Career & Technical Education

Agriculture Food & Natural Resources

  • Daryl Maune - Advanced Animal Science, Wildlife Fisheries and Ecology, Agricultural Mechanics and Metal Technologies, Agricultural Facilities Design and Fabrication

    Megan Smith  - Principles of Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources, Principles and Elements of Floral Design, Livestock Production,

Architecture and Construction  

  • Kelly Maurer - Interior Design & Advanced Interior Design

    Blake Bellow - Engineering Design

    Daphne Rios - Engineering Design & Presentation, Principles of Applied Engineering

    John Cobb - Principles of Applied Engineering, Principles of Architecture,  Architecture Design I & II

Arts, Audiovisual Technology and Communication

  • Jeff Mack- Audio/Video Production I, Audio/Video Production II, Practicum in Audio/Video Production and Animation I

    Deann Otis - Principles of Arts, Audiovisual Tech & Communication

    Michael Saxton - Graphic Design & Illustration, Graphic Design & Illustration II, Practicum Graphic Design & Illustration

    Ann Wehrman - Animation I, Animation II, Practicum in Animation, Video Game Design

Business Management & Administration

Finance

  • Darlene Wall - Accounting 1 & 2, Touch Systems Data Entry  

 Education and Training

Health Science

Hospitality and Tourism

  • Kelly Maurer -  Introduction to Culinary Arts
     
    Cindy Marches  - Hotel Management, Principles of Hospitality and Tourism 

    Daniella Jenkins - Culinary Arts @ SCHS  

    Tiffany Hulquist - Hospitality Services/Practicum in Hospitality

Law, Public Safety & Security  

  • Jeff Campbell - Law Enforcement I, Law Enforcement II and Practicum of Law, Criminal Investigations

    Laura Nielsen - Principles of Law, Public Safety, Corrections & Security, Court Systems and Practices, Criminal Investigations

    Kia Russell -  Forensic Science

Human Services

Information Technology

  • Cindy Marches - Principles of Information Technology

    Kelssem Quintal - A+ Computer Maintenance/Telecommunications and Networking @ CATE

    Amanda Dennard, Computer Programming 1, Computer Programming II Honors, AP Computer Science Principles

Marketing

  • Darnell Hale - Social Media Marketing, Sports & Entertainment Marketing, Advertising, Fashion Marketing

    Tiffany Hulquist - Practicum/Extended Practicum in Marketing

 Professional Communication

Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics

Manufacturing

Transportation, Distribution, and Logistics  

  • Tommie Whitaker - Automotive Basics, Automotive Technology 1 and Automotive Technology 2

    Jeff Wilson - Collision Repair Paint and Refinishing, Advanced Collision Repair and Refinishing @ KPHS