• GIRLS - VARSITY A TOURNAMENT SCORES

    October 25-26
    Bentwater - Miller

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     Kaetlin Halseth  82 78 160

     

      3rd place individual

     Rylie Cerny 77 86 163

     

     

     Ryleigh McClain 79 88 167

     

     

     Morgan Ankenbrandt 89 85 174

     

     

     Kate Hartnett 87 89 176

     

     

     Kendall Holekamp 102 94 196    

     Team Total

    325  337 662     1st Place Team

     

    NOVEMBER 1-2
    Concan

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     Kaetlin Halseth 78 77 155

     

     Tied 5th Individual

     Ryleigh McClain 78 79 157

     

     

     Morgan Ankenbrandt 81 77 158

     

     

     Rylie Cerny 77 87 164

     

     

     Kate Hartnett 81 86 167    

     Team Total

     314 319 633    2nd Place Team

     

    NOVEMBER 8-9
    Bentwater - Weiskopf

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     Kaetlin Halseth 83 75 158

     

     

     Rylie Cerny 79 85 164  

     

     Ryleigh McClain 87 84 171

     

     

     Morgan Ankenbrandt 88 86 174

     

     

     Kate Hartnett 94 87 181

     

     

     Team Total

     337 330   667

     

     5th place team

     

    January 20-21
    Galveston Country Club

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     Katelin Halseth 84   82 166 

     

     

     Rylie Cerny 80  85  165   

     5th place indy

     Ryleigh McLain 87 81 168

     

     

     Morgan Ankenbrandt 88 87 175

     

     

     Kate Hartnett 90 98 188 

     

     

     Team Total

    339   335  674

     

     1st place TEAM

     

    January 31-FEBRUARY 1
    The Woodlands - TPC & Player

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     Rylie Cerny  76 80   

     

     

     Ryleigh McClain  78 84   

     

     

     Morgan Ankenbrandt  92  94  

     

     

     Kate Hartnett  90 91   

     

     

     Kendall Holekamp 102  97   

     

     

     Team Total

     336  349 685     

     

    FEBRUARY 14-15
    High Meadow Ranch

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

      Rylie Cerny

     79 78 157

     

     

     Kaetlin Halseth  81 84  165

     

     

     Morgan Ankenbrandt  79 81  160 

     

     

    Kate Hartnett  84 88   172

     

     

     Kendall Holekamp  97 94  191 

     

     

     Team Total

    323  331  654 

     

     3rd place Team


    February 28-29
    Eagle Pointe

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     Rylie Cerny 80  79  177 

     

     

     Kaetlin Halseth 86  73   159

     

     

     Ryleigh McClain 85  87  172 

     

     

     Morgan Ankenbrandt  83 88   171

     

     

     Kate Hartnett  85 92  177 

     

     

     Team Total

     333 327  660     

      

    MARCH 20-21
    Kingwood-Lake

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

         

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Team Total

     

     

     

     

     

     


    March 24-25 (District)
    Pasadena Municipal

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

     Team Total

         

     

     

      

    APRIL 20-21 (Regionals)
    Eagle Pointe

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

     Team Total

     

     

     

     

     
     

     

    MAY 18-19 (State)
    Legacy Hills

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

     Team Total