• 2021 Contest Season Results
                   
     
     
    MA Dance STATE CONTEST
     
    Division I Solos
    Mary Brown, Victoria Golden, Kaitlyn Gonzalez #1 & #2, Emily Hernandez, Yailette Ibarra, Callie Maple #1 & #2, Danae Montes, Alex Norris, Ashley Pearce, Charlee Poulin, Cami Schoettlin, Allie Toppass, Taylor Wall, Samantha Wells, Jewel Wiley, Britelyn Zeleskey & Louis Rodriguez.
     
    JV Earned a Superior on their Team Jazz!
     
     
    Military Officers Earned
    Super Sweepstakes & Overall Choreogrpahy Award
    1st Place Officer Lyrical
    1st Place Officer Prop
    Winner's Circle placeing 5th Overall!
     
     
    Varsity Earned
    Super Sweepstakes with Overall Choreogrpahy & Technique Awards
    2nd Place Team Jazz
    2nd Place Team Lyrical
    1st Place Team Contemporary 
    Judge's Award in Team Jazz
    Winners Circle placing 3rd Overall!
     
     
     
     
     
     MISS DANCE & DRILL TEAM TEXAS STATE
     
    Division I Solos
    Mary Brown, Victoria Golden, Kaitlyn Gonzalez, Daniela Lugo Castro, Callie Maple #1 & #2, Danae Montes, Alex Norris, Ashley Pearce, Charlee Poulin, Haylee Rankin, Cami Schoettlin, Allie Toppass, Taylor Wall, Samantha Wells, Jewel Wiley & Britelyn Zeleskey
     
    9th Grade Overalls
    4th Runner-Up Allie Toppas
    3rd Runner-Up Mary Brown
    STATE CHAMPION CALLIE MAPLE
     
    11th Grade Overalls
    2nd Runner-Up Taylor Wall
    1st Runner-Up Charlee Poulin
    STATE CHAMPION KAITLYN GONZALEZ
     
    12th Grade Overalls
    3rd Runner-Up Victoria Golden
     
    Duet
    3rd Place Kaitlyn Gonzalez & Callie Maple
     
    Photogenic Contest
    Headshot-Hannah Boss
    Action-Callie Maple
    Casual-Victoria Golden
    OVERALL PHOTOGENIC WINNER-HANNAH BOSS
     
     
    JV Earned
    Division I & Choreography Award
    State Champion JV Jazz
     
     
    Officers Earned
    Super Sweepstakes
    Choreography in all 3 routines
    Runner-Up Officer Open
    Best in Class Officer Prop
    Best in Class Officer Lyrical
    4th Overall Officer Group
     
    Team Earned
    Super Sweepstakes
    Choreogrpahy in all 3 routines
    2nd Runner-Up Team Contemporary
    1st Runner-Up Team Jazz
    Best in Class Team Lyrical
    3rd Overall Team
     
     
    CROWD PLEASERS NATIONALS
     
    Division I Solos
    Mary Brown, Victoria Golden, Kaitlyn #1 & #2, Emily Hernandez, Yailette Ibarra, Daiela Lugo Castro, Callie Maple #1 & #2, Alex Norris, Ashley Pearce, Haylee Rankin, Cami Schoettlin, Allie Toppass, Taylor Wall & Britelyn Zeleskey.
     
    Junior Division
    6th Runner-Up Callie Maple
     
    Senior Divison-11th Grade
    4th Runner-Up Kaitlyn Gonzalez
     
    Senior Division-12th Grade
    7th Runner-Up Cami Schoettlin 
     
     
    Officers Earned
    Sweepstakes
    Outstanding Choreography, Permance Quality, Technique & Execution 
    1st Runner-Up Officer Open
    OFFICER PROP WINNER
    OFFICER LYRICAL WINNER
    Medium Division 2nd Runner-Up
    Overalls-8th Place
     
     
    Team Earned
    Sweepstakes
    Outstanding Choreography, Permance Quality, Technique & Execution
    2nd Runner-Up Team Jazz
    1st Runner-Up Team Lyrical
    1st Runner-Up Tam Open
    Overall 6th Place
     
    Overall National Champion Final Round
    Finalist Team Lyrical (Top 5)
    2nd Overall Team Open (Top 3)