•  
     
     
    Name                      Class           School
    Tom Hopkins                      1977         Rice Univeristy
    Matt Johnson                      1987         Harvard University
    Allen Nation                       1987       Eastern New Mexico
    Robert Nation                     1988         Southern Missouri
    Matt Wisenbaker                1988                   SMU
    Shannon Nevedomskey      1988                    LSU
    Tedmon Brown                   1988                 Purdue
    Howard Johnson                 1989              Texas A&I
    Scott Hentsel                       1989          Brown University
    Kevin Jackson                     1990        Western Missouri
    Byron Coston                      1990           Rice University
    Robert Wright                     1990         Northwestern State
    Reggie Thomas                   1991      University of Pittsburgh
    Bertrand Berry                    1992             Notre Dame
    Kenneth Lee                        1992          Bethany College
    Mike Phipps                        1992        Oklahoma University
    Mike Morrison                    1993                 Army
    Cobbe Davis                       1994      Orgeon State University
    David Boston                      1995        Ohio State University
    Steve O'Neil                        1995                 SMU
    Coston Richards                  1995          Tyler Jr. College
    Kevin Crizer                        1995      Valparaiso University
    Andy Fain                            1996         Tyler Jr. College
    Jared Meibos                       1996                BYU
    Tim Stamps                         1997  Sam Houston State University
    David Givens                       1997          Notre Dame
    Andy Sinitierre                    1998               Navy
    Sammy Davis                       1998          Texas A&M
    Joe Lewis                             1998       Blinn Jr. College
    Robert Holmes                     1998       Rice University
    Micah Meador                     1999        Rice University
    George Kelly                       1999       Blinn Jr. College
    Carl Henderson                    1999 Sam Houston State University
    Jackie Battle                         2001    University of Houston
    Chris Alexander                   2002         Texas A&M
    Eric Mayes                           2002         Texas A&M
    Jason Jack                             2002          Texas A&M
    Wilery Fontenot                    2002            Arizona
    Adam Keithly                       2002       Missouri Rollie
    Kyle Stringer                        2002    Boise State University
    David Ngene                         2002  Northwestern University
    Raymond Serres                    2002          Texas Tech
    Brandon McGinn                  2002       Kansas Wesleyan
    Marquis Johnson                   2003      Prairie View A&M
    Byran Richmond                   2003  Sam Houston State University
    Arlen Childress                     2003     Texas A&M Kingsville
    Shaun Irchirl                           2003             Trinity
    Matthew Meador                   2003             Trinity
    Jason Bondzio                       2003             Arizona
    David Allison                        2004              SMU
    Broderick Hunter                  2004       Butler Jr. College
    Tyler Compton                      2004    Northwestern Universtiy
    Jerrod Johnson                      2005         Texas A&M
    Marcus Phillps                      2005    Tarleton State Univeristy
    Robert Perry                         2006          Wayne State
    Darby Jackson                      2006      Navarro Jr. College
    Cordell Riggins                    2006      Navarro Jr. College
    Kyle Chandler                      2006      Wayne State University
    Jesse Hernadez                     2007   Northwestern State Univeristy
    Seam McMillian                  2007       Valparaiso University
    John Walker                         2009                      UTSA
    Xiaver Maxwell                   2010               Univeristy of Houston
    Brison Burris                       2010        Miami (Ohio) University
    Kyle Washington                 2010         Angelo State University
    Zorell Ezell                          2011          Baylor University
    Paul Boyette                         2011         University of Texas
    Jaylon Zallicoffer                 2013         Texas A&M Kingsville
    Eduardo Osequeda               2013         Houston Baptist University
    Jaylon Johnson                    2013          Texas Lutheran University
    Oscar Zumudio                    2014          St. Thomas University
    Brenton Walker                   2014          Texas A&M Commerce
    Niguel Williams                  2014           Butte College