• BOYS - JR VARSITY SCORES

    OCTOBER 23
    Atascocita

     

    Score

     

     Place

     Tyler Luttrell 96 

     

     

     Bear Rushing  100

     

     

     Caleb Simons  118

     

     

     Andre Sison  113

     

     

     Anton Sison 108 

     

     

     Team Total

         
           

      Will Sumner

     89    

     Calvin Sunandar

     118    

     Andrew Tucker

    81     

     

         

    Team Total

         

     

     

    OCTOBER 29
    Lake Windcrest

     

    Score

     

     Place

     RAIN OUT  ******************

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Team Total

     

       
           

     

     

       

     

     

       

     

     

       

     

     

       

     

     

       

    Team Total 

     

       

     

    November 4
    Cypresswood

     

    Score

     

     

     Jackson Becker  94

     

     

     Ryan Blazek 97 

     

     

     Kade Buchan  88

     

     

     Hayden Burch  91

     

     

     Tristan Chapman  102

     

     

     Team Total

     

     

     

    George Clever

    88

       

    Luke Evans

    98

       

    Michael Rizzo

    93

       

    Jack Telford

    100

       
           

     

    November 7
    Battleground

     

    Score

     

     Place

     Andrew Tucker   78

     

     3rd place individual

     Will Sumner  83

     

     

     Josh Gill  86

     

     

     Bear Rushing  102

     

     

     Tyler Luttrell  94

     

     

     Team Total

     341

     

     1st place TEAM

           

     Anton Sison

     97    

     Andre Sison

     98

       

     Calvin Sunandar

     97

       

     Caleb Simons

     109

       

     

     

       

    Team Total

    401 

       

     

    November 11
    West Fork

     

    Score

     

     

     Andrew Tucker

    78 

     

     Anton Sison-  110

     Will Sumner

    90 

     

     Andre Sison-  108

     Josh Gill

     95

     

     Clavin Sunandar-  111

     Bear Rushing

     107

     

     Caleb Simons-  113

     Tyler Luttrell

     92

     

     

     Team Total-    2nd place

     355

     

     

     

    December 4
    Pasadena Municipal

     

    Score

     

     

     Jackson Becker 

     88

     

     Tyler Eldringhoff- 90

     Ryan Blazek

     97

     

     Michael Rizzo- 98

     Hayden Burch

    90

     

     Jack Telford- 107

     Tristan Chapman

     87

     

     

     George Clever

     86

     

     

     Team Total

     

     

     

     

    January 9
    Newport

     

    Score

     

     Place

     Will Sumner 

    84

     

     1st place 

     Tyler Luttrell  89

     

     

     Owen Merrill 90

     

     

     Bear Rushing   99

     

     

      362 

     

     TEAM 1st place 

     Team Total

     

     

     
           

     Ethan Wright

     105    
     Andre Sison

     100

       
     Calvin Sunandar

     102

       
     Caleb Simons

    114 

       

     Team Total

     421

       

     

    January 27
    Panorama

     

    Score

     

     Place

     Jackson Becker 88

     

     Ryan Blazek-  92

     George Clever 87

     

     Jack Telford-  114

     Luke Evans 94 

     

     

     Hayden Burch  98

     

     

     Michael Rizzo  102

     

     

     Team Total

    367 

     

     2nd place team
           

     Medalist

         

     

     

       

     

    January 27
    Bay Oaks

     

    Score

     

     Place

     Josh Gill  -  3rd place ind.

    77 

     

     Calvin Sunandar- 118

     Owen Merrill

    83

     

    Bear Rushing -  107

     Will Sumner

    85 

     

     Ethan Wright-  107

     Tyler Lutrell

    96 

     

     Andre Sison- 101

      3rd place team

     

     

     Caleb Simons- 99

     Team Total

    341 

     

                       B team score-414

     

    February 12
    Pasadena Municipal

     

    Score

     

     Place

     Josh Gill

    83 

     

     

     Will Sumner

    82 

     

     1st place

     Owen Merrill

    90 

     

     

     Tyler Littrell

     86

     

     

     Ethan Wright

     97

     

     

     Team Total

     341

     

     2nd place TEAM

    Andre Sison

    93

       

    Bear Rushing

    97

       

    Anton Sison

    104

       

    Caleb Simons

    92

       

    Calvin Sunander

    102

       

     

    February 13
    Cypresswood

     

    Score

     

     Place

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Team Total

     

     

     

     

    February 25
    Bayou

     

    Score

     

     Place

     George Clever

    83 

     

     

     Jackson Becker

    86 

     

     

     Hayden Burch

     98

     

     

     Ryan Blazek

    106 

     

     

    Luke Evans

    101

       

    Michael Rizzo

    94

       

    Jack Telford

    105

       

     

     

     

     

     Team Total

     

     

     

     

    March 2
    Walden

     

    Score

     

     Place

     Jackson Wilson

     84

     

     Tyler Eldringhoff  96

     Jack King

     86

     

     Kade Buchan  98

     Lawson Fiscus

     87

     

     Jackson Becker  88

     Carlos Mansker

     81

     

     Geroge Cleaver  95

     Bryce Borchers

     88

     

     Taylor Webster  90

     Team Total

     

     

     

     

    March 5
    Battleground

     

    Score

     

     Place

     Owen Merrill

     80

     

     1st place individual

     Tristan Chapman

     80

     

     2nd place individual

     Will Sumner

     81

     

     

     Josh Gil

     83

     

     

    Ethan Wright

    85

       

    Hayden Burch

    91

       

    Bear Rushing

    91

       

    Calvin Sunandar

    93

       

    Tyler Lutrell

    93

       

    Luke Evan

    95

       

    Anton Sison

    96

       

    Andre Sison

    98

       

    Caleb Simons

    104

       

     Ryan Blazek

    113 

     

     

     Team Total

     

     

     Freshman Team finishes 1st 

     

    March 16
    Willow Creek

     

    Score

     

     Place

       

     

     

       

     

     

       

     

     

       

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Team Total

     

     

     Total

     

    March 19
    River Terrace

     

    Score

     

     Place

     Name first last

     

     

     

     Name first last

     

     

     

     Name first last

     

     

     

     Name first last

     

     

     

     Name first last

     

     

     

     Team Total

    Total 

     

     Total