• Kingwood Volleyball Awards
     
    2013:
    Texas All Star and GHVCA All Star: Maty McClurg
    GHVCA All Star: Devyn Johnson
     
    District 13-5A Most Valuable Player: Maty McClurg
    District 13-5A Most Valuable Setter: Devyn Johnson
    District 13-5A Coach of the Year: Ashley Earhart
     
    M&M Award: Madison Brabham and Tory Salness
    Whatever It Takes Award: Devyn Johnson and Michelle Mathews
     
    1st Team All District:
    Baylee Barsalou
    Devyn Johnson
    Maty McClurg
    Sophie Zielinski
     
    2nd Team All District:
    Madison Brabham
    Tory Salness
    Aly Wambaugh
     
    Honorable Mention All District:
    Emily Duhon
    Alyssa Quintanilla
    Courtney Wheeler 
     
    Academic All State:
    Maty McClurg
    Aly Wambaugh
     
    District 13-5A Academic All District:
    Grace Bellnap
    Madison Brabham
    Emily Duhon
    Rachel Duncan
    Erin Hester
    Charlotte Hodges
    Michelle Mathews
    Maty McClurg
    Mackenzie Phillips
    Tory Salness
    Aly Wambaugh
    Sophie Zielinski 
     
     2012:
     Texas All Star and GHVCA All Star: Cassidy Wheeler
    GHVCA All Star: Madeline Odom
     
    District 13-5A Most Valuable Player: Cassidy Wheeler
    District 13-5A Most Valuable Setter: Natalie Towne
    District 13-5A Coach of the Year: Ashley Earhart
     
    M&M Award: Brittney Howell
    Whatever It Takes Award: Lauren Mathews
     
    1st Team All District:
    Brittney Howell
    Madeline Odom
    Natalie Towne
    Cassidy Wheeler
     
    2nd Team All District:
    Maty McClurg
    Tory Salness
     
    Honorable Mention All District:
    Baylee Barsalou
    Courtney Wheeler
    Academic All State:
    Brittney Howell
    Lauren Mathews
    Neallie Payne
    Natalie Towne
    Cassidy Wheeler
     
    Academic All District:
    Kate Cegelski
    Brittney Howell
    Lauren Mathews
    Maty McClurg
    Neallie Payne
     
     
    2011:
    Texas 5A All State Team: Kathryn Copeland and Meredith Rankin
    Texas 5A All Star Team: Meredith Rankin
    GHVCA All Star: Kathryn Copeland, Sarah Kowal, and Meredith Rankin
     
    District 14-5A Offensive Player of the Year: Meredith Rankin
    District 14-5A Setter of the Year: Kathryn Copeland
    District 14-5A Coach of the Year: Ashley Earhart
     
    M&M Award: Alyssa Scherr
     
    1st Team All District
    Kathryn Copeland
    Sarah Kowal
    Meredith Rankin
    Alyssa Scherr
     
    2nd Team All District
    Jennifer Groudle
    Cassidy Wheeler
     
    Honorable Mention All District
    Brittney Howell
     
    2010:
    District 14-5A Setter of the Year: Kathryn Copeland
    District 14-5A Defensive Player of the Year: Jacqui Gradowitz
    District 14-5A Newcomer of the Year: Meredith Rankin
     
    M&M Award: Devon Verellen
     
    1st Team All District: 
    Kathryn Copeland
    Jacqui Gradowitz
    Lizzie Harris
    Meredith Rankin
    Alyssa Scherr
     
    2nd Team All District:
    Jennifer Groudle
    Sara Manifould
     
    Honorable Mention All District:
    Sarah Kowal
    Emily Pinkston
    Devon Verellen
     
    Academic All District:
    Kathryn Copeland 
    Ali Essay
    Jennifer Groudle
    Haley Higgins
    Brittney Howell 
    Taylor Hunt
    Sarah Kowal
    Sara Manifould
    Emily Pinkston 
    Meredith Rankin 
    Alyssa Scherr
    Devon Verellen
     
    2009:
    TGCA All Star: Danielle Espejo
     
    District 19-5A Most Valuable Player: Danielle Espejo
    District 19-5A Most Valuable Setter: Brooke Towne
    District 19-5A Coach of the Year: Ashley Earhart 
     
    1st Team All District:
    Danielle Espejo
    Jacqui Gradowitz 
    Rachel Tower 
    Brooke Towne
    Andrea Traut
    Melanie Wannamaker
     
    2nd Team All District:
    Lizzie Harris
    Sara Manifould
    Emily Travis
     
    Honorable Mention All District:
    Devon Verellen
     
    Academic All State:
    Andrea Traut
     
    Academic All District:
    Danielle Espejo
    Brooke Towne
    Andrea Traut
    Melanie Wannamaker 
     
     2008:
    District 19-5A Offensive Most Valuable Player: Kathryn Lupton
    District 19-5A Defensive Player of the Year: Jacqui Gradowitz
     
    1st Team All District:
    Christina Curry
    Amanda Essay
    Jacqui Gradowitz
    Kathryn Lupton
    Rachel Tower
    Andrea Traut
     
    2nd Team All District:
    Ashley Brown
    Brooke Towne
    Melanie Wannamaker
     
    Academic All District:
    Christina Curry
    Tara Davis
    Amanda Essay
    Courtney Vetters
    Melanie Wannamaker
     
    2007:
    TGCA All Star: Caitlin Rance
    1st Team All State: Caitlin Rance
    All Greater Houston Team: Caitlin Rance
     
    District 21-5A Most Valuable Player: Caitlin Rance
    District 21-5A Newcomer of the Year: Brittney Wood
    District 21-5A Coach of the Year: Ashley Earhart
     
    1st Team All District:
    Lauren Drabing
    Kathryn Lupton
    Caitlin Rance
    Courtney Whittleman
    Brittney Wood
     
    2nd Team All District:
    Christina Curry
    Taylor Turnbow
     
    Honorable Mention All District:
    Marion Blalock
    Erin Cooper
    Amanda Essay
     
    2006:
    TGCA All Star: Catherine Heck
    All Greater Houston Team: Caitlin Rance
     
    District 21-5A Coach of the Year: Ashley Earhart
     
    1st Team All District:
    Lauren Drabing
    Catherine Heck
    Caitlin Rance
     
    2nd Team All District:
    Kirsten Brunner
    Courtney Whittleman
     
    Honorable Mention All District:
    Christina Curry
    Kathryn Lupton 
     
     2005:
    TGCA All Star: Hannah Evans
    1st Team All State: Hannah Evans
     
    District 21-5A Most Valuable Players: Hannah Evans
    District 21-5A Newcomer of the Year: Caitlin Rance
     
    1st Team All District:
    Hannah Evans
    Kelsie Heppler
    Katherine Kocurek
    Caitlin Rance
    Sarah Wiener
     
    2nd Team All District:
    Maddie Beebe
    Caitlin Dees
    Lauren Knutsen
     
    2004:
    1st Team All State: Hannah Evans
    Houston Chronicle Player of the Year: Hannah Evans
     
    District 21-5A Most Valuable Player: Hannah Evans
     
    1st Team All District:
    Hannah Evans
    Kelsie Heppler
    Karen Lansden
    Lindsey O'Dell
     
    2nd Team All District:
    Katherine Kocurek
    Melissa Schulze
     
    2003:
    1st Team All State: Hannah Evans
     
    District 21-5A Newcomer of the Year: Hannah Evans
     
    1st Team All District:
    Hannah Evans
    Brittney Faddis
    Jasmine Perez
     
    2nd Team All District:
    Karen Lansden
    Lindsey O'Dell
    Alysia Rosvold
     
    2002:
    TGCA All Star: Jenny Andrew
    1st Team All State: Jenny Andrew
     
    District 21-5A Most Valuable Player: Jenny Andrew
     
    1st Team All District:
    Jenny Andrew
    Sarah Berens
    Sara Pfeiffer
    Jessica Scherr
     
    2001:
    District 21-5A Most Valuable Player: Maggie Chlebana
     
    1st Team All District:
    Maggie Chlebana
    Kate Hough
    Sara Pfeiffer
    Megan Rainbird
    Jessica Scherr
     
    2000:
    1st Team All District:
    Kate Hough
    Holly Mobley
    Laura Penola