• MA State Contest - Klein Oak (Feb 27th, 2021)

    Solos:  Jr Solo - 2nd place Cadence Lee, Sr 15-16, 3rd place Ally Clapp, Sr 17-18, 3rd place Piper Lallier and winner Lauryn Stetson

    Officers - Overall Choreography, Overall technique, 1st in jazz, lyrical, and contemporary, Judges Awrd - Jazz, Best in Class Officers - super team and Overall Winning Officer Line

     

    Team - Overall Choreography, Overall technique, 1st in jazz, lyrical, and kick,  Judges Awrd - Lyrical,  Best in Class Team - Super team and Overall Winning Team

     

     

    Contest of Champions - National Competition (Virtual)

    Officers-
    2nd place: Officer Lyrical
    1st place: Officer Jazz
     
    Team-
    1st place in division- Open
    1st place in division- Kick
    1st place in division- Jazz
    1st place overall (regardless of team size)- Open
    1st place overall (regardless of team size)- Kick
    1st place overall in our division
    AMERICAS CHOICE TEAM!
     
    Crowdpleasers State Contest - Cy-Ranch (March 6th)
    SOLOS 9-10: 6th Runner up- Cadence Lee
    SOLOS 11TH: 6th Runner Up- Ally Clapp, 3rd Runner Up- Brooke Rogers, 2nd Runner Up- Camille Burton
    SOLOS 12th: 4th Runner Up- Megan Schmude, 1st Runner Up-Lauryn Stetson
    OFFICERS: Super sweepstakes, 1st Runner Up- Contemporary, Winner- Jazz, Winner- Lyrical, Best In Class- XL Officer Group, 3rd Overall Officer Group
    TEAM: Super Sweepstakes, Winner- Jazz, Winner- Lyrical, Winner- Kick, Outstanding artistry- Lyrical, High Point Team Jazz and Kick, 2nd Place High Point- Lyrical, Winner- XL Division, Overall Winner- Jazz, 2nd Overall Team
     *** ADDITIONALLY, OUR TEAM WAS THE HIGHEST GPA WINNER AND WE WILL BE RECOGNIZED FOR THAT WITH THE AWARD!***
     
    Ascension State Contest- Cy-rdige (March 6th)
    SOLOS 9-10: Finalist- Kaityln Palacios, 4th Runner Up- Cadence Lee
    SOLOS 11TH: Finalist- Camille Burton, Winner- Ally Clapp
    SOLOS 12TH: Finalist- Megan Schmude, Finalist- Libby Peck, Winner- Lauryn Stetson
    OFFICERS: Judges award, 2nd Runner up- Contemporary, 1st Runner up- Lyrical, Winner- Jazz, overall jazz winner, Runner Up Overall Lyrical WInner, 2nd Place Overall officers
    TEAM: Judges award, Winner- Jazz, Winner- Lyrical, Winner- Kick, Overall jazz winner, Overall lyrical winner, Academic Excellence award, Grand Champion Team by Division, Overall Team Grand Champion