             2) Pinter, Natasha R 09           
     3) Ellis, Cara D 09                4) Vote, Lexi R 11                
                  34.46   1:10.81 (1:10.81)     1:43.27 (32.46)   2:19.08 (1:08.27)
        2:52.64 (33.56)   3:30.48 (1:11.40)     4:03.88 (33.40)   4:43.62 (1:13.14)
  9 Galena Park North Shore  'B'                      6:25.56    6:34.05  
     1) Marroquin, Anna 09              2) Valdez, Jarlyne 10             
     3) Mata, Diamondlee 10             4) Ramos, Jaimy 09                
                  47.64   1:39.67 (1:39.67)     2:24.31 (44.64)   3:16.40 (1:36.73)
        4:04.38 (47.98)   4:58.72 (1:42.32)     5:42.40 (43.68)   6:34.05 (1:35.33)
 -- Kingwood High School  'C'                         4:18.54         DQ  
     1) Knoerzer, Lexi L 10             2) Han, Phoebe 09                 
     3) Burkhardt, Leanna M 11          4) Manley, Isabella M 09          
                  32.57   1:07.83 (1:07.83)     1:39.96 (32.13)   2:15.12 (1:07.29)
        2:45.84 (30.72)   3:19.42 (1:04.30)          DQ (36.01)                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kingwood High School  'A'                         3:35.15    3:29.90  
     1) Cantrell, Kyle R 11             2) Kusler, Tyler P 12             
     3) Sausnock, Mitchell C 12         4) Mathews, Clay B 10             
                  24.13       50.38 (50.38)     1:15.05 (24.67)     1:42.21 (51.83)
        2:07.45 (25.24)     2:35.99 (53.78)     3:01.51 (25.52)     3:29.90 (53.91)
  2 Kingwood High School  'B'                         3:31.21    3:37.41  
     1) Jensen, Davis R 11              2) Stevens, Jax J 11              
     3) Duez, Aidan I 09                4) Hebert, Dylan J 10             
                  26.36       55.74 (55.74)     1:21.50 (25.76)     1:50.35 (54.61)
        2:15.59 (25.24)     2:44.36 (54.01)     3:09.26 (24.90)     3:37.41 (53.05)
  3 Humble Atascocita  'A'                            3:41.96    3:37.93  
     1) Kennison, Connor B 09           2) Heisner, Josh D 09             
     3) Smith, Dakota A 09              4) Salling, Chase P 09            
                  26.76       54.95 (54.95)     1:21.77 (26.82)     1:50.98 (56.03)
        2:16.67 (25.69)     2:45.19 (54.21)     3:10.40 (25.21)     3:37.93 (52.74)
  4 Kingwood High School  'C'                         3:38.22    3:44.50  
     1) Doehring, Brett R 10            2) Picotte, John L 10             
     3) Santos, Logan G 11              4) Rosello, Brayden J 12          
                  26.77       56.87 (56.87)     1:24.10 (27.23)     1:53.18 (56.31)
        2:19.16 (25.98)     2:48.33 (55.15)     3:14.97 (26.64)     3:44.50 (56.17)
  5 Galena Park North Shore  'A'                      3:39.77    3:45.65  
     1) Trevino, Hugo 11                2) Dean, Clayton 10               
     3) Trevino, Hector F 12            4) Pouland, Noah K 12             
                  27.52       57.78 (57.78)     1:25.40 (27.62)     1:54.76 (56.98)
        2:23.74 (28.98)   2:54.92 (1:00.16)     3:19.27 (24.35)     3:45.65 (50.73)
  6 Humble Atascocita  'B'                            3:50.65    3:54.52  
     1) Marks, Luke P 09                2) Taft, Lane E 11                
     3) Reese, Ethan 10                 4) Marks, Cole T 09               
                  28.97       59.92 (59.92)     1:26.12 (26.20)     1:54.66 (54.74)
        2:23.16 (28.50)     2:54.63 (59.97)     3:22.25 (27.62)     3:54.52 (59.89)
  7 Klein Cain High School  'A'                       3:55.93    4:02.63  
     1) Erales, Joshua 11               2) Smith, Noah 10                 
     3) Cluff, Brandon 10               4) Hansen, Guilherme 09           
                  29.15   1:00.81 (1:00.81)     1:28.38 (27.57)   2:01.25 (1:00.44)
        2:29.64 (28.39)   3:01.71 (1:00.46)     3:29.93 (28.22)   4:02.63 (1:00.92)
  8 Kingwood High School  'D'                         3:58.92    4:03.60  
     1) Echessa, Kimathi L 10           2) Monk, Tanner G 09              
     3) Blado, Lucas A 09               4) Wiley, Ethan C 09              
                  29.10   1:01.27 (1:01.27)     1:31.34 (30.07)   2:04.87 (1:03.60)
        2:33.38 (28.51)   3:05.12 (1:00.25)     3:32.75 (27.63)     4:03.60 (58.48)
  9 Humble Atascocita  'C'                            3:59.26    4:05.59  
     1) Auzenne, Kaiden 10              2) Ciletti, Ryan J 11             
     3) Escamilla, Brandon 09           4) Caballero, Jonas 10            
                  30.73   1:31.12 (1:31.12)     2:00.77 (29.65)     2:28.91 (57.79)
        2:59.88 (30.97)   3:31.37 (1:02.46)     3:56.12 (24.75)     4:05.59 (34.22)
 10 Summer Creek Junior Varsity  'A'                  4:03.71    4:08.32  
     1) Brady, Landon 10                2) DeLeon, Arturo 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Ian 9                4) Stout, Ethan 11                
                  29.15   1:00.11 (1:00.11)     1:30.62 (30.51)   2:02.47 (1:02.36)
        2:33.06 (30.59)   3:06.94 (1:04.47)     3:34.58 (27.64)   4:08.32 (1:01.38)
 11 Summer Creek Junior Varsity  'B'                  4:17.51    4:18.74  
     1) Euston, William 9               2) Dalu, Mike 9                   
     3) Smith, Chandler 10              4) Leyva, Dean 10                 
                  28.95       58.81 (58.81)     1:31.46 (32.65)   2:08.45 (1:09.64)
        2:36.90 (28.45)   3:10.35 (1:01.90)     3:41.64 (31.29)   4:18.74 (1:08.39)
 12 Galena Park North Shore  'B'                      4:34.34    4:42.63  
     1) Azuara, Bradlee 11              2) Ortega, Pedro 10               
     3) Escamilla, Angel 09             4) Dean, Connor 11                
                  31.16   1:11.96 (1:11.96)     1:40.82 (28.86)   2:22.46 (1:10.50)
        2:58.09 (35.63)   3:40.39 (1:17.93)     4:09.77 (29.38)   4:42.63 (1:02.24)