•  
     
    Ms. Kirsten Hartman
    3 Year Member, Captain 08-09, Colonel 09-10.  Graduate from Texas A&M dancing with their Dance Dept. Company.  Works for Master Class Dance Company & Suzanne's School of Dance in College Station.  She was a TDEA College Assistant for 3 years as well as an All-State Member.  
    Currently the Director for Seven Lakes High School.
     
    Kir
     
     
     Ms. Jessica Lasyone
    3 year member, Line Sargeant 09-10.  Trinity Valley Cardette Line 11-12.
     
    jess  
     
     
    Ms. Brittnee Hayes
    3 year member, Captain 09-10, Lt. Colonel 10-11.  Tyler Junior College Apache Belle Line 11-12, Dance Captain 12-13.  Currently a performer in the Disney Program in Florida at ALL parks.  She was also a TDEA College Assistant for 2 years.  
     
    Brittnee  
     
    Ms. Ruth Lee
    3 year member, Captain 09-10, Colonel 10-11.  Member of the Sam Houston Orange Pride Dance Team 11-12.  Works for Stacey's Dance Studio and Crowd Pleasers.
    Previous TDEA All-State Member.
     
    ruth
     
     
     
    Ms Megan Little
    3 year member, Captain 10-11, Colonel 11-12.  Current 2 year member of the SFA Pom Squad.  Choreographer for the Humble ISD Woodcreek Lionettes, Previous TDEA All-State Member, Assistant Director for Cy-Creek High School and Silver Star JV Contest Choreographer.
    Little  
     
    Ms. Sydney Miller
     4 year member, Captain 12-13, Colonel 13-14.  MA Staff member.
    Previous TDEA All-State Member.  Previous Crosby High School Cougar Star Dance Team Director.  She is currently teaching at Hargrave High School.
    sydney
     
    Ms. Hannah Marucci
    4 year member, Captain 12-13, Lt. Colonel 13-14.  A member of the 75th line of
    THE WORLD FAMOUS KILGORE RANGERETTES!  Currently teaching Elementary.
    HANANH
     
     
     
    Ms. Bailey Ferguson & Ms. Victoria Soderman
    Proud members of the 77th line of THE WORLD FAMOUS KILGORE RANGERETTES!
    Bailey Ferguson-4 year member, 1 year Captain, 1 year Colonel
    Victoria Soderman-4 year member, 1 year Parliamentarian, 1 year Captain 
     
     
     rangerettes
     
     
     
     
    Bailey Ferguson
     
    Bailey Ferguson
     
    Victoria Soderman
     
    Victoria Soderman
     
     
    Courtney Knight
    4 year member and Lt. Colonel.  She is a proud member of the 78th line of the World Famous Kilgore Rangerettes and MA Staff member.  Recent graduate of Sam Houston State with a Dance degree & teaches at Extreme Performing Arts. 
    She is now the NEW Assistant Director at New Caney High School!
     
    Courtney Knight
     
    Courtney Knight
     
    Moira Greff
    Moira is a 4 year member of the Silver Stars and she was a Major in her Senior year.
    Moira is currently dancing with A&M Dance Department.
     
    Moira Greff
     
    Alyssa Knapschaefer
    Alyssa is a 4 year member and former Captain.  She is dancing at the University of North Texas with their Dance Department.
     
     
     
    Pictured below:
    Ms. Taryn Taylor, previous Humble Wildcatdet President, Wildcatdet Colonel, TDEA All-State Member, TDEA College Assistant, Previous Cleveland HS Director, Previous Cy-Falls Sky Dancers Assistant Director & currently teaching at Pin Oak Middle School.  Ms. Brittnee Hayes, & Ms. Jessica Lasyone. 
    All previous students of Ms. Vaughn.
    group  
     
     
    KYLIE BELVILLE
    Kylie is a 3 year member and former Silver Star Colonel.  Dancing at University of North Texas with their Dance Company.
    Kylie
     
     
     
     
    HANNAH RICHARDSON
    Ms. Hannah Richardson is a four year member and our 2018-2019 Colonel. 
    She will be a member of the Texas State Dance Team her Freshman year.
    Hannah
     
     
    MADI REITHER
    Ms. Madi Reith is a four year member and our 2018-2019 Major. 
    She will be a member of the Texas State Dance Team her Freshman year.
    Madi  Madi
     
     
    JAYLA DEATHERAGE
    Ms. Jayla Deathera is a three year member and our 2018-2019 Major.  She is an Alumni of the McLennan Community College Dance Team and recently made the Sam Houston State Orange Pride Dance Team.  She will continue her education in Huntsville earning a degree in Dance,
    Kinesiology & Education.
     jayka
     
     
    ARYANA WHITE
     
    Ms. Aryana White is a three year member and our 2018-2019 Lt. Colonel. 
    She is a member of the MA Dance Staff.
    Aryana
     
     
     
    BETHANY DONOGHUE
    She was a 3 year member on the team and Parliamentarian.  She now dances at North Texas on the Emeralds Dance Team and will be the Assistant for the team for the 2021-2022 year.  CHeck out their Virtual Spring Show HERE
     
    Bethany
     
     
    KAITLYN WELLS
    Kaitlyn was a 4 year member and served as a Military Officer her Junior & Senior year.  She currently is atteinding The University of Houston and a part of the Dance Program.  She currently also teaches at Rowland Ballards in Kingwood.
     
    Wells
     
     
     
     
    LOUIS RODRIGUEZ
    Louis was a 4 year member serving as a manager and a JV member for 2 years.  Louis was named Line Sergeant his Senior year.  He is attending Sam Houston State University where he was accepted into the Dance Program.
     
    louis
     
    VICTORIA GOLDEN
    Victoria was a 4 year member and served as our Team Chaplin & Lt. Colonel.  She will be dancing with the National Champion Blinn Jr. College Dance Team her Freshman Year!
    victoria
     
    CAMI SCHOETTLIN
    Cami was a 4 year member where she was Captain her Junior year and Coloenl her Senior year.  She will be dancing with the National Champion Blinn Jr. College Dance Team.
     
    cami