•  Teacher of the Year


     2012-2013


     

     

    Atascocita Springs Elementary  School Bridget Mullin
     
    Bear Branch Elementary School Michelle McCrea
     
    Deerwood Elementary School Kasey Collette
     
    Eagle Springs Elementary School Donna Smalley
     
    Elm Grove Elementary School Ana Mascolo
     
    Fall Creek Elementary School Paula Hall
     
    Foster Elementary School Tiffany May
     
    Greentree Elementary School Katie Mitchell
     
    Hidden Hollow Elementary School Melissa Colbert
     
    Humble Elementary School Kelly Nunn
     
    Jack M. Fields, Sr. Elementary School Patricia Ucci
     
    Lakeland Elementary School Brandy Heckman
     
    Lakeshore Elementary School Cassie Pfeifer
     
    Maplebrook Elementary School Jane Bowling
     
    North Belt Elementary School Marsha Waggenspack
     
    Oak Forest Elementary School Jenni Olges
     
    Oaks Elementary School Wendy McAlister
     
    Park Lakes Elementary School Margarita Davila
     
    Pine Forest Elementary School Heather Daugherty
     
    River Pines Elementary School Jennifer Mouton
     
    Shadow Forest Elementary School Carol Ann Mavrinac
     
    Summerwood Elementary School Leia Unsworth
     
    Timbers Elementary School Stacey Ward
     
    Whispering Pines Elementary School Olevia Daniels Lyons
     
    Willow Creek Elementary School Amy Pierpont
     
    Woodland Hills Elementary School Amy Hays  
         
    Atascocita Middle School Sarah Mandella  
    Creekwood Middle School Brittany Templeton
     
    Humble Middle School DMarie Polka
     
    Kingwood Middle School Jamie Black
     
    Riverwood Middle School Sharon Sisco
     
    Ross Sterling Middle School Jessica Engh
     
    Timberwood Middle School Michelle Neyrey
     
    Woodcreek Middle School Tamika Bartley
     
         
    Atascocita High School Gabriela Diaz Worley
     
    Cambridge School Jessica Sharp
     
    Career & Technology Education Center Robert (Bob) McAndrews
     
    Disciplinary Alternative Education Program
    Julie Gere
     
    Humble High School Christopher Frey  
    Kingwood High School Jill Carlson  
    Kingwood Park High School Robin Pullen  
    Quest Early College High School Leonor Calderon
     
    Summer Creek High School Chioma Ukabam  

     

    The following were named as the ten finalist for the district's Teacher of the Year award:

    Donna Smalley (Eagle Springs Elementary School)

    Ana Mascolo (Elm Grove Elementary School)

    Patricia Ucci (Jack M. Fields, Sr. Elementary School)

    Brandy Heckman (Lakeland Elementary School)

    Jenni Olges (Oak Forest Elementary School)

    Wendy McAlister (Oaks Elementary School)

    Margarita Davila (Park Lakes Elementary School)

    Stacey Ward (Timbers Elementary School)

    Brittany Templeton (Creekwood Middle School)

    Gabriela Diaz Worley (Atascocita High School)

    Jill Carlson (Kingwood High School)

    Robin Pullen (Kingwood Park High School)

     

    Ana Mascolo of Elm Grove Elementary School was named as the Humble ISD Elementary Teacher of the Year. Ana was also a finalist for Region 4 Teacher of the Year.

    Robin Pullen of Kingwood Park High School was named as the Humble ISD Secondary Teacher of the Year.