• KHS S&D
     
    2019-2020 Meet Schedule/Results
    (subject to change) 

     Date Meet Location
    warm /meet
    up      /start
    Results
    Aug. 12-14 Octathlon (tryouts) Kingwood HS 2:55p/3:50p results
    Sept. 26 35th Annual Blue-White Kingwood HS 4:30p/5:30p results
    Oct. 1 Klein Oak (JV) Klein Oak HS 4:45p/5:45p results
    Oct. 4 Early Bird Diving (V) Atascocita HS 12:00p/1:00p results
    Oct. 5 Early Bird Swim (JV & V) Atascocita HS 7:30a/9:15a results
    Oct. 10 Southlake Carroll Carroll ISD Natatorium 5:00p/6:00p results
    Oct. 12 Carroll Dragon Hunt Invite Carroll ISD Natatorium TBD/10:00a results
    Oct. 17 Greater Houston Dual Meet Tourny (V) Round 1 Girls' @ Kingwood HS
    Boys' @ AtascocitaHS
    7:30a/9:00a
    7:30a/9:00a
    results
    results
    Oct. 17 Greater Houston Dual Meet Tourny (V) Round 2 Girls' @ Kingwood HS
    Boys' @ AtascocitaHS
    2:00p/3:30p
    2:00p/3:30p
    results
    results
    Oct. 19 Greater Houston Dual Meet Tourny (V) Round 3 Kingwood HS 7:30a/9:30a results
    Oct. 26 Klein Invite (JV) (no diving) Klein HS 8:00a/9:15a results
    Oct. 29 Klein (JV & V) Klein HS 5:00p/6:00p results
    Nov. 7 Cinco Ranch (JV & V) Cinco Ranch 3:00p/4:00p results
    Nov. 12 Taylor (JV) Katy Taylor HS 5:00p/6:00p results
    Nov. 19 JV/Non Tisca Invite Atascocita HS 5:00p/6:00p results
    Nov. 21 Gulf TISCA Diving (Qualifiers Only) Conroe ISD Natatorium TBA results
    Nov. 22 Gulf TISCA Swimming (Qualifiers Only) Conroe ISD Natatorium (P) 7:10a/9:00a
    (F) 4:15p/5:30p
    results
    Dec. 3 Woodlands (JV) Kingwood HS 4:30p/5:30p results
    Dec. 13 District 21 JV Championships Summer Creek HS 8:00a/10:00a results
    Dec. 30 Atascocita (V) Atascocita HS 4:30p/5:30p results
    Jan. 8 Woodlands (V) Senior Night Kingwood HS 4:00p/5:00p results
    Varsity Championship Season
    Jan. 23 District 21-6A Diving Kingwood HS 11:00a/12:00p results
    Jan. 24 District 21-6A Swimming Galena Park ISD Natatorium TBD/11:30a results
    Jan.30 Region VI-6A Diving Pearland Rec Center

    TBD/10:00a (girls)
    noonish est (boys)

    results
    Jan. 31 Region VI-6A Prelims Pearland Rec Center 8:00a/10:15a results
    Feb. 1 Region VI-6A Finals Pearland Rec Center 8:00a/10:15a results
    Feb. 14 State Meet - Prelims University of Texas-Austin 3:45p/5:30p results
    Feb. 15 State Meet - Finals University of Texas-Austin 2:15p/3:30p results
     
     
    Denotes a change.
     
    Printable copy is located here.
     
    Last update: November 20, 2019