Kinder Daily Schedule

  •  

    Monday

    7:30 - 8:05 - Morning Activities

    8:05 - 9:40 - Readers' Workshop (90 Min)

    9:40 - 10:00 - Writers’ Workshop (20 min)

    10:00 - 10:30 - Recess

    10:30 - 11:00 - Lunch

    11:00 - 11:45 - Writers’ Workshop (45 min)

    11:45 - 1:10 - Math (85 min)

    1:10 - 1:30 -  Science/Social Studies (20 min)

    1:30 - 3:00 - Conference/Double Specials

    3:00 Pack up/ Dismiss to areas

    Dismissal

    3:08 Walker/Biker A & C      

    3:11 Walker/Biker D  & B         

    3:14 Daycare/YMCA       

    3:17 Buses      

    3:20 Car riders

     

    Tuesday - Friday

    7:30 - 8:05 - Morning Activities

    8:05 - 8:30 - Moments Matter

    8:30 - 10:00 - Readers' Workshop (90 Min)

    10:00 - 10:30 - Recess

    10:30 - 11:00 - Lunch

    11:00 - 11:55 - Writers’ Workshop (55 min)

    11:55 - 12:15 - Recess/Snack Break

    12:15 - 1:45 - Math (90 min)

    1:45 - 2:15 -  Science/Social Studies (30 min)

     2:15 - 3:00 - Conference/Specials

    3:00 Pack up/ Dismiss to areas

    Dismissal

    3:08 Walker/Biker A & C      

    3:11 Walker/Biker D  & B         

    3:14 Daycare/YMCA       

    3:17 Buses      

    3:20 Car riders