• 2019 Season Honors:
    Setter of the Year
    Setter of the Year District 22-6A: Trinity Funderburk
    First team all district District 22-6A: Zaire Miles & Kayden Tanner
    Second Team all district District 22-6A: Ashlynne Fitzgerald
    Honorable mention District 22-6A: Amaya Brown, Jaelyn Williams, & Mia McKinney
    Academic All District District 22-6A:Amaya Brown, Trinity Funderburk, Ashlynne Fitzgeral, Anna Linskey, Julianna Rodrigue, Katy Merrywel, Kayden Tanner
    TAVC All Academic List: Trinity Funderburk & Kayden Tanner
    GHVCA Post Season Team: Trinity Funderburk
     All Vype Public School Second Team Setter: Trinity Funderburk 
     All Vype Public School Honorable Mention Libero: Kayden Tanner
    Texas Sports Writers Associtation All State Volleyball team Honorable Mention Middle: Zaire Miles
     
    2018 Season Honors:
    Setter of the Year District 22-6A: Trinity Funderburk
    First team all district District 22-6A: London Marder & Lona Bailey
    Second Team all districtDistrict 22-6A: Zaire Miles & Julianna Rodriguez
    Honorable mention District 22-6A: Mariah Laday, Carmyn Baughman, Ashlynne Fitzgerald
    Academic All District District 22-6A: Julianna Rodriguez, London  Marder, Trinity Funderburk, Carmyn Baughman
    GHVCA Honerable mention team & Academic team: Trinity Funderburk
    Vype All houston honerable mention team: London Marder & Lona Bailey
    Vype NE Houston POY: Lona Bailey
     
    2016 Season Honors
    First Team All District: Taylor Smith & Hannah Luce
    Second Team All District: Anna Courcy, Shannon Faulkner & Janay Wooten
    Honorable Mention: Kiersten Sniscak, Addison Lemoine, Alexia Thomas, London Marder & Rachel Austin
    Academic All District: Alexia Thomas, Anna Courcy, Kiersten Sniscak, Rachel Austin & Janay Wooten

     

    2015 Season Honors
    All-District 16-6A
    SO Taylor Smith: 2nd Team
    SR Bradyn Rice: Honorable Mention
    SO Kiersten Sniscak: Honorable Mention 

    2014 Season Honors

    16-6A All-Academic recognition:

    SO Anna Courcy

    SR Bradyn Rice
    SR Amanda Sevier
    SR Kaitlyn Smith
    SO Taylor Smith
    SO Kiersten Sniscak
     
    2014 All-District 16-6A
    SR April Stewart: 1st team
    SR Nakia Taylor: 2nd team
    SR Chelsea Johnson: Honorable Mention
    JR Kaitlyn Smith: Honorable Mention
    FR Taylor Smith: Honorable Mention
     
    2014 16-6A All-Academic recognition:
    SR Maddie Law
    SR Meredith Drexler
    JR Bradyn Rice
    JR Kaitlyn Smith
    FR Kiersten Sniscak
    FR Taylor Smith
    FR Anna Courcy