• BOYS - VARSITY A TOURNAMENT SCORES

    OCTOBER 25-26
    Bentwater

     

    Score

    Score

    Total

     

     Place

     Luke Stayton

     80

     77

    157 

     

     l

     Ty Nicar

     85

    77

    162

     

     

     Brooks Pawlak

    80

    77

    157

     

     

     Kylen Wadenpfuhl 83 88 171

     

     

     Luke Lohman  83 84 167    
     Eli Anderson  85 82   167    

     Team Total

     326  313  639    3rd place TEAM

     

    November 1-2
    Conroe Country Club

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     Damin Strydom

     77  77  154

     

     

     Ty Nicar 80   77  157

     

     

     Luke Stayton  83  83  166

     

     

     Brooks Pawlak 80   81  161

     

     

     Luke Lohman 93  82  175     

     Team Total

     320  317  637    3rd place TEAM

     

    DECEMBER 12-13
    GOLF CLUB OF HOUSTON

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     Damin Strydom

     79

     81

    160 

     

     

     Ty Nicar

    76 

     76

    152 

     

     3rd place Indy

     Brooks Pawlak  80  77  157

     

     

     Luke Stayton  82  75  157

     

     

     Kylan Wadenphuhl  83  88  171

     

     

     Team Total

     317 308   625    1st place TEAM

     

    January 31-February 1
    HIGH MEADOW RANCH

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     Damin Strydom  79 78  

     

     

     Ty Nicar  80  78  

     

     

     Brooks Pawlak  82 79  

     

     

     Luke Stayton  81 80  

     

     

     Luke Lohman  93 76  

     

     

     Team Total

     322 311      3rd place TEAM

     

    February 7-8
    KINGWOOD - FOREST COURSE

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     Damin Strydom

    79

    70

     149

     

     

     Ty Nicar

    73 

    75

    148 

     

     2nd place
     Brooks Pawlak 76 82

     

     

     

     Luke Stayton 78 82

     

     

     

     Kylen Wadenphul  84 83 

     

     

     

     Team Total

    306  309 615     1st place TEAM


    February 21-11
    Concan

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     Damin Strydom

     79

     77

    156 

     

     

     Ty Nicar

    77 

     75

    152 

     

    2nd Indy  

    Brooks Pawlak  87   77  164

     

     

     Luke Stayton 79   76  155

     

     4th Indy

     Kylen Wadenpfuhl 84  92  176

     

     

     Team Total

     319  305  624    1st place team

     

    March 6-7
    MOODY GARDENS

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     Ty Nicar 81 67  147 

     

     

     Luke Stayton  75  75  150

     

     

     Damin Strydom  79  78  157

     

     

     Brooks Pawlak  84 84   168

     

     

     Kylen Wandenpfuhl  83  86  169

     

     

     Team Total

     316  304 620    2nd place TEAM

     

    March 20-21
    EAGLE POINTE

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

     

     

     

     

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

     Team Total

             

     

    March 26-27 (District)
    Pasadena Municipal

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     l

           

     

     

     Team Total

             


    April 22-23 (Regionals)
    EAGLE POINTE

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

     Team Total

     

     

     

     

     
     

               

     Medalist

             

     

             

     

             

     

    May 11-12 (State)
    LEGACY HILLS

     

    Score

    Score Total

     

     Place

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

           

     

     

     Team Total